BMC PB Classic External Results
Leigh
23 May 21
800 1500 3000 2000SC 1500SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.90Lewis HaineyPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde1:50.061:50.06
21:53.79Mark RobertsPBU20MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:51.581:51.58
31:54.59Dan GallowayPBU17MStuart HamiltonTelford AC1:54.481:54.48
41:55.68Cameron Enser U20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
51:57.41Roman Hodgson U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:56.051:56.05
61:58.41Sam StephensSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:58.411:54.33
71:58.94Patrick Griffith U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:57.311:57.31
81:59.38Tyler CartlidgeSBU20MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:54.941:54.94
92:04.07Harry Ross-Hughes U20MJoseph GreenWirral1:57.591:57.59
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.47Finley MayohPBU17MMike NixonStockport1:57.471:57.47
21:58.34Kristian GreenPBU17M Holmfirth1:53.901:53.90
32:00.21Edward EnserPBU17M Bracknell AC1:54.081:54.08
42:00.56Luke Powell U17M Colchester & Tendring1:59.641:59.64
52:00.84Charlie Mansfield U20MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford1:57.861:57.86
62:01.21Thomas Manton U17MMichael DoyleStockport2:00.522:00.52
72:02.45William Parker U17MRichard GoddardTrafford2:01.082:01.08
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.19Joseph ByrneSBU20M Liverpool H2:04.252:00.36
22:08.72Henry DawesPBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:06.72:06.7
32:08.90Gabriel MullenPBU15M St. Helens Sutton2:08.022:08.02
42:08.99Alfie Lamb U15MGraham MillicanBorder2:05.092:05.09
52:10.83Nathaniel RowePBU15MBecca RoweCity of Stoke2:07.232:07.23
62:12.73Jack WinstanleyPBU15M Preston2:09.72:09.7
72:13.06Jack Talbot U15M Wirral2:08.52:08.5
82:13.33Josh Scott U17MNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:06.442:06.44
92:15.04Ethan Chadwick U15MPeter CrookPreston2:08.522:08.52
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.02Joel Giles U17M Leigh2:09.902:09.90
22:23.28Jac Chapman U13MSarah KearneyWirral2:22.652:22.65
32:23.87Ben KeeleyPBU13MRichard GoddardTrafford2:19.92:19.9
42:29.95Jamie Barnes U15M Wirral2:29.72:29.7
52:31.13Michael Phelan U13M Wirral2:25.672:25.67
62:32.35Joshua HattonPBU13M Wirral2:32.352:32.35
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.82Noel Ford U15MSarah KearneyWirral2:27.782:27.78
22:30.99Evan Williams U15M Vale Royal2:26.912:26.91
32:38.45Samuel Conkie U13M Crewe & Nantwich2:30.672:30.67
42:39.84Ben TophamPBU15M Horwich2:39.842:39.84
52:41.88Thomas GalePBU13M Vale Royal2:41.882:41.88
62:41.91Ryan McCafferyPBU15M Horwich2:41.912:41.91
72:49.61Bartley Hughes U13M Barnsley AC2:47.92:47.9
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.39Eleanor Colbourn U17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:05.042:05.04
22:13.49Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:08.732:08.73
32:15.65Nia Harrison-Sargent U15WCharlene ThomasHalifax2:15.612:15.61
42:16.94Elena Bartalotta U15W Salford H/Trafford2:13.632:13.63
52:17.32Sara Clough U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:15.492:15.49
62:17.48Anna Mason U20WGraeme MasonBorder2:12.592:12.59
72:20.65Eliza Hayden U20WDavid CrippsWest Suffolk2:18.02:15.2
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.35Katie WilliamsPBU17W City of Stoke2:16.352:16.35
22:16.74Erin Grime U20WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.73
32:16.98Poppy EltonPBU17WGeoff AstonWorcester2:13.612:13.61
42:17.10Demi Locker U17WVince WilsonCharnwood2:14.882:14.88
52:17.11Caitlin McCloyPBU15WRichard HarrisRotherham2:15.972:15.97
62:18.41Abigail Nicholson U15WKeeley SuttonNotts2:16.722:16.72
72:20.91Isabelle Bryan U17WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:19.482:19.48
82:20.97Olesia WinderPBU17WTim WinderLeven Valley2:20.972:20.97
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.93Mia WalkerPBU15WAndrew FraserWirral2:17.932:17.93
22:20.84Maya MansfieldPBU17W Trafford/Salford H2:20.842:20.84
32:21.95Ava Clough U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:19.142:19.14
42:22.54Jessica LarkPBU15WIan AckroydWest Cheshire2:22.542:22.54
52:25.32Ebony Blackwell U17WGraham MillicanBorder2:22.02:21.85
62:25.40Katie BettsSBU13W Scunthorpe2:25.402:23.29
72:27.67Natasha Wynn U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:23.112:23.11
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.71Megumi HoshikoPBU15W Wirral2:24.52:24.5
22:26.28Magdalena GanchevaPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:23.522:23.52
32:28.64Anna FraserPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:28.642:28.64
42:30.88Alex Holmes U17W Border2:26.72:26.7
52:34.65Alisha Carroll U15WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:31.372:31.37
62:35.31Leila VeseyPBU13W Wirral2:31.42:31.4
72:39.32Sasha Bartalotta U13W Salford H/Trafford2:34.192:34.19
82:39.77Lucy SmoutPBU13W Wirral2:39.772:39.77
92:44.46Scarlet Grundy U13W Wirral2:41.262:41.26
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.21Scarlett QuinnPBU15W WESPA2:31.212:31.21
22:33.57Ella CowanPBU13W Wirral2:32.42:32.4
32:36.46Jessica LanePBU17W Preston2:36.462:36.46
42:36.81Imogen Carew U15W Wirral2:31.92:31.9
52:41.63Abigail StewartPBU15W Wirral2:41.632:41.63
62:43.79Ava WatkinsonSBU15W Telford AC2:43.792:37.7
72:44.50Lucie PoulterSBU13W Telford AC2:44.502:39.6
82:49.46Olanna QuinnPBU13W WESPA2:49.462:49.46
92:50.70Ellie Fraser U13W Wirral2:49.712:49.71
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.79Emily GreenPBU13WAndrew FraserWirral2:41.792:41.79
22:47.55Nancy CarringtonPBU13W Vale Royal2:47.552:47.55
32:53.85Holly Webