|
Mens 800m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:46.65 | Archie Davis | PB | SEN | M | Joel Kidger | Brighton Phoenix/Crawley | 1:44.72 | 1:44.72 | |
2 | 1:46.77 | Ben Pattison | SB | U23 | M | Dave Ragan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students | 1:45.70 | 1:44.02 | |
3 | 1:47.09 | Alex Botterill | SB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle | 1:46.52 | 1:44.75 | |
4 | 1:47.22 | Tiarnan Crorken | PB | U23 | M | Andy Bibby | Preston/Liverpool John Moores Uni | 1:46.75 | 1:46.41 | |
5 | 1:47.24 | Max Wharton | PB | SEN | M | Mark Goldie | Halifax | 1:47.24 | 1:47.24 | |
6 | 1:48.87 | Ben Greenwood | | SEN | M | Carol Sharp | Perth Strathtay | 1:47.76 | 1:47.76 | |
7 | 1:49.22 | Michael Wilson | SB | SEN | M | Geoff Wightman | Sunderland | 1:49.22 | 1:48.27 | |
8 | 1:49.44 | Rocco Zaman-Browne | PB | U23 | M | Craig Winrow | Manchester H | 1:47.48 | 1:47.30 | |
Mens 800m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:49.61 | Joe Ewing | PB | U20 | M | Carol Sharp | Edinburgh AC | 1:48.79 | 1:48.79 | |
2 | 1:49.87 | Ossama Meslek | SB | SEN | M | Philip Townsend | Leeds City/Loughborough Students/Italy | 1:49.87 | 1:49.02 | |
3 | 1:49.88 | Daniel Joyce | PB | U20 | M | Peter Venus | Tynedale | 1:48.60 | 1:48.60 | |
4 | 1:50.13 | Kevin McGrath | | U23 | M | | Bohermeen/Ireland | 1:48.48 | 1:48.19 | |
5 | 1:50.67 | Henry Johnson | | U20 | M | Lynn Cooper | Houghton Harriers | 1:48.72 | 1:47.91 | |
6 | 1:52.36 | Ben Waterman | SB | SEN | M | Geoff Wightman | Ealing Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast | 1:50.05 | 1:47.57 | |
Mens 800m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:50.94 | William Onek | | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:48.49 | 1:48.49 | |
2 | 1:51.76 | Shaun Gee | | U23 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:48.59 | 1:48.59 | |
3 | 1:51.81 | Ben Brunswick | | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni | 1:50.80 | 1:49.50 | |
4 | 1:52.30 | James Fradley | | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Newcastle (Staffs) | 1:50.15 | 1:50.15 | |
5 | 1:52.42 | Joseph Morrison | | U23 | M | Ian Ackroyd | West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H | 1:49.21 | 1:49.21 | |
6 | 1:53.39 | Ahmed Farah | SB | SEN | M | John Wood | Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia | 1:53.39 | 1:48.48 | |
7 | 1:54.04 | Seumas MacKay | | U23 | M | David Wagstaff | Shetland | 1:51.87 | 1:48.51 | |
Mens 800m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:49.98 | David Locke | PB | U20 | M | Sonia McGeorge | Cardiff/Loughborough Students | 1:48.50 | 1:46.41 | |
2 | 1:50.55 | Ben Claridge | PB | SEN | M | Matt Elias | Abingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff | 1:49.29 | 1:47.68 | |
3 | 1:50.56 | Luca Bigg | PB | U23 | M | Jon Bigg | Brighton Phoenix | 1:48.82 | 1:48.82 | |
4 | 1:51.26 | David Race | PB | U20 | M | John Stephenson | Gateshead | 1:50.51 | 1:47.74 | |
5 | 1:51.79 | Ewan Dyer | | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea | 1:51.49 | 1:51.34 | |
6 | 1:52.24 | Najib Hassan | | U23 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands | 1:51.54 | 1:49.51 | |
7 | 1:53.41 | Joseph Rogers | | SEN | M | Lewis Moses | Halesowen/Blackheath & Bromley | 1:50.39 | 1:49.42 | |
8 | 1:57.87 | Eoin Pierce | SB | SEN | M | Craig Winrow | Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland | 1:57.87 | 1:52.25 | |
Mens 800m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:51.34 | Dominic Walton | | SEN | M | John Wood | Blackburn/Sheffield & Dearne | 1:48.95 | 1:48.50 | |
2 | 1:51.73 | Jack Dickson | PB | U20 | M | Richard Vassall | Kingston & Poly | 1:49.68 | 1:49.68 | |
3 | 1:52.69 | Thomas Baines | PB | U23 | M | | Bristol & West/Bristol Uni | 1:49.08 | 1:49.08 | |
4 | 1:52.99 | Dylan McBride | PB | U20 | M | Andrea Helen Anderson | City of Lisburn | 1:51.15 | 1:51.15 | |
5 | 1:54.21 | Jake Minshull | | U17 | M | | Coventry | 1:51.06 | 1:49.36 | |
6 | 1:55.78 | Joseph Moores | | SEN | M | Ian Grime | Salford H/Loughborough Students | 1:54.49 | 1:53.49 | |
Mens 800m F |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:53.43 | Jonny Stock | PB | U20 | M | Neil Canham | Trafford/UMass Lowell | 1:52.68 | 1:50.47 | |
2 | 1:54.19 | Cameron Enser | PB | U20 | M | | Bracknell AC | 1:53.89 | 1:53.66 | |
3 | 1:54.30 | Adam Day | PB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Chiltern/Birmingham Uni | 1:52.59 | 1:52.59 | |
4 | 1:54.43 | Scott Armstrong | SB | U23 | M | David Lowes | Durham/Durham Uni | 1:54.43 | 1:52.25 | |
5 | 1:55.76 | Noah Bennett | PB | U20 | M | Anthony Love | Rugby & Northampton | 1:53.57 | 1:53.57 | |
6 | 1:56.80 | Joshua Blevins | | U17 | M | John Stephenson | Gateshead | 1:55.12 | 1:55.12 | |
Mens 800m G |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:54.72 | Elliot Savage | PB | U17 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:52.64 | 1:48.75 | |
2 | 1:55.34 | Finlay Hutchinson | PB | U20 | M | Trevor Muxlow | Notts | 1:51.83 | 1:49.00 | |
3 | 1:56.70 | Adetomiwa Oladiti | PB | U23 | M | Vicente Modahl | Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni | 1:55.99 | 1:50.91 | |
4 | 1:57.14 | Mackenzie Woodward | PB | U20 | M | | Liverpool H | 1:55.08 | 1:55.08 | |
5 | 2:01.64 | Ethan Brady-Jones | | U17 | M | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 1:59.8 | 1:58.06 | |
Womens 800m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:00.14 | Alexandra Bell | | SEN | W | Andrew Henderson | Pudsey & Bramley | 1:57.66 | 1:57.66 | |
2 | 2:03.21 | Louise Shanahan | | SEN | W | Philip O'Dell | Leevale IRL/Cambridge Uni/Ireland | 2:01.44 | 1:59.42 | |
3 | 2:03.68 | Jenna Bromell | PB | SEN | W | | Emerald/Ireland | 2:02.20 | 2:01.80 | |
4 | 2:06.49 | Amy Griffiths | SB | SEN | W | Luke Gunn | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student | 2:06.49 | 2:04.10 | |
5 | 2:07.10 | Mari Smith | | SEN | W | Luke Gunn | Birchfield H | 2:03.77 | 2:01.46 | |
6 | 2:10.20 | Olivia Vareille | | U23 | W | William Sharp | Falkirk/Edinburgh Uni | 2:05.59 | 2:05.59 | |
Womens 800m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:07.32 | Hannah Cameron | | SEN | W | Andrew Ferguson Jnr | Edinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen | 2:06.41 | 2:03.04 | |
2 | 2:09.27 | Jill Cherry | | SEN | W | Allan Scott | Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni | 2:04.94 | 2:04.42 | |
3 | 2:10.28 | Ella Greenway | SB | U17 | W | Joanna Evans | Cleethorpes | 2:07.78 | 2:04.30 | |
4 | 2:10.42 | Saskia Huxham | SB | U23 | W | Keith Whitelam | Hallamshire/Durham Uni | 2:08.52 | 2:07.35 | |
5 | 2:10.55 | Sarah Coutts | | U20 | W | | Fife | 2:10.36 | 2:09.12 | |
6 | 2:11.32 | Ty Brockley-Langford | | U20 | W | Paul Roden | Salford H/Trafford | 2:07.00 | 2:06.83 | |
7 | 2:11.65 | Charlotte Buckley | SB | U20 | W | David Wilkinson | Thames Valley | 2:10.77 | 2:08.45 | |
Womens 800m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:10.60 | Indienne King | PB | U20 | W | Shane Smith | Kettering | 2:07.51 | 2:04.89 | |
2 | 2:11.96 | Emma Alderson | | U23 | W | Nick Dakin | Liverpool H/Loughborough Students | 2:08.1 | 2:08.1 | |
3 | 2:12.66 | Iris Downes | | U17 | W | Colin Lancaster | Shrewsbury | 2:08.73 | 2:04.44 | |
4 | 2:13.98 | Hannah Roberts | | U20 | W | Ken Spencer | Bracknell AC/Reading AC | 2:10.63 | 2:08.52 | |
5 | 2:14.31 | Victoria Lightbody | | U20 | W | Andrea Helen Anderson | City of Lisburn | 2:11.28 | 2:09.49 | |
6 | 2:17.00 | Ruby Bell | | U20 | W | Trevor Painter | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:13.03 | 2:10.78 | |
Womens 800m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:12.32 | Alice Bennett | PB | U17 | W | Shane Smith | Kettering | 2:09.89 | 2:07.20 | |
2 | 2:14.99 | Lucy Scothern | | U17 | W | David Lowes | Chester-le-Street | 2:11.77 | 2:11.23 | |
3 | 2:16.87 | Shen Wigfield-Turner | | U20 | W | Andrew Henderson | Hallamshire | 2:12.06 | 2:10.26 | |
4 | 2:17.33 | Beth Hamilton | SB | U17 | W | Richard Massey | Mansfield | 2:17.33 | 2:15.81 | |
5 | 2:19.13 | Lexie Bull | SB | U17 | W | Christopher Brown | Stroud | 2:12.16 | 2:12.16 | |
6 | 2:26.28 | Neve Hardcastle | | U20 | W | Charlene Thomas | Longwood | 2:15.71 | 2:15.71 | |
Womens 800m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:16.29 | Erin Grime | PB | U20 | W | Ian Grime | Salford H/Trafford | 2:13.73 | 2:13.73 | |
2 | 2:17.34 | Charlotte Burrows | PB | U20 | W | | Telford AC | 2:17.34 | 2:16.25 | |
3 | 2:17.87 | Amelia McMurtrie | SB | U20 | W | Shane Smith | Kettering | 2:13.63 | 2:13.63 | |
4 | 2:18.93 | Valencia Wright | PB | U17 | W | Lynne MacDougall | Giffnock North | 2:18.93 | 2:17.11 | |
5 | 2:20.22 | Holly Brewster | | U17 | W | Charlene Thomas | Longwood | 2:15.95 | 2:12.25 | |
6 | 2:22.02 | Maisie Trueman | PB | U17 | W | Graham Lamb | Burton | 2:22.02 | 2:16.62 | |
7 | 2:24.54 | Gabrielle Phelan | SB | U17 | W | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 2:24.54 | 2:20.41 | |
|
Mens 1500m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:42.49 | Jeremy Dempsey | PB | U23 | M | Philip O'Dell | Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni | 3:42.49 | 3:41.85 | |
2 | 3:43.10 | James Heneghan | PB | U23 | M | James Thie | Cardiff/Cardiff Uni | 3:41.66 | 3:40.54 | |
3 | 3:43.17 | Ethan Hussey | PB | U20 | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City/Birchfield H | 3:42.05 | 3:39.60 | |
4 | 3:43.46 | Andrew Smith | | SEN | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford | 3:40.55 | 3:40.55 | |
5 | 3:44.05 | Kane Elliott | PB | U20 | M | William Sharp | Falkirk | 3:40.65 | 3:39.13 | |
6 | 3:44.75 | Rory Leonard | PB | U23 | M | | Morpeth | 3:44.75 | 3:44.75 | |
7 | 3:44.97 | Ricky Harvie | | SEN | M | Joel Kidger | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton | 3:42.06 | 3:42.06 | |
8 | 3:45.16 | Michael Wilsmore | SB | V35 | M | Graeme Riley | Bristol & West/Tamar | 3:45.16 | 3:40.42 | |
9 | 3:45.70 | Stephen Mackay | PB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Glasgow City/Inverness | 3:45.70 | 3:45.70 | |
10 | 3:47.86 | Daniel Bebbington | | SEN | M | Helen Clitheroe | Preston | 3:44.89 | 3:41.62 | |
11 | 3:48.93 | David Proctor | SB | V35 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H | 3:48.32 | 3:41.5 | |
12 | 3:52.45 | Kieran Reilly | | SEN | M | Mark Hookway | Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students | 3:45.01 | 3:42.82 | |
Mens 1500m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:47.49 | Benjamin West | PB | U23 | M | Kyle Bennett | MK Distance Project | 3:40.82 | 3:40.82 | |
2 | 3:48.82 | Ben Reynolds | PB | U20 | M | Arwyn Davies | Cardiff | 3:46.33 | 3:46.33 | |
3 | 3:48.99 | Miles Weatherseed | | SEN | M | Mark Hookway | Tonbridge/Oxford Uni | 3:42.92 | 3:42.92 | |
