|
Mens 800m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:44.60 | Ben Pattison | PB | U23 | M | Dave Ragan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students | 1:44.60 | 1:44.02 | |
2 | 1:46.02 | Jamie Webb | | SEN | M | Adrian Webb | Liverpool H/Loughborough Students | 1:45.32 | 1:44.14 | |
3 | 1:46.18 | Thomas Keen | PB | U23 | M | Mark Vile | Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni | 1:46.18 | 1:46.18 | |
4 | 1:46.19 | Elliot Giles | | SEN | M | Jon Bigg | Birchfield H | 1:45.42 | 1:43.63 | |
5 | 1:46.47 | David Locke | PB | U23 | M | Sonia McGeorge | Cardiff/Loughborough Students | 1:46.41 | 1:46.41 | |
6 | 1:51.17 | Thomas Staines | | SEN | M | | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:45.28 | 1:45.28 | |
Mens 800m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:46.91 | Matthew Stonier | PB | U23 | M | Peter Mullervy | Invicta East Kent/Loughborough Students | 1:46.91 | 1:45.79 | |
2 | 1:47.35 | James McMurray | PB | SEN | M | Deborah Steer | St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo | 1:46.96 | 1:46.96 | |
3 | 1:47.73 | Zak Curran | SB | SEN | M | Lewis Moses | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli | 1:47.73 | 1:46.78 | |
4 | 1:48.29 | Max Wharton | SB | SEN | M | Mark Goldie | Halifax | 1:48.29 | 1:47.24 | |
5 | 1:49.23 | Ben Murphy | | SEN | M | Mark Hookway | Tonbridge | 1:47.17 | 1:47.17 | |
Mens 800m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:48.65 | Sadam Koumi | | SEN | M | Luke Gunn | Birchfield H/Sudan | 1:48.09 | 1:48.09 | |
2 | 1:49.51 | Najib Hassan | PB | U23 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands | 1:49.51 | 1:49.51 | |
3 | 1:49.81 | Ben Waterman | | SEN | M | Geoff Wightman | Ealing Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast | 1:49.02 | 1:47.57 | |
4 | 1:49.89 | William Onek | | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:49.58 | 1:48.49 | |
5 | 1:51.03 | James Fradley | SB | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Newcastle (Staffs) | 1:51.03 | 1:50.15 | |
6 | 1:51.07 | Sam Brown | | U23 | M | | Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni | 1:50.12 | 1:49.22 | |
7 | 1:51.94 | Elliot Savage | | U20 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:49.93 | 1:48.75 | |
8 | 1:52.81 | Simon Coppard | | U23 | M | Chris McGeorge | Tonbridge/Loughborough Students | 1:49.76 | 1:48.70 | |
Mens 800m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:50.21 | Harry Cox | SB | U23 | M | Steve Perkin | Chiltern/Cambridge Uni/Blackheath & Bromley | 1:50.21 | 1:49.79 | |
2 | 1:50.82 | Adam Peacock | | SEN | M | Catherine Mijovic | BRAT/Dundee Hawkhill | 1:50.03 | 1:50.03 | |
3 | 1:51.12 | Ben Brunswick | SB | SEN | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni | 1:49.50 | 1:49.50 | |
4 | 1:51.27 | Jonny White | | SEN | M | Alex Budd | City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni | 1:50.79 | 1:49.09 | |
5 | 1:51.55 | Lewis Hainey | | U20 | M | Norrie Hay | Inverclyde | 1:50.97 | 1:50.06 | |
6 | 1:55.29 | Ben Sandilands T20/F20 | | U20 | M | Steven Doig | Fife | 1:50.07 | 1:50.07 | |
Mens 800m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:51.63 | Eddie Hunter | PB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Leeds City/Birmingham Uni | 1:50.13 | 1:48.58 | |
2 | 1:52.75 | Archie Parkinson | | U20 | M | Bill Boyd | Corby | 1:51.49 | 1:48.43 | |
3 | 1:52.90 | Sam Cullen | | SEN | M | | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 1:52.16 | 1:52.16 | |
