BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
8 May 21
800 1500 5000 400 400H 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.65Archie DavisPBSENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:44.721:44.72
21:46.77Ben PattisonSBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:45.931:45.93
31:47.09Alex BotterillSBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:46.521:46.52
41:47.22Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
51:47.24Max WhartonPBSENMMark GoldieHalifax1:47.241:47.24
61:48.87Ben Greenwood SENMCarol SharpPerth Strathtay1:47.761:47.76
71:49.22Michael WilsonSBSENMGeoff WightmanSunderland1:49.221:48.27
81:49.44Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.61Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:48.791:48.79
21:49.87Ossama MeslekSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Loughborough Students/Italy1:49.871:49.02
31:49.88Daniel JoycePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:48.601:48.60
41:50.13Kevin McGrath U23M Bohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48
51:50.67Henry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72
61:52.36Ben WatermanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.861:47.57
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
21:51.76Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
31:51.81Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
41:52.30James Fradley SENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.151:50.15
51:52.42Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
61:53.39Ahmed FarahSBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:53.391:48.48
71:54.04Seumas MacKay U23MDavid WagstaffShetland1:53.951:50.52
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.98David LockePBU20MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50
21:50.55Ben ClaridgePBSENMJames HillierAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29
31:50.56Luca BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
41:51.26David RacePBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:51.261:51.26
51:51.79Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.491:51.34
61:52.24Najib Hassan U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
71:53.41Joseph Rogers SENM Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:50.391:50.39
81:57.87Eoin PierceSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:57.871:52.25
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.34Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95
21:51.73Jack DicksonPBU20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly1:49.681:49.68
31:52.69Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:49.081:49.08
41:52.99Dylan McBridePBU20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15
51:54.21Jake Minshull U17M Coventry1:51.061:51.06
61:55.78Joseph Moores SENMIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students1:54.491:53.49
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.43Jonny StockPBU20M Trafford1:52.681:52.68
21:54.19Cameron EnserPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
31:54.30Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
41:54.43Scott ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05
51:55.76Noah BennettPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton1:55.201:55.20
61:56.80Joshua Blevins U17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.121:55.12
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.72Elliot SavagePBU17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:52.64
21:55.34Finlay HutchinsonPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
31:56.70Adetomiwa OladitiPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni1:55.991:55.99
41:57.14Mackenzie WoodwardPBU20M Liverpool H1:55.081:55.08
52:01.64Ethan Brady-Jones U17MSarah KearneyWirral1:59.81:59.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.14Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.661:57.66
22:03.21Louise Shanahan SENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:01.442:01.44
32:03.68Jenna BromellPBSENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
42:06.49Amy GriffithsSBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:06.492:04.10
52:07.10Mari Smith SENWLuke GunnBirchfield H2:03.772:01.46
62:10.20Olivia Vareille U23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:05.642:05.64
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.32Hannah Cameron SENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:07.312:06.82
22:09.27Jill Cherry SENWAllan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:06.722:06.72
32:10.28Ella GreenwaySBU17WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes2:07.782:07.78
42:10.42Saskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.532:07.89
52:10.55Sarah Coutts U20W Fife2:10.362:09.12
62:11.32Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:09.152:09.15
72:11.65Charlotte BuckleySBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:10.772:08.49
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.60Indienne KingPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.512:07.51
22:11.96Emma Alderson U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:08.12:08.1
32:12.66Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:08.732:08.73