4 | 3:49.28 | Blake Moore | | SEN | M | Conrad Milton | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 3:46.72 | 3:42.99 | |
5 | 3:49.47 | Jack Patton | PB | U20 | M | Robert Hawkins | Kilbarchan | 3:46.32 | 3:43.34 | |
6 | 3:52.16 | Matthew Seddon | | SEN | M | | Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni | 3:51.9 | 3:51.04 | |
7 | 3:52.38 | Joe Armstrong | SB | SEN | M | David Lowes | Morpeth/Durham Uni | 3:52.38 | 3:47.09 | |
8 | 3:53.01 | Mark Hanrahan | | U20 | M | | Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland | 3:49.30 | 3:48.52 | |
9 | 3:53.59 | Daniel Cheeseman | | SEN | M | Craig Winrow | City of York/St. Mary's Uni | 3:48.65 | 3:44.38 | |
10 | 3:54.69 | Jonathan Whan | | SEN | M | Mark Kirk | Clonliffe | 3:44.02 | 3:43.35 | |
11 | 3:55.75 | Luke Minns | | SEN | M | David Titterington | Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni/Liv | 3:50.83 | 3:46.78 | |
12 | 3:59.13 | Cameron Wright | SB | U23 | M | Robert Hawkins | Kilbarchan | 3:59.13 | 3:46.12 | |
13 | 4:05.23 | Mathew Smith | SB | U23 | M | Linda Smith | Lasswade | 4:05.23 | 3:51.31 | |
Mens 1500m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:52.69 | Mitchel Cox | PB | U23 | M | Craig Winrow | Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni | 3:48.11 | 3:44.39 | |
2 | 3:52.69 | Dominic Nolan | | SEN | M | | Croydon/Loughborough Students | 3:44.72 | 3:44.72 | |
3 | 3:53.54 | Alex Burrows | | SEN | M | | Telford AC | 3:48.60 | 3:47.73 | |
4 | 3:54.04 | John Ashcroft | SB | SEN | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H | 3:54.04 | 3:43.97 | |
5 | 3:54.73 | Ethan O'Shea | | U20 | M | Dean Miller | Charnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow | 3:50.09 | 3:48.77 | |
6 | 3:54.76 | Freddie Carcas | | U23 | M | | Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students | 3:48.20 | 3:46.10 | |
7 | 3:54.85 | Andy Benson | | SEN | M | Helen Clitheroe | Preston/Trafford | 3:51.86 | 3:51.46 | |
8 | 3:55.19 | Joe Arthur | SB | U23 | M | Eric Fisher | Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students | 3:55.19 | 3:53.10 | |
9 | 3:55.52 | Kieron Sexton | | SEN | M | Robert Denmead | Hallamshire/Crusaders/Ireland | 3:52.94 | 3:50.99 | |
10 | 3:56.24 | Kian Wiles | | U20 | M | Andrew Railton | Barton & District AC | 3:48.88 | 3:48.88 | |
11 | 3:57.27 | Mark Bostock | | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:50.76 | 3:47.97 | |
12 | 3:57.78 | Mathew Jackson | | SEN | M | Bud Baldaro | Liverpool H | 3:56.27 | 3:46.82 | |
13 | 3:57.98 | Max Heyden | | U23 | M | Mick Woods | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student | 3:48.36 | 3:42.90 | |
Mens 1500m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:50.41 | Kristian Imroth | PB | U20 | M | | Shaftesbury Barnet | 3:50.41 | 3:45.89 | |
2 | 3:50.83 | Elliot Moran | PB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Exeter | 3:50.83 | 3:45.69 | |
3 | 3:53.56 | Daniel Brookling | PB | U23 | M | Conrad Milton | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni | 3:48.37 | 3:45.73 | |
4 | 3:54.00 | Luca Minale | PB | U20 | M | Wayne Vinton | Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets | 3:54.00 | 3:46.66 | |
5 | 3:54.52 | Peter Cameron | PB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni | 3:52.61 | 3:52.61 | |
6 | 3:55.98 | Liam Rawlings | PB | U20 | M | Colin Lancaster | Shrewsbury | 3:50.85 | 3:50.85 | |
7 | 3:58.34 | Vincent Dawson | | U20 | M | | Charnwood | 3:55.34 | 3:55.34 | |
8 | 3:59.37 | William Ashfield | | U20 | M | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 3:53.97 | 3:53.97 | |