4 | 1:53.19 | Christian Chetcuti | | SEN | M | | Bolton/Malta | 1:52.35 | 1:51.76 | |
5 | 1:53.26 | Adetomiwa Oladiti | | U23 | M | Vicente Modahl | Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni | 1:51.62 | 1:50.91 | |
6 | 1:53.55 | Christian Byron | | SEN | M | Luke Gunn | Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni | 1:51.46 | 1:50.51 | |
7 | 1:54.04 | Linton Gardiner | | SEN | M | | Coventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 1:51.21 | 1:49.48 | |
8 | 1:54.75 | Sam Davey | | U23 | M | Oliver Davey | Worcester/Birmingham Uni | 1:52.08 | 1:49.65 | |
Mens 800m F |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:52.69 | Ethan O'Shea | PB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Charnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow | 1:52.69 | 1:52.69 | |
2 | 1:52.81 | James McCrae | | SEN | M | James Thie | Hallamshire/Peterborough & Nene Valley | 1:52.77 | 1:52.23 | |
3 | 1:53.71 | Stewart Millar | | SEN | M | Andy Young | Aberdeen/Glasgow Uni | 1:52.71 | 1:52.71 | |
4 | 1:53.77 | Owen Hibbert | | U23 | M | Neil Edwards | Deeside AAC/Leeds Uni | 1:52.85 | 1:51.84 | |
5 | 1:54.01 | Kyle Moorhead | PB | U23 | M | | Ireland | 1:54.01 | 1:54.01 | |
6 | 1:54.36 | Pierce Clisham | | U20 | M | David Dix | Coventry | 1:52.32 | 1:52.32 | |
7 | 1:54.48 | Sam Stephens | | U20 | M | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal/Leeds Uni | 1:52.49 | 1:52.26 | |
8 | 1:56.17 | Edward Dodd | | SEN | M | Alex Budd | City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni | 1:53.51 | 1:49.91 | |
Mens 800m G |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:53.08 | Stefan O'Loughnane | | U20 | M | Dave Ragan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:52.03 | 1:51.21 | |
2 | 1:54.03 | Jamie Webster | | U23 | M | Simon Goodwin | Bedford & County | 1:53.35 | 1:52.45 | |
3 | 1:54.36 | Finlay White | | U20 | M | Geoffrey James | Birchfield H | 1:53.92 | 1:53.92 | |
4 | 1:54.64 | Jamie Harper | | SEN | M | | Western Tempo/Coventry Uni | 1:53.45 | 1:53.45 | |
5 | 1:54.85 | Oakley Denson | | U17 | M | Nick Hughes | Chiltern | 1:53.20 | 1:53.20 | |
6 | 1:55.39 | Corey Campbell | PB | U17 | M | Alister Russell | Team East Lothian | 1:55.39 | 1:54.00 | |
7 | 1:57.25 | Finley Proffitt | | U20 | M | Neil Canham | Trafford/Birmingham Uni | 1:56.09 | 1:54.40 | |
Mens 800m H |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:53.19 | Dylan McBride | SB | U20 | M | Mark Kirk | City of Lisburn | 1:53.19 | 1:51.15 | |
2 | 1:54.16 | Kai Crawford | SB | U20 | M | Aaron Odentz | Aberdeen | 1:54.16 | 1:51.53 | |
3 | 1:54.50 | Max Price | | U20 | M | Keith Holt | Birchfield H | 1:54.40 | 1:51.50 | |
4 | 1:55.05 | Jack Miskella | | SEN | M | | Ireland | 1:54.55 | 1:54.55 | |
5 | 1:55.28 | Ben Healey | | SEN | M | Alex Budd | Winchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth | 1:54.44 | 1:54.44 | |
6 | 1:55.66 | Roman Hodgson | | U20 | M | Ronan Kearney | Wirral | 1:54.80 | 1:54.80 | |
7 | 1:58.84 | Dylan Carney | | U20 | M | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 1:54.19 | 1:54.19 | |
8 | 2:02.41 | Samuel Bryan | | U20 | M | Paul Roden | Salford H/Trafford | 1:55.26 | 1:55.26 | |
Mens 800m I |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 1:55.28 | Alistair Douglass | SB | SEN | M | | Morpeth/Teeside Uni | 1:54.36 | 1:54.32 | |
2 | 1:55.30 | Benjamin Coop | SB | SEN | M | | Bury | 1:55.30 | 1:54.73 | |
3 | 1:55.51 | Cameron West | PB | U17 | M | Roy Freeman | Lincoln Wellington | 1:55.51 | 1:53.42 | |
4 | 1:55.54 | Ben Smith | | U20 | M | Max Coleby | Mansfield | 1:55.27 | 1:53.80 | |
