BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
12 May 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.08Oliver Dustin U23MGraeme MasonBorder1:43.821:43.82
21:48.00Thomas RandolphPBU23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:46.41
31:48.07Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
41:49.53Daniel HowellsSBU20MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ha1:48.161:48.16
51:50.71Callum Crawford-WalkerSBSENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Annadale1:50.711:49.88
61:50.76Stephen MackaySBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.761:50.39
71:52.59Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
81:53.26Archie RainbowPBU23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.261:53.26
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.01Mari Smith SENWLuke GunnBirchfield H2:03.772:01.46
22:09.15Indienne KingPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.512:07.51
32:09.18Keira Brady-JonesSBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.182:09.00
42:09.58Lizzie HarrisSBSENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.532:08.53
52:10.42Alice BennettPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:09.892:09.89
62:11.07Jade Williams SENW Amman Valley2:10.772:04.39
72:11.78Kate WillisPBU20WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:11.782:11.78
82:14.01Annie Testar U20WLuke GunnStroud2:13.122:07.34
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.43Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:44.173:44.17
23:44.53John HoworthPBU23MJames ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85
33:44.93Miles WeatherseedPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92
43:45.33Ben MacMillanPBU23M Central3:44.003:44.00
53:46.46Matthew SnowdonPBU23M Ipswich3:46.463:46.46
63:47.77Jayme RossiterPBSENMSonia McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:47.773:47.77
73:48.11Mitchel CoxPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11
83:48.86Matt BraySBSENM Bedford & County3:48.863:47.91
93:49.14Alex EdikerPBU23M Chesterfield3:47.033:47.03
103:50.09Ethan O'SheaPBU20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:50.093:50.09
113:52.19Robert HoworthPBU23MJames ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.223:46.22
123:53.11Elliot PocockPBU20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.113:53.11
133:53.87Sam Winters SENM Marshall Milton Keynes3:48.723:48.72
143:56.98Jack GoodwinSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.983:53.46
154:04.23Euan Campbell SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Stornoway3:52.543:49.90
164:05.84Dan Galloway U17MStuart HamiltonTelford AC3:52.193:52.19
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.18Maisie GricePBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:23.184:23.18
24:28.25Yasmin AustridgePBU23WLuke GunnBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:28.254:28.25
34:28.67Ellie FarrowPBU23WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:28.674:28.67
44:29.58Francesca Brint U23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:28.374:17.79
54:31.44Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.444:12.49
64:31.55Kate SearySBSENWLuke GunnCardiff4:31.554:29.01
74:31.62Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury4:30.334:30.33
84:31.98Danielle Hodgkinson V35WTom CraggsWallsend/Army/Birchfield H4:21.534:18.71
94:34.22Kaitlyn SheppardPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:27.594:27.59
104:35.13Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire4:33.204:33.20
114:36.82Alice BatesPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:29.334:29.33
124:38.71Elsa PalmerSBU23WDean MillerDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni4:28.884:28.88
134:39.32Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBV35WJames ThieClevedon/Bristol & West4:39.324:16.88
144:40.18Bethan HardmanPBU17WSteve MitchellCardiff Archers4:40.184:40.18
154:40.44Natalie BrethertonSBSENWAlan DriverBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:40.444:32.0
164:44.69Nynke Mulholland SENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde4:31.994:27.47