9 | 3:59.75 | Robert Smyk | | U23 | M | Ian Grime | Salford H/Poland | 3:47.28 | 3:47.28 | |
10 | 4:02.81 | Dylan Casey | | U20 | M | | Ireland | 3:56.73 | 3:56.73 | |
11 | 4:06.08 | Cameron Steven | SB | U23 | M | Jamie Bowie | Lasswade | 4:06.08 | 3:55.27 | |
12 | 4:16.25 | Finley Proffitt | | U20 | M | Neil Canham | Trafford | 3:49.44 | 3:49.44 | |
Mens 1500m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:55.60 | Oliver Way | PB | U23 | M | David Howe | Ealing Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students | 3:50.26 | 3:50.26 | |
2 | 3:55.96 | Joshua Dickinson | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City | 3:49.69 | 3:46.18 | |
3 | 3:56.94 | Alexander Thompson | PB | U20 | M | Karen Glerum | Wharfedale/Bingley | 3:47.30 | 3:47.30 | |
4 | 3:59.24 | Peter Cook | PB | U23 | M | | Reading AC/Loughborough Students | 3:52.53 | 3:52.53 | |
5 | 3:59.90 | Joe Blacknell | PB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni | 3:48.94 | 3:48.88 | |
6 | 4:00.13 | Ryan Miskelly | SB | U20 | M | | Lagan Valley | 3:53.58 | 3:53.58 | |
7 | 4:00.35 | Jacob Reynolds | PB | U20 | M | Arwyn Davies | Cardiff | 4:00.35 | 3:53.26 | |
8 | 4:00.59 | Peter Bradshaw | | U20 | M | Norrie Hay | Inverclyde | 3:53.65 | 3:48.15 | |
9 | 4:03.87 | Max Walk | | U23 | M | Luke Gunn | Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni | 3:57.80 | 3:55.35 | |
10 | 4:06.52 | Luke Nuttall T46 | | U23 | M | Alison Wyeth | Charnwood | 3:55.25 | 3:53.88 | |
Mens 1500m F |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:54.73 | Gavin Smith | PB | U23 | M | Michael Johnston | Cambuslang | 3:48.02 | 3:44.43 | |
2 | 3:57.16 | Charlie Roberts | PB | U20 | M | | St. Helens Sutton | 3:54.22 | 3:48.43 | |
3 | 3:57.42 | TJ Jones | PB | U17 | M | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 3:53.91 | 3:53.91 | |
4 | 3:57.91 | Miles Clisham | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Coventry/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:51.29 | 3:51.29 | |
5 | 4:02.69 | Charlie Hobson | | U20 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:01.48 | 4:01.48 | |
6 | 4:03.71 | William Strickley | PB | U17 | M | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 3:57.72 | 3:52.81 | |
7 | 4:04.63 | Sam Flaherty | PB | U20 | M | | Liverpool H | 3:59.65 | 3:56.89 | |
8 | 4:05.05 | Joe Monk | | SEN | M | | Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District | 3:59.83 | 3:59.83 | |
9 | 4:15.64 | Stephen Morris T20/F20 | | SEN | M | James Thie | Cardiff/DSW Para Academy | 4:02.72 | 3:54.92 | |
Womens 1500m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:11.98 | Sarah Healy | | U23 | W | | Ireland | 4:09.92 | 4:06.94 | |
2 | 4:13.02 | Erin Wallace | SB | U23 | W | Andy Young | Giffnock North | 4:07.46 | 4:06.29 | |
3 | 4:14.62 | Revee Walcott-Nolan | SB | SEN | W | | Luton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex | 4:06.23 | 4:03.84 | |
4 | 4:16.21 | Jenny Selman | PB | SEN | W | | Fife | 4:11.48 | 4:08.24 | |
5 | 4:18.39 | Isabelle Boffey | PB | U23 | W | Luke Gunn | Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni | 4:18.39 | 4:18.39 | |
6 | 4:18.43 | Lucy Robinson | PB | SEN | W | Kieron Hall | Wakefield/Leeds Uni | 4:15.83 | 4:15.83 | |
7 | 4:19.20 | Amy O'Donoghue | | SEN | W | | Emerald/Ireland | 4:14.54 | 4:14.54 | |
8 | 4:24.40 | Maisie Grice | PB | U23 | W | Bud Baldaro | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro | 4:20.25 | 4:17.99 | |
9 | 4:26.99 | Holly Page | PB | U23 | W | Lewis Walker | Dartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds | 4:26.99 | 4:26.99 | |