5 | 1:55.81 | Stephen Holland | PB | SEN | M | | Unattached | 1:55.81 | 1:55.81 | |
6 | 1:56.25 | Kristian Green | SB | U20 | M | | Holmfirth | 1:55.45 | 1:53.21 | |
7 | 1:56.39 | Zac Segal | | U20 | M | | Highgate | 1:55.86 | 1:54.69 | |
8 | 1:56.81 | Jordan Phillips | PB | U17 | M | | Kilmarnock | 1:56.50 | 1:55.26 | |
9 | 1:58.45 | Gabriel Mullen | PB | U17 | M | | St. Helens Sutton | 1:58.45 | 1:57.09 | |
Womens 800m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:02.84 | Isabelle Boffey | | U23 | W | Luke Gunn | Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni | 2:01.30 | 1:59.30 | |
2 | 2:03.09 | Sarah Billings | SB | SEN | W | | Australia | 2:03.09 | 2:01.66 | |
3 | 2:04.02 | Jenna Bromell | | SEN | W | | Emerald/Ireland | 2:02.22 | 2:01.80 | |
4 | 2:04.44 | Steph Driscoll | PB | U23 | W | Ashley Bryant | Liverpool H/Kendal | 2:04.44 | 2:03.05 | |
5 | 2:05.58 | Nadia Power | SB | SEN | W | | Templeogue/Ireland | 2:04.94 | 2:01.01 | |
6 | 2:06.11 | Rhiannon Hawker | | SEN | W | Matt Elias | Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni | 2:05.66 | 2:04.54 | |
7 | 2:07.53 | Holly Archer | | SEN | W | Andrew Parmenter | Cambridge & Coleridge | 2:03.99 | 2:03.94 | |
8 | 2:08.86 | Emily Simpson | | U23 | W | John Wood | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 2:04.26 | 2:04.26 | |
Womens 800m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:07.30 | Eleanor Colbourn | | U20 | W | Joanne Day | Harrogate | 2:06.53 | 2:05.04 | |
2 | 2:07.64 | Maisie Grice | | U23 | W | Bud Baldaro | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro | 2:06.3 | 2:06.3 | |
3 | 2:09.08 | Molly Hudson | | U23 | W | Helen Clitheroe | Derby/Leeds Beckett Uni | 2:08.04 | 2:04.51 | |
4 | 2:09.26 | Ty Brockley-Langford | | U23 | W | Paul Roden | Salford H/Trafford | 2:06.83 | 2:06.83 | |
5 | 2:10.08 | Louise Jørgensen | PB | SEN | W | | Denmark | 2:10.08 | 2:10.08 | |
6 | 2:10.12 | Ava Lloyd | | U20 | W | Trevor Painter | Wigan & District | 2:09.10 | 2:05.43 | |
7 | 2:11.17 | Saskia Huxham | | U23 | W | Keith Whitelam | Hallamshire/Durham Uni | 2:09.47 | 2:07.35 | |
8 | 2:12.20 | Annette Quaid | SB | V40 | W | | Tynedale/Ireland | 2:12.20 | 2:09.50 | |
9 | 2:12.57 | Tamsin McGraw | | SEN | W | Martin Cook | Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 2:10.86 | 2:08.31 | |
Womens 800m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:07.70 | Lucy Holmes | SB | U23 | W | | Ireland | 2:07.70 | 2:06.56 | |
2 | 2:08.83 | Hannah Taylor | PB | U17 | W | Nichola Crawford | Aberdeen | 2:08.83 | 2:08.42 | |
3 | 2:09.39 | Jessica Spilsbury | PB | U20 | W | Rob Denmark | Trafford/Loughborough Students | 2:09.39 | 2:05.56 | |
4 | 2:11.62 | Indienne King | | U20 | W | Trevor Painter | Wigan & District | 2:10.45 | 2:04.89 | |
5 | 2:12.00 | Kirsti Foster | | U20 | W | | Willowfield/Ireland | 2:10.84 | 2:10.84 | |
6 | 2:12.44 | Louise Gilbert | | U23 | W | John Stow | Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni | 2:10.76 | 2:10.42 | |
7 | 2:12.92 | Claudia Carter | | SEN | W | | Australia | 2:12.41 | 2:12.41 | |
8 | 2:13.17 | Alex Mundell | | SEN | W | David Wilkinson | Thames Valley/Imperial | 2:10.82 | 2:10.2 | |
Womens 800m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:10.76 | Isabelle Burke | PB | U20 | W | Paul Roden | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:09.81 | 2:09.81 | |
2 | 2:11.07 | Annabel Hedge | PB | U17 | W | | St. Albans AC | 2:11.07 | 2:10.51 | |
3 | 2:11.60 | Lucy Scothern | | U20 | W | David Lowes | Chester-le-Street | 2:11.23 | 2:11.23 | |
