BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
12 May 21
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.63Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:48.481:48.48
21:53.66Dylan SpencerPBU20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:52.921:52.92
31:53.90Jaiden GastonPBU20MChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:53.901:53.90
41:54.50Nick ArmstrongSBSENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
51:55.08Zac SegalPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.691:54.69
61:55.82Leo FreelandPBU20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes1:55.821:55.82
71:57.40Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
82:02.56Mark Booth SENMNick TaylorReading AC1:57.491:54.4
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.74Jamie WebsterSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
21:54.78Maximilian BuckleyPBU23MAdrian HemeryThames Valley/Oxford Uni1:52.971:52.97
31:56.05Zak FreelandPBU20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.051:56.05
41:56.24Danny RaymondPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.261:53.26
51:56.59Luke FrancisPBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Lancaster Uni1:55.501:55.50
61:57.30Niki FaulknerSBSENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:56.341:54.25
71:57.37David ClarkPBSENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth1:57.081:57.08
81:58.57Hugo CayssialsSBSENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France1:58.571:57.75
92:01.35Jamie PuttSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:01.351:58.5
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.03Basil RockPBU20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:56.381:56.38
21:57.22Max BishopPBU17M Thames Valley1:56.931:56.93
31:57.96Jonny BrookPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond1:57.961:57.96
41:58.20Ewan MaxwellPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:56.99
52:00.92Harry CunninghamPBU20MKevin ButtleSwindon2:00.082:00.08
62:01.06Revee Walcott-NolanPBSENW Luton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex 2:01.062:01.06
72:01.11Olly WilsonPBU20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:01.112:01.11
82:01.70Thomas Taylor SENMDavid WilkinsonManchester H/Imperial College1:58.361:58.36
92:02.39Tom GillbanksSBU23MCraig WinrowWallasey1:58.031:58.03
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82Tom ArmstrongPBU20MWayne VintonRanelagh2:01.822:01.82
22:02.00George WardPBU17MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix1:58.71:58.7
32:04.52Eric WilliamsSBU23MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:04.522:01.15
42:10.77Catriona WitcombePBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:10.322:10.32
52:11.05Nicole McGovernPBU17WIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet2:10.162:10.16
62:12.28Ella FryerPBU20W St. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.93
72:13.68Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.42Zavier ZinmanPBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.092:08.09
22:13.92Phoebe Gill U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:09.122:09.12
32:16.86Emma HowshamPBSENW Reading AC2:16.032:16.03
42:20.57Jasmine PalmerSBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:20.572:19.55
52:21.82Kezia Beeton U17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.562:19.56
62:26.37Ella SaundersSBU23W Reading AC2:26.372:18.80
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.57Poppy Craig-McFeelyPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:16.572:16.57
22:17.06Abigail ReidPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.852:15.85
32:17.54Madeleine CaseyPBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:16.452:16.45
42:23.19Katie Savage U17W Herts Phoenix2:17.22:17.2
52:24.91Molly ShoreySBU15W City of Plymouth2:24.912:24.8
62:26.57Mia ManttanSBU20WKabir KempLondon Heathside2:26.572:23.76
72:30.32Ruby HortonSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.322:21.65
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.16Finn McNallyPBSENMDaniel StepneyBrighton Phoenix8:20.168:20.16
28:24.16Freddy RichardsonPBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring8:18.308:18.30
38:24.45Alex Bruce-Littlewood SENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton8:23.498:02.13
48:27.19Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:27.198:27.19
58:27.52Antonio SilvaSBSENM Thames Valley/Portugal8:27.528:18.75
68:28.66Brett RushmanPBU20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix8:21.908:21.90
78:28.91Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton8:28.408:28.40
88:31.33Tom Butler SENMTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:30.258:27.61
98:38.81Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni8:38.818:38.81
108:55.70Nathan JonesPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury8:55.708:55.70
118:58.96Louis HodgeSBU20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley8:58.968:51.53
129:00.65Seweryn CzapkaSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx9:00.658:58.43
139:02.71Oli Lum SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:45.288:45.28
149:17.82Kieran Gilfedder SENM Wycombe/Kingston Uni9:10.38:36.13
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:14.69Louis PetersonPBU20MGeorge HarrisonChiltern9:13.109:13.10
29:19.58Gemma Kersey SENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:16.379:10.48
39:28.69Pippa RoesslerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:28.699:28.69
49:37.84James Sumpter V45M Thames Valley9:34.18:58.58
59:39.44Hannah VinerSBSENW Highgate/King's College London9:39.449:25.23
69:40.02Yasmin GoaterPBSENW Highgate9:40.029:40.02
79:44.44Fionn O'Murchu U17M Brighton & Hove9:29.879:29.87
89:47.88Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:47.889:09.21
910:10.43Anna Boniface SENW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London9:44.429:44.42
1010:10.66Mia Waldmann U20W Reading AC9:46.19:46.1
1110:17.27Rosa PrideauxPBSENWChristian DaillyBillericay10:17.2710:17.27
1210:17.41Emily Strathdee SENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni10:09.7510:03.99
1310:37.15Sophie LomasPBU17WStuart FlackEpsom & Ewell10:36.3710:36.37
1411:20.39Larna Morgan U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford11:12.7010:45.20