42:13.98Hannah Roberts U20WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:10.632:10.63
52:14.31Victoria Lightbody U20WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:11.282:09.49
62:17.00Ruby Bell U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:13.032:10.78
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.32Alice BennettPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:09.892:09.89
22:14.99Lucy Scothern U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.082:11.08
32:16.87Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
42:17.33Beth HamiltonSBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.332:16.21
52:19.13Lexie BullSBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.162:12.16
62:26.28Neve Hardcastle U20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.712:15.71
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Erin GrimePBU20WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.73
22:17.34Charlotte BurrowsPBU20W Telford AC2:17.342:17.34
32:17.87Amelia McMurtrieSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:13.632:13.63
42:18.93Valencia WrightPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North2:18.932:18.93
52:20.22Holly Brewster U17WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.952:15.95
62:22.02Maisie TruemanPBU17WGraham LambBurton2:22.022:22.02
72:24.54Gabrielle PhelanSBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:24.542:20.41
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.49Jeremy DempseyPBU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49
23:43.10James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66
33:43.17Ethan HusseyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Birchfield H3:42.053:42.05
43:43.46Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55
53:44.05Kane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:40.653:40.65
63:44.75Rory LeonardPBU23M Morpeth3:44.753:44.75
73:44.97Ricky Harvie SENMJoel KidgerAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 3:42.063:42.06
83:45.16Michael WilsmoreSBV35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:45.163:40.42
93:45.70Stephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.703:45.70
103:47.86Daniel Bebbington SENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:45.763:45.55
113:48.93David ProctorSBV35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.323:41.5
123:52.45Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.49Benjamin WestPBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project3:40.823:40.82
23:48.82Benjamin ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:46.333:46.33
33:48.99Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92
43:49.28Blake Moore SENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:46.723:46.72
53:49.47Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:46.323:46.32
63:52.16Matthew Seddon SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.93:51.04
73:52.38Joe ArmstrongSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni3:52.383:49.62
83:53.01Mark Hanrahan U20M Ireland3:49.303:49.30
93:53.59Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38
103:54.69Jonathan Whan SENMMark KirkClonliffe3:45.453:45.45
113:55.75Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni/Liv3:55.753:46.78
123:59.13Cameron WrightSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.133:47.64
134:05.23Mathew SmithSBU23MLinda SmithLasswade4:05.233:51.31
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.69Mitchel CoxPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11
23:52.69Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:44.723:44.72
33:53.54Alex Burrows SENM Telford AC3:48.603:48.60
43:54.04John AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:54.043:43.97
53:54.73Ethan O'Shea U20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:50.093:50.09
63:54.76Freddie Carcas U23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:48.203:48.20
73:54.85Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.863:51.46
83:55.19Joe ArthurSBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:55.193:53.10
93:55.52Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland3:52.943:52.94
103:56.24Kian Wiles U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88
113:57.27Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.763:50.76
123:57.78Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:56.273:46.82
133:57.98Max Heyden U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:48.363:48.36
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.41Kristian ImrothPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.413:50.41
23:50.83Elliot MoranPBU23MDean MillerExeter3:50.833:50.83
33:53.56Daniel BrooklingPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:48.373:48.37
43:54.00Luca MinalePBU20MWayne VintonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:54.003:54.00
53:54.52Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
63:55.98Liam RawlingsPBU20MColin LancasterShrewsbury3:50.853:50.85
73:58.34Vincent DawsonSBU20M Charnwood3:58.343:57.03
83:59.37William AshfieldSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:59.373:55.79
93:59.75Robert Smyk U23MIan GrimeSalford H3:50.703:50.70