4 | 2:12.00 | Emily McNicol | | SEN | W | Edward McQuillan | Law/Strathclyde Uni | 2:11.73 | 2:11.13 | |
5 | 2:12.28 | Zoe Carruthers | | SEN | W | | City of Lisburn | 2:11.02 | 2:10.80 | |
6 | 2:12.97 | Freya Bennett | | U20 | W | Dean Miller | Coventry/Birmingham Uni | 2:11.27 | 2:11.27 | |
7 | 2:14.22 | Abbi MacLeod | | U17 | W | | Falkirk | 2:13.24 | 2:10.93 | |
Womens 800m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 2:14.35 | Katie Sandilands | PB | U17 | W | Steven Doig | Fife | 2:14.35 | 2:13.60 | |
2 | 2:14.64 | Brigitte Humphrey | SB | SEN | W | | Australia | 2:14.64 | 2:11.64 | |
3 | 2:16.74 | Neve Hardcastle | | U20 | W | Charlene Thomas | Longwood | 2:15.98 | 2:15.71 | |
4 | 2:18.66 | Elizabeth Coakley | | U23 | W | | Sheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students | 2:16.25 | 2:14.22 | |
5 | 2:18.79 | Lauren Waddington | | U17 | W | Peter Crook | Preston | 2:15.80 | 2:15.80 | |
6 | 2:20.67 | Megan Ledden | | SEN | W | Ian Wilcock | City of York | 2:13.81 | 2:13.81 | |
|
Mens 1500m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:39.89 | Phil Norman | PB | SEN | M | Tomaz Plibersek | Woodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon | 3:39.89 | 3:39.89 | |
2 | 3:40.03 | James Young | SB | SEN | M | Lindsay Dunn | Morpeth/Ole Miss | 3:38.95 | 3:37.72 | |
3 | 3:40.21 | Ian Crowe-Wright | PB | SEN | M | Geoff Wightman | Brighton & Hove | 3:40.21 | 3:40.21 | |
4 | 3:40.71 | Ethan Hussey | PB | U20 | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City | 3:39.60 | 3:39.60 | |
5 | 3:40.82 | Ben Greenwood | PB | SEN | M | Carol Sharp | Perth Strathtay | 3:40.82 | 3:40.82 | |
6 | 3:40.95 | Luke Duffy | PB | U23 | M | Richard Massey | Mansfield/Loughborough Students | 3:40.95 | 3:40.95 | |
7 | 3:41.24 | Dage Minors | PB | SEN | M | | Franklin Pierce/Bermuda | 3:41.24 | 3:41.24 | |
8 | 3:41.48 | David Mullarkey | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:41.48 | 3:41.48 | |
9 | 3:41.67 | Michael Wilson | | SEN | M | Geoff Wightman | Sunderland | 3:41.06 | 3:41.06 | |
10 | 3:41.82 | Gustav Berlin | SB | SEN | M | | Sweden | 3:41.82 | 3:41.14 | |
11 | 3:41.89 | Arlo Ludewick | PB | U23 | M | Norman Poole | Herne Hill/Manchester Uni | 3:41.89 | 3:41.25 | |
12 | 3:43.48 | Scott Beattie | PB | SEN | M | Mike Bateman | Morpeth/Tulsa Uni | 3:43.48 | 3:43.48 | |
13 | 3:44.90 | Daniel Bebbington | | SEN | M | Helen Clitheroe | Blackburn | 3:41.62 | 3:41.62 | |
14 | 3:47.38 | John Howorth | | U23 | M | James Thie | Team Bath/Birmingham Uni | 3:41.16 | 3:39.85 | |
Mens 1500m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:43.95 | Samuel Charig | PB | U23 | M | Alex Budd | City of Portsmouth | 3:43.36 | 3:41.28 | |
2 | 3:45.70 | Gavin Smith | PB | SEN | M | Michael Johnston | Cambuslang/American International College | 3:45.70 | 3:44.43 | |
3 | 3:46.55 | Kieran Kelly | SB | SEN | M | | Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland | 3:46.55 | 3:42.46 | |
4 | 3:46.58 | Joshua Dickinson | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Henderson | Leeds City | 3:46.58 | 3:46.18 | |
5 | 3:47.08 | Jonathan Whan | SB | SEN | M | Mark Kirk | Clonliffe | 3:43.35 | 3:43.35 | |
6 | 3:47.24 | Jamie MacKinnon | PB | SEN | M | Michael Johnston | Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni | 3:47.24 | 3:46.93 | |
7 | 3:47.26 | Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro | PB | SEN | M | | Chile | 3:47.26 | 3:47.26 | |
8 | 3:47.34 | Mitchell Byrne | SB | SEN | M | | Rathfarnham/Ireland | 3:46.99 | 3:46.44 | |