10 | 4:28.37 | Francesca Brint | SB | U23 | W | Luke Gunn | Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni | 4:28.37 | 4:17.79 | |
11 | 4:35.10 | Keira Brady-Jones | | U17 | W | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 4:24.65 | 4:22.10 | |
Womens 1500m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:25.55 | Alexandra Millard | PB | U23 | W | Bill Foster | Invicta East Kent/Loughborough Students | 4:16.81 | 4:09.07 | |
2 | 4:29.71 | Katie Johnson | PB | U17 | W | | Edinburgh AC | 4:29.71 | 4:29.71 | |
3 | 4:29.97 | Zoe Bates | PB | SEN | W | Ken Hogg | Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni | 4:26.25 | 4:26.25 | |
4 | 4:32.53 | Philippa Stone | | SEN | W | Martin Peevor | Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni | 4:19.44 | 4:15.98 | |
5 | 4:37.19 | Isabel Rodriguez | | SEN | W | James Senior | City of Norwich/Loughborough Students | 4:30.39 | 4:28.03 | |
6 | 4:37.67 | Mena Scatchard | | U20 | W | Kieron Hall | Leeds City | 4:28.88 | 4:28.88 | |
7 | 4:38.02 | Lucy Jones | SB | SEN | W | Luke Gunn | Charnwood | 4:38.02 | 4:28.18 | |
8 | 4:40.03 | Molly Butterworth | | U23 | W | David Blackburn | Doncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne | 4:33.90 | 4:23.89 | |
9 | 4:40.68 | Samia Jones | | U20 | W | Stephen Livett | Menai | 4:38.25 | 4:32.69 | |
10 | 4:41.40 | Holly Weedall | | U17 | W | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 4:36.90 | 4:28.49 | |
Womens 1500m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:28.75 | Jessica Spilsbury | PB | U20 | W | Richard Goddard | Trafford | 4:24.63 | 4:18.74 | |
2 | 4:32.37 | Jess Bailey | PB | U17 | W | Tim Winder | Leven Valley | 4:28.07 | 4:22.56 | |
3 | 4:32.56 | Niamh Carr | PB | U23 | W | Lewis Walker | Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni/Ireland | 4:32.56 | 4:19.62 | |
4 | 4:35.41 | Anna Mason | PB | U20 | W | Graeme Mason | Border | 4:31.38 | 4:31.38 | |
5 | 4:40.33 | Grace Roberts | | U17 | W | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 4:32.88 | 4:32.88 | |
6 | 4:40.77 | Samantha Mason | | U20 | W | Duncan Mason | Salford H/Trafford | 4:32.25 | 4:23.10 | |
7 | 4:41.58 | Katie Stringer | | U17 | W | Trevor Painter | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:40.20 | 4:40.20 | |
8 | 4:43.90 | Lauren Dickson | | U23 | W | Andrew Henderson | Lasswade | 4:38.96 | 4:33.94 | |
9 | 4:51.96 | Madeleine Johnson | SB | U23 | W | Bob Smith | Wimborne | 4:51.96 | 4:34.26 | |
10 | 4:52.95 | Zoe Doyle | | V40 | W | Lewis Moses | Wycombe/Veterans | 4:32.45 | 4:32.45 | |
Womens 1500m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:32.38 | Ellen Mary Kearney | PB | U20 | W | Sarah Kearney | Wirral | 4:27.14 | 4:27.14 | |
2 | 4:36.64 | Abigail Stratton | PB | U17 | W | Edmund Finucane | Blackburn | 4:36.64 | 4:20.32 | |
3 | 4:40.91 | Alyssa Davey | PB | U23 | W | Paul Roden | Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni | 4:32.80 | 4:32.80 | |
4 | 4:41.43 | Aimee Callow | PB | U20 | W | Liz Davies | Cardiff | 4:34.82 | 4:34.82 | |
5 | 4:41.75 | Abbey Brooke | PB | U23 | W | Bill Foster | Wakefield/Loughborough Students | 4:38.26 | 4:38.26 | |
6 | 4:43.82 | Dominique Corradi | | U23 | W | Maureen Hancock | Sutton & District | 4:39.23 | 4:33.60 | |
7 | 4:47.90 | Robyn Greenway | PB | U20 | W | Joanna Evans | Cleethorpes | 4:43.39 | 4:43.39 | |
8 | 4:48.69 | Emily Chong | | U20 | W | David Lowes | Chester-le-Street | 4:48.39 | 4:43.05 | |
9 | 4:51.69 | Katie Christie | PB | U17 | W | | Falkirk | 4:51.69 | 4:40.72 | |
10 | 4:59.66 | Alice Bates | | U17 | W | Shane Smith | Kettering | 4:29.33 | 4:22.14 | |