104:02.81Dylan Casey U20M Ireland3:56.733:56.73
114:06.08Cameron StevenSBU23MJamie BowieLasswade4:06.083:55.27
124:16.25Finley Proffitt U20MNeil CanhamTrafford3:58.573:55.85
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.60Oliver WayPBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:50.263:50.26
23:55.96Joshua DickinsonPBU23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:49.693:49.69
33:56.94Alexander ThompsonPBU20MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:52.263:52.26
43:59.24Peter CookPBU23M Reading AC/Loughborough Students3:52.533:52.53
53:59.90Joe BlacknellPBU23MDean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.943:48.94
64:00.13Ryan MiskellySBU20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
74:00.35Jacob ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:00.354:00.35
84:00.59Peter Bradshaw U20MNorrie HayInverclyde3:55.953:55.95
94:03.87Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:57.803:57.76
104:06.52Luke Nuttall T46 U23M Charnwood3:55.253:55.25
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.73Gavin SmithPBU23M Cambuslang3:48.023:48.02
23:57.16Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton3:54.223:54.22
33:57.42TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral3:53.913:53.91
43:57.91Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29
54:02.69Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:01.484:01.48
64:03.71William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral3:57.723:57.72
74:04.63Sam FlahertyPBU20M Liverpool H4:00.584:00.58
84:05.05Joe Monk SENM Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District4:00.424:00.42
94:15.64Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:02.723:54.92
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.98Sarah Healy U23W Ireland4:09.924:09.25
24:13.02Erin WallaceSBU23WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:08.104:08.10
34:14.62Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodfo4:06.234:06.23
44:16.21Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:11.484:11.48
54:18.39Isabelle BoffeyPBU23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:18.394:18.39
64:18.43Lucy RobinsonPBSENWKieron HallWakefield/Leeds Uni4:15.834:15.83
74:19.20Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:14.544:14.54
84:24.40Maisie GricePBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:23.184:23.18
94:26.99Holly PagePBU23WJason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:26.994:26.99
104:28.37Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:28.374:17.79
114:35.10Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral4:26.584:22.10
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.55Alexandra MillardPBU23WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:16.814:16.81
24:29.71Katie JohnsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:29.714:29.71
34:29.97Zoe BatesPBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:26.254:26.25
44:32.53Philippa Stone SENWMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:19.444:19.44
54:37.19Isabel Rodriguez SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:30.394:28.03
64:37.67Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:28.884:28.88
74:38.02Lucy JonesSBSENWLuke GunnCharnwood4:38.024:31.2
84:40.03Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:33.904:33.23
94:40.68Samia JonesSBU20WStephen LivettMenai4:40.684:32.69
104:41.40Holly WeedallSBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:41.404:30.55
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.75Jessica SpilsburyPBU20WRichard GoddardTrafford4:24.634:24.63
24:32.37Jess BaileyPBU17WTim WinderLeven Valley4:28.074:28.07
34:32.56Niamh CarrPBU23W Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni4:32.564:32.56
44:35.41Anna MasonPBU20WGraeme MasonBorder4:31.384:31.38
54:40.33Grace Roberts U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:32.884:32.88
64:40.77Samantha Mason U20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:32.254:32.25
74:41.58Katie StringerSBU17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:41.584:40.81
84:43.90Lauren Dickson U23WAndrew HendersonLasswade4:38.964:33.94
94:51.96Madeleine JohnsonSBU23WBob SmithWimborne4:51.964:34.26
104:52.95Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans4:35.124:35.12
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.38Ellen Mary KearneyPBU20WSarah KearneyWirral4:30.794:30.79
24:36.64Abigail StrattonPBU17W Blackburn4:36.644:36.64
34:40.91Alyssa DaveyPBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:32.804:32.80
44:41.43Aimee CallowPBU20WLiz DaviesCardiff4:34.824:34.82
54:41.75Abbey BrookePBU23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
64:43.82Dominique Corradi U23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:39.234:39.23
74:47.90Robyn GreenwayPBU20WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:43.394:43.39
84:48.69Emily Chong U20WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:48.394:43.05
94:51.69Katie ChristiePBU17W Falkirk4:51.694:51.69
104:59.66Alice Bates U17WShane SmithKettering4:29.334:29.33
115:06.81Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering5:06.814:16.89
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:39.79Tom MortimerPBU23MChris McGeorgeStroud/Loughborough Students13:28.1213:28.12