9 | 3:47.73 | Alex Burrows | PB | SEN | M | | Telford AC | 3:47.73 | 3:47.73 | |
10 | 3:47.80 | Kieran Clements | | SEN | M | | Shaftesbury Barnet | 3:46.89 | 3:43.55 | |
11 | 3:49.60 | Max Heyden | | U23 | M | Mick Woods | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student | 3:47.28 | 3:42.90 | |
12 | 3:50.85 | Rowan Miell-Ingram | | U20 | M | Wendy Miell-Ingram | Radley | 3:46.23 | 3:46.23 | |
Mens 1500m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:49.21 | David Proctor | SB | V35 | M | Norman Poole | Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H | 3:49.21 | 3:41.5 | |
2 | 3:49.21 | Matthew Clowes | | SEN | M | | Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands | 3:48.44 | 3:42.24 | |
3 | 3:50.64 | Joe Blacknell | SB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni | 3:48.88 | 3:48.88 | |
4 | 3:50.79 | George Keen | PB | U20 | M | Mark Vile | Cambridge & Coleridge | 3:50.79 | 3:49.35 | |
5 | 3:51.13 | Adrian Bailes | | SEN | M | Thomas Millmore | Birtley/Durham Uni | 3:50.94 | 3:50.84 | |
6 | 3:51.44 | Scott Greeves | SB | SEN | M | James Senior | City of Norwich | 3:51.44 | 3:45.73 | |
7 | 3:51.50 | Robert Smyk | SB | U23 | M | Ian Grime | Salford H/Loughborough Students/Poland | 3:51.50 | 3:47.28 | |
8 | 3:51.70 | Julian Slater | | U23 | M | Kyle Bennett | Sheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students | 3:50.37 | 3:50.37 | |
9 | 3:52.17 | Raif Serif | | U23 | M | Craig Winrow | Vale Royal | 3:50.21 | 3:49.04 | |
10 | 3:52.18 | Kieron Sexton | | SEN | M | Robert Denmead | Hallamshire/Crusaders/Thames Valley/Ireland | 3:50.99 | 3:50.99 | |
11 | 3:52.97 | Myles Edwards | | SEN | M | Lewis Walker | Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen | 3:50.26 | 3:46.91 | |
12 | 3:54.15 | Alex Alston | SB | U20 | M | | Bedford & County | 3:54.15 | 3:48.76 | |
13 | 3:56.18 | Owen Miller T20/F20 | | SEN | M | Steven Doig | Fife | 3:50.72 | 3:50.72 | |
14 | 3:56.60 | Matthew Ramsden | | U20 | M | | Blackburn | 3:51.7 | 3:51.7 | |
Mens 1500m D |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:48.68 | Jack Gumm | PB | U23 | M | Martin Rush | Team Bath/Bath Uni | 3:45.69 | 3:38.69 | |
2 | 3:51.65 | Charlie Roberts | PB | U20 | M | Andrew Henderson | St. Helens Sutton/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:51.65 | 3:48.43 | |
3 | 3:52.16 | Alex Durant | PB | U23 | M | | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 3:52.16 | 3:52.16 | |
4 | 3:53.95 | Ross Harrison | | U23 | M | Mark Bleasdale | Liverpool Pembroke Sefton | 3:52.44 | 3:52.44 | |
5 | 3:54.11 | Niki Faulkner | | SEN | M | David Wilkinson | Thames Valley/Imperial College | 3:53.51 | 3:53.38 | |
6 | 3:55.46 | Elliot Moran | SB | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Exeter/Birmingham Uni | 3:55.46 | 3:45.69 | |
7 | 3:56.76 | Peter Cameron | | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni | 3:53.65 | 3:52.61 | |
8 | 3:56.79 | Michael McCarthy | | SEN | M | | Liverpool H/Ireland | 3:53.05 | 3:51.94 | |
9 | 3:57.10 | Andrew Thomson | | U20 | M | Steven Doig | Fife | 3:52.00 | 3:49.63 | |
Mens 1500m E |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:52.51 | Oliver Smart | PB | U20 | M | | Tavistock Run Project/Birmingham Uni | 3:52.51 | 3:52.51 | |
2 | 3:52.81 | Phillip Crout | SB | SEN | M | Philip O'Dell | Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni | 3:52.81 | 3:44.92 | |
3 | 3:53.16 | Oscar Schofield | PB | U17 | M | Trevor Painter | Sale Harriers Manchester | 3:53.16 | 3:52.53 | |