11 | 5:06.81 | Emily Marmion-Williams | SB | U20 | W | Shane Smith | Kettering | 5:06.81 | 4:16.89 | |
|
Mens 5000m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 13:39.79 | Tom Mortimer | PB | U23 | M | Chris McGeorge | Stroud/Loughborough Students | 13:28.12 | 13:25.27 | |
2 | 13:53.06 | Jonathan Davies | | SEN | M | Luke Gunn | Reading AC/Birmingham Uni | 13:21.56 | 13:16.66 | |
3 | 13:53.25 | Kristian Jones | | SEN | M | | Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill | 13:49.33 | 13:45.25 | |
4 | 13:54.52 | Micheal Power | PB | U23 | M | | West Waterford/Ireland | 13:54.52 | 13:54.52 | |
5 | 13:55.91 | Hugo Milner | PB | SEN | M | | Derby/Harvard Uni | 13:44.46 | 13:44.46 | |
6 | 13:56.52 | David Mullarkey | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Manx/Leeds Beckett Uni | 13:56.52 | 13:28.23 | |
7 | 14:01.19 | Philip Sesemann | SB | SEN | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City | 14:01.19 | 13:45.73 | |
8 | 14:05.92 | Mark Pearce | PB | SEN | M | Luke Gunn | Shaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni | 14:05.92 | 14:05.92 | |
9 | 14:06.70 | Henry McLuckie | | U20 | M | Geoff Watkin | Shaftesbury Barnet | 13:56.20 | 13:36.26 | |
10 | 14:11.58 | Jonathan Escalante-Phillips | SB | SEN | M | | Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni | 13:57.76 | 13:56.83 | |
11 | 14:14.79 | Jamie Crowe | | SEN | M | Derek Easton | Central/Woodford Green Essex Ladies | 14:07.26 | 13:58.91 | |
12 | 14:16.63 | Luke Duffy | SB | U23 | M | Richard Massey | Mansfield/Loughborough Students | 14:16.63 | 13:58.33 | |
13 | 14:21.02 | Scott Overall | SB | V35 | M | | Blackheath & Bromley | 14:21.02 | 13:28.33 | |
14 | 14:27.58 | James McMurray | PB | SEN | M | Deborah Steer | St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo | 14:27.58 | 14:26.46 | |
15 | 14:31.44 | Callum Jones | PB | SEN | M | | Bristol & West | 14:05.79 | 14:05.79 | |
16 | 14:36.07 | Jonathan Glen | SB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Inverclyde | 14:36.07 | 13:50.21 | |
17 | 14:43.63 | Phillip Crout | | SEN | M | Philip O'Dell | Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni | 14:30.33 | 14:04.66 | |
18 | 14:56.53 | Jordan Rowe | | SEN | M | Lewis Moses | Thames Valley | 14:39.60 | 14:02.83 | |
19 | 14:58.50 | Owen Hind | SB | SEN | M | Kenneth Pike | Kent | 14:58.50 | 13:58.20 | |
Mens 5000m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 14:10.33 | Ben Potrykus | PB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde | 14:10.33 | 13:48.39 | |
2 | 14:13.84 | Jayme Rossiter | PB | SEN | M | Sonia McGeorge | Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud | 14:13.84 | 14:13.84 | |
3 | 14:14.37 | James Donald | PB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Dundee Hawkhill | 14:14.37 | 14:14.37 | |
4 | 14:16.04 | Andrew Fyfe | PB | SEN | M | | Edinburgh AC | 14:16.04 | 14:05.78 | |
5 | 14:16.30 | Alastair Marshall | SB | U20 | M | Derek Easton | Central | 14:16.30 | 14:06.28 | |
6 | 14:17.28 | Angus McMillan | | U23 | M | Don McMillan | City of York/Loughborough Students | 14:15.73 | 13:56.61 | |
7 | 14:19.04 | Max Milarvie | PB | U23 | M | Mark Pollard | Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare & | 14:10.91 | 14:10.91 | |
8 | 14:20.49 | George Watson | PB | U23 | M | Sonia McGeorge | Loughborough Students/Cheltenham | 14:17.37 | 13:56.08 | |
9 | 14:24.07 | Dean Casey | | U20 | M | | Ennis Track/Ireland | 13:58.70 | 13:58.70 | |
10 | 14:24.88 | Ned Potter | PB | U23 | M | Philip Baker | Chichester/Loughborough Students | 14:13.37 | 13:53.48 | |