213:53.06Jonathan Davies SENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni13:21.5613:21.56
313:53.25Kristian Jones SENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:49.3313:45.25
413:54.52Micheal PowerPBU23M West Waterford/Ireland13:54.5213:54.52
513:55.91Hugo MilnerPBSENM Derby/Harvard Uni13:44.4613:44.46
613:56.52David MullarkeyPBU23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni13:56.5213:56.52
714:01.19Philip SesemannSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City14:01.1913:45.73
814:05.92Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni14:05.9214:05.92
914:06.70Henry McLuckie U20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet13:56.2013:56.20
1014:11.58Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsSBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:04.1814:04.18
1114:14.79Jamie Crowe SENMDerek EastonCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:07.2613:58.91
1214:16.63Luke DuffyPBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students14:16.6314:16.63
1314:21.02Scott OverallSBV35M Blackheath & Bromley14:21.0213:28.33
1414:27.58James McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo14:27.5814:27.58
1514:31.44Callum JonesPBSENM Bristol & West14:05.7914:05.79
1614:36.07Jonathan GlenSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City14:36.0714:23.42
1714:43.63Phillip Crout SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:30.3314:04.66
1814:56.53Jordan Rowe SENMTony HouchinThames Valley14:39.6014:02.83
1914:58.50Owen HindSBSENMKenneth PikeKent14:58.5013:58.20
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:10.33Ben PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde14:10.3314:10.33
214:13.84Jayme RossiterPBSENMSonia McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud14:13.8414:13.84
314:14.37James DonaldPBSENMMark PollardDundee Hawkhill14:14.3714:14.37
414:16.04Andrew FyfePBSENM Edinburgh AC14:16.0414:16.04
514:16.30Alastair MarshallPBU20MDerek EastonCentral14:16.3014:16.30
614:17.28Angus McMillan U23MIan WilcockCity of York/Loughborough Students14:15.7314:15.73
714:19.04Max MilarviePBU23MMark PollardVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare &14:10.9114:10.91
814:20.49George WatsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Cheltenham14:17.3714:17.37
914:24.07Dean Casey U20M Ireland13:58.7013:58.70
1014:24.88Ned PotterPBU23MPhilip BakerChichester/Loughborough Students14:13.3714:13.37
1114:27.50Dylan Evans SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Australia14:23.8714:23.87
1214:29.95Alasdair KinlochPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:08.6314:08.63
1314:49.27James Straw SENM Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:13.9414:13.94
1414:57.66Freddie Hessian SENM Notts14:17.0514:17.05
1515:03.89Linton TaylorSBSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni15:03.8914:26.31
1615:05.40Alex Tovey SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni14:45.3014:26.78
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:35.48Dave RaganPBV35MRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:35.4814:35.48
214:37.19Daniel RaclePBU23MChris McGeorgeAltrincham/Loughborough Students14:26.2914:26.29
314:39.06Callum DavidsonPBSENM Blackburn/Bangor Uni14:09.8114:09.81
414:40.07Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton14:40.0714:40.07
514:41.11George BeardmorePBU23MDavid WalkerWorcester/Loughborough Students14:31.1214:31.12
614:48.36Sam CostleyPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Loughborough Students14:48.3614:48.36
714:49.12Karl DarcyPBV35M Salford H14:49.1214:49.12
814:51.15David BarrattPBSENM Salford H14:51.1514:51.15
914:51.39Callum Morgan U20M St. Malachy's14:33.1314:33.13
1014:51.43Dafydd Jones U20MCarol JonesCarmarthen14:36.0714:36.07
1115:06.16James Wignall SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U14:54.8114:54.81
1215:10.48Akkeal ChambersPBSENM Stockport14:54.5314:54.53
1315:14.23Mick Hill V45MBud BaldaroLeeds City15:01.8414:43.50
1415:31.20Joshua Woodcock-ShawSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni15:31.2015:26.1
1515:43.69Phil Robertson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester15:23.714:39.28
1616:21.83Aaron EnserPBU23MJames ThieBracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley16:21.8316:21.83
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:40.10Jennifer NesbittSBSENW Cardiff15:34.8615:30.95
215:53.60Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley15:53.6015:53.60
315:55.40Mhairi MacLennanSBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston15:55.4015:51.78
415:56.07Hannah IrwinPBSENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge15:56.0715:56.07
515:58.38Eleanor BoltonPBU23W Ribble Valley H15:58.3815:58.38
615:59.13Sarah AstinPBSENWGeoff WatkinCity of Norwich15:59.1315:59.13
716:21.61Jennifer WalshPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Kirklee16:21.6116:21.61
816:23.97Juliet HodderPBU23WCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District16:23.9716:23.97
916:26.50Naomi LangPBU23W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni16:09.1616:09.16
1016:27.87Claire Duck V35WMike BaxterLeeds City16:22.8315:39.68
Page: 1 2