4 | 3:53.88 | Chris Livesey | SB | V40 | M | | Salford H/Preston | 3:53.88 | 3:42.53 | |
5 | 3:54.29 | Jack Goodwin | SB | SEN | M | Simon Goodwin | Bedford & County | 3:54.29 | 3:46.27 | |
6 | 3:54.89 | Luke Nuttall T46 | PB | U23 | M | Alison Wyeth | Charnwood/Loughborough Students | 3:54.89 | 3:53.88 | |
7 | 3:56.15 | George Beardmore | | U23 | M | David Walker | Worcester/Loughborough Students | 3:53.47 | 3:53.47 | |
8 | 3:56.32 | David Clark | | SEN | M | Andrew Walling | Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth | 3:55.08 | 3:55.08 | |
9 | 3:56.45 | Shane Robinson | | SEN | M | | Lincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe Harriers AC/Birmingh | 3:54.85 | 3:53.01 | |
10 | 3:59.04 | Jacob Reynolds | | U20 | M | Arwyn Davies | Cardiff | 3:56.50 | 3:53.26 | |
11 | 4:07.66 | William Ashfield | | U20 | M | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 4:01.79 | 3:53.97 | |
12 | 4:08.31 | William Mahoney | | U23 | M | Peter Gore | City of Norwich | 3:56.73 | 3:56.00 | |
Mens 1500m F |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 3:52.87 | David Holman | PB | U20 | M | | Blackburn | 3:52.87 | 3:52.87 | |
2 | 3:54.46 | Ellis Garamszegi | PB | SEN | M | Steve Mitchell | Shrewsbury/Cardiff Uni | 3:54.46 | 3:54.46 | |
3 | 3:55.85 | Jamie Phillips | PB | U17 | M | | Kilmarnock | 3:55.85 | 3:51.44 | |
4 | 3:55.85 | Brett Rushman | PB | U23 | M | Andrew Hobdell | Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni | 3:55.85 | 3:54.92 | |
5 | 3:59.22 | Grant Anderson | | SEN | M | Luke Gunn | Stockport | 3:55.63 | 3:48.27 | |
6 | 4:03.01 | Reiss Marshall | | U17 | M | Steven Doig | Fife | 3:57.06 | 3:53.14 | |
7 | 4:13.43 | TJ Jones | | U20 | M | | Wirral | 4:08.86 | 3:53.91 | |
8 | 4:14.82 | Robert Price | | U17 | M | Andrew Carter | Vale Royal | 3:57.69 | 3:57.69 | |
Mens 1500m G |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:01.14 | Ethan Brady-Jones | PB | U20 | M | Kyle Bennett | Wirral | 3:58.67 | 3:55.95 | |
2 | 4:01.46 | Steven Bryce T20/F20 | PB | SEN | M | Steven Doig | Victoria Park City of Glasgow | 3:58.86 | 3:58.59 | |
3 | 4:02.45 | Harry Sinclair | PB | U23 | M | Jethro McGraw | Trafford/Birmingham Uni | 3:59.59 | 3:57.37 | |
4 | 4:03.39 | Alex Kerfoot | PB | U20 | M | Peter Crook | Preston | 4:03.39 | 4:03.39 | |
5 | 4:04.63 | Aaron Hunt | | U23 | M | Dean Miller | Notts/Birmingham Uni | 4:03.64 | 3:59.50 | |
6 | 4:04.76 | Ed Banks | | V35 | M | | Birchfield H | 4:03.18 | 4:03.18 | |
7 | 4:06.22 | Michael Barber | | U23 | M | | Unattached | 3:57.92 | 3:54.70 | |
8 | 4:06.96 | Ryan Miskelly | SB | U23 | M | | CNDR | 4:06.96 | 3:53.58 | |
9 | 4:08.75 | Quinn Miell-Ingram | | U17 | M | Wendy Miell-Ingram | Radley | 4:05.54 | 3:57.43 | |
10 | 4:09.92 | David Lewis | | U23 | M | Keith Whitelam | Hallamshire/Southampton Uni | 4:03.70 | 4:01.86 | |
11 | 4:10.35 | Thomas Carpenter | | U17 | M | Roy Freeman | Lincoln Wellington | 4:08.65 | 4:03.85 | |
12 | 4:12.37 | Connor Bell | SB | U17 | M | Derek Easton | Central | 4:12.37 | 3:58.00 | |
Womens 1500m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:09.66 | Hannah Nuttall | PB | SEN | W | John Nuttall | Charnwood/Harrow | 4:08.15 | 4:05.66 | |
2 | 4:14.12 | Niamh Bridson Hubbard | PB | SEN | W | Philip O'Dell | Blackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni | 4:12.42 | 4:10.60 | |
3 | 4:16.80 | Carla Sweeney | PB | SEN | W | | Rathfarnham/Ireland | 4:16.80 | 4:14.98 | |
4 | 4:18.54 | Rachael Franklin | SB | SEN | W | | Manx/Trafford | 4:18.54 | 4:15.87 | |