11 | 14:27.50 | Dylan Evans | | SEN | M | | Shaftesbury Barnet/Australia | 14:23.87 | 13:58.43 | |
12 | 14:29.95 | Alasdair Kinloch | PB | U23 | M | Lewis Moses | Tonbridge/Loughborough Students | 14:00.26 | 14:00.26 | |
13 | 14:49.27 | James Straw | | SEN | M | | Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 14:13.94 | 14:13.94 | |
14 | 14:57.66 | Freddie Hessian | | SEN | M | | Notts | 14:17.05 | 14:17.05 | |
15 | 15:03.89 | Linton Taylor | SB | SEN | M | | Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni | 15:03.89 | 13:54.25 | |
16 | 15:05.40 | Alex Tovey | | SEN | M | | Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni | 14:45.30 | 14:26.78 | |
Mens 5000m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 14:35.48 | Dave Ragan | PB | V35 | M | Rod Finch | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14:35.48 | 14:23.61 | |
2 | 14:37.19 | Daniel Racle | PB | U23 | M | Chris McGeorge | Altrincham/Loughborough Students | 14:22.38 | 14:20.93 | |
3 | 14:39.06 | Callum Davidson | PB | SEN | M | Nick McCormick | Blackburn/Bangor Uni | 14:09.81 | 14:09.81 | |
4 | 14:40.07 | Rikki James | PB | SEN | M | Steven Phillips | Southampton | 14:37.95 | 14:37.95 | |
5 | 14:41.11 | George Beardmore | PB | U23 | M | David Walker | Worcester/Loughborough Students | 14:31.12 | 14:28.35 | |
6 | 14:48.36 | Sam Costley | PB | U23 | M | Steven Phillips | Southampton/Loughborough Students | 14:48.36 | 14:48.36 | |
7 | 14:49.12 | Karl Darcy | PB | V35 | M | | Salford H | 14:49.12 | 14:49.12 | |
8 | 14:51.15 | David Barratt | PB | SEN | M | | Salford H | 14:51.15 | 14:51.15 | |
9 | 14:51.39 | Callum Morgan | | U20 | M | | St. Malachy's/Ireland | 14:33.13 | 13:57.53 | |
10 | 14:51.43 | Dafydd Jones | | U20 | M | Carol Jones | Carmarthen | 14:36.07 | 14:10.62 | |
11 | 15:06.16 | James Wignall | | SEN | M | Paul Roden | Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U | 14:54.81 | 14:54.81 | |
12 | 15:10.48 | Akkeal Chambers | PB | SEN | M | | Stockport | 14:54.53 | 14:54.53 | |
13 | 15:14.23 | Mick Hill | | V45 | M | Bud Baldaro | Leeds City | 15:01.84 | 14:43.50 | |
14 | 15:31.20 | Joshua Woodcock-Shaw | SB | SEN | M | Philip Townsend | Leeds City/Leeds Uni | 15:31.20 | 14:57.40 | |
15 | 15:43.69 | Phil Robertson | | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 15:23.7 | 14:39.28 | |
16 | 16:21.83 | Aaron Enser | PB | U23 | M | James Thie | Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley | 16:21.83 | 16:21.83 | |
Womens 5000m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 15:40.10 | Jennifer Nesbitt | SB | SEN | W | | Cardiff | 15:34.86 | 15:10.19 | |
2 | 15:53.60 | Beth Kidger | PB | SEN | W | Joel Kidger | Brighton Phoenix/Crawley | 15:53.60 | 15:37.47 | |
3 | 15:55.40 | Mhairi MacLennan | SB | SEN | W | Helen Clitheroe | Preston | 15:55.40 | 15:51.78 | |
4 | 15:56.07 | Hannah Irwin | PB | SEN | W | James Thie | Cambridge & Coleridge | 15:56.07 | 15:40.57 | |
5 | 15:58.38 | Eleanor Bolton | PB | U23 | W | | Ribble Valley H | 15:58.38 | 15:58.38 | |
6 | 15:59.13 | Sarah Astin | PB | SEN | W | Geoff Watkin | City of Norwich | 15:59.13 | 15:36.43 | |
7 | 16:21.61 | Jennifer Walsh | PB | SEN | W | Philip Townsend | Leeds City/Durham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Kirklee | 16:21.61 | 15:54.57 | |
8 | 16:23.97 | Juliet Hodder | PB | U23 | W | Craig Winrow | Wirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District | 16:23.97 | 16:23.97 | |
9 | 16:26.50 | Naomi Lang | PB | U23 | W | | Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni | 16:09.16 | 16:09.16 | |
10 | 16:27.87 | Claire Duck | | V35 | W | Mike Baxter | Leeds City | 16:22.83 | 15:39.68 | |