5 | 4:19.22 | Shona O'brien | PB | U23 | W | | Ireland | 4:19.22 | 4:19.22 | |
6 | 4:19.23 | Sophie Tarver | PB | SEN | W | Bill Foster | Wirral | 4:19.23 | 4:19.23 | |
7 | 4:19.37 | Philippa Stone | PB | SEN | W | Martin Peevor | Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni | 4:16.51 | 4:15.98 | |
8 | 4:19.50 | Jennifer Walsh | SB | SEN | W | Philip Townsend | Leeds City/Durham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Kirklee | 4:19.50 | 4:12.96 | |
9 | 4:20.00 | Maisy O'Sullivan | SB | SEN | W | | St. Abbans/Ireland | 4:17.37 | 4:15.85 | |
10 | 4:21.13 | Maddie Deadman | PB | U23 | W | | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:21.13 | 4:19.58 | |
11 | 4:21.32 | Megan Davies | | SEN | W | Paul Roden | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:15.57 | 4:10.52 | |
12 | 4:22.55 | Niamh Markham | | SEN | W | | Ennis Track/Ireland | 4:20.36 | 4:20.36 | |
Womens 1500m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:22.56 | Jess Bailey | PB | U17 | W | Matthew Long | Leven Valley | 4:22.56 | 4:22.56 | |
2 | 4:23.28 | Stephie Pennycook | SB | SEN | W | | Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni | 4:22.24 | 4:15.94 | |
3 | 4:24.94 | Samantha Mason | | U23 | W | Duncan Mason | Salford H/Trafford | 4:23.10 | 4:23.10 | |
4 | 4:26.47 | Abigail Hancock | PB | U23 | W | Bill Foster | Reading AC/Loughborough Students | 4:23.25 | 4:23.25 | |
5 | 4:26.74 | Abigail Stratton | PB | U20 | W | Edmund Finucane | Blackburn | 4:26.74 | 4:20.32 | |
6 | 4:26.79 | Natalie Bretherton | PB | SEN | W | Alan Driver | Bristol & West/Bristol Uni | 4:26.79 | 4:26.79 | |
7 | 4:28.33 | Eve Pound | PB | SEN | W | John Wood | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni | 4:24.05 | 4:24.05 | |
8 | 4:30.59 | Katy Wood | | SEN | W | Kieron Hall | City of York | 4:28.07 | 4:28.07 | |
9 | 4:30.93 | Sinead Bent | | SEN | W | Duncan Mason | Salford H/Trafford | 4:27.16 | 4:27.16 | |
10 | 4:31.71 | Lucy Jones | | SEN | W | Luke Gunn | Charnwood | 4:28.18 | 4:28.18 | |
11 | 4:32.04 | Alice Wright | | U20 | W | Jon Bigg | Brighton Phoenix | 4:18.74 | 4:16.08 | |
12 | 4:46.2 | Moli Lyons | | U20 | W | Liz Davies | Cardiff | 4:36.13 | 4:31.68 | |
Womens 1500m C |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 4:29.30 | Olivia Martin | PB | U20 | W | Bernard Wilkins | Abingdon | 4:26.55 | 4:26.55 | |
2 | 4:37.57 | Amy Teasdale | | U17 | W | | Kilbarchan | 4:36.90 | 4:32.35 | |
3 | 4:38.41 | Ella Semple | | U23 | W | Dean Miller | Wolverhampton & Bilston | 4:33.33 | 4:27.58 | |
4 | 4:39.20 | Ruby Simpson | SB | U20 | W | Trevor Painter | Sheffield & Dearne | 4:39.20 | 4:28.65 | |
5 | 4:39.49 | Pippa Bailey | | SEN | W | Bill Foster | Herts Phoenix/Loughborough Students | 4:36.69 | 4:34.52 | |
6 | 4:40.76 | Emily Lowery | | U23 | W | Steve Mitchell | Vale Royal/Cardiff Uni | 4:31.67 | 4:25.55 | |
7 | 4:42.62 | Eleanor Robinson | SB | SEN | W | Mike Baxter | Keighley & Craven | 4:42.62 | 4:34.17 | |
8 | 4:43.94 | Rachel Gibson | | SEN | W | Francis Marsh | North Down | 4:31.77 | 4:23.24 | |
9 | 5:01.09 | Rachel McGovern | | SEN | W | | City of Norwich | 4:51.11 | 4:51.11 | |
|
Mens 5000m A |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 14:01.18 | Jacob Cann | | U23 | M | | Newham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Blue Star/Lancaster | 13:51.25 | 13:51.25 | |
2 | 14:04.57 | Alfie Manthorpe | PB | SEN | M | John Wood | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni | 14:04.57 | 14:00.07 | |
3 | 14:04.93 | Lewis Jagger | PB | SEN | M | Julian Moorhouse | Sheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri | 14:04.93 | 14:04.93 | |
4 | 14:10.39 | Chris Perry | | SEN | M | | Vale Royal/Liverpool H | 14:01.10 | 13:52.79 | |
5 | 14:13.12 | Angus McMillan | PB | U23 | M | Don McMillan | City of York/Loughborough Students | 14:13.12 | 13:56.61 | |
6 | 14:15.13 | Ned Potter | SB | U23 | M | Sonia McGeorge | Chichester/Loughborough Students | 14:10.22 | 13:53.48 | |
7 | 14:17.19 | Tom Graham-Marr | PB | U23 | M | Michael Wright | Central/Aberdeen Uni | 14:17.19 | 13:54.27 | |
8 | 14:17.36 | Robert Warner-Judd | SB | SEN | M | Mick Judd | Blackburn/Loughborough Students | 14:17.36 | 14:08.54 | |
9 | 14:17.96 | Michael Ferguson | PB | SEN | M | Mark Pollard | Thames Valley/Aberdeen | 14:17.96 | 14:17.96 | |
10 | 14:18.41 | Ben Brown | PB | U20 | M | Peter Haynes | Southampton | 14:18.41 | 14:01.57 | |
11 | 14:23.30 | Samuel Gebreselassie | | SEN | M | | Belgrave | 14:14.07 | 14:08.31 | |
12 | 14:24.26 | Callum Jones | SB | SEN | M | | Cornwall AC | 14:24.26 | 14:05.79 | |
13 | 14:24.90 | Alex Brown | | SEN | M | Nathan Shrubb | Morpeth | 14:15.73 | 14:15.73 | |
14 | 14:29.92 | Timothy Lefroy | | SEN | M | | Thames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia | 14:14.07 | 14:03.97 | |
15 | 14:38.59 | Tim Raynes | | SEN | M | Nick McCormick | Blackburn | 14:30.09 | 14:20.44 | |
16 | 14:40.75 | Kieran Reilly | SB | SEN | M | Michael Wright | Tonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central | 14:40.75 | 14:06.43 | |
17 | 14:43.75 | Jack Millar | | SEN | M | David Bedwell | Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds | 14:24.28 | 14:16.73 | |
18 | 14:47.50 | Dave Ragan | | V35 | M | Rod Finch | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14:23.61 | 14:23.61 | |
19 | 14:54.34 | Daniel Haymes | | SEN | M | | Derby/West Texas A&M Uni | 14:32.67 | 14:19.51 | |
20 | 15:09.85 | Joseph Massingham | | SEN | M | Philip O'Dell | Rotherham/Cambridge Uni | 14:22.66 | 14:22.66 | |
Mens 5000m B |
Pos | Perf | Name | | AG | | Coach | Club | SB | PB | |
1 | 14:21.07 | Christian Graham | PB | U23 | M | Kirk Smith | Lasswade/Dundee Uni | 14:21.07 | 13:59.20 | |
2 | 14:38.99 | Jamie Burns | PB | U23 | M | John Montgomery | Glasgow City/Shettleston/Glasgow Uni | 14:29.89 | 14:29.89 | |
3 | 14:40.37 | Luke Betts | | SEN | M | Nick McCormick | Blackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester | 14:33.61 | 14:19.36 | |
4 | 14:46.11 | Alex Tovey | SB | SEN | M | | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni | 14:46.11 | 14:26.78 | |
5 | 14:46.84 | Sam Hancox | PB | SEN | M | David Lowes | Morpeth | 14:46.84 | 14:46.84 | |
6 | 14:49.47 | Alex Miell-Ingram | SB | SEN | M | Wendy Miell-Ingram | Radley/Loughborough Students | 14:49.47 | 14:37.29 | |
7 | 14:51.23 | Thomas Rogerson | | SEN | M | Anthony Clarke | Liverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni | 14:48.64 | 14:48.64 | |
8 | 14:54.02 | Mohamed Abshir | | SEN | M | Philip Townsend | Leeds City | 14:53.52 | 14:53.52 | |
9 | 14:55.56 | Sean Cotter | PB | U20 | M | | Ireland | 14:55.56 | 14:55.56 | |
10 | 14:55.74 | John Fielding | PB | U23 | M | Anthony Clarke | Ealing Southall & Middx/Manchester Uni | 14:55.74 | 14:52.92 | |
11 | 14:56.74 | Chris Thomas | | SEN | M | | Thames Valley | 14:40.60 | 14:35.81 | |
12 | 14:59.68 | Philip Winkler | | SEN | M | Laura Weightman | Morpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni | 14:56.84 | 14:25.79 | |
13 | 15:01.89 | Peter Gracey | | U23 | M | | Beechmount | 14:41.11 | 14:41.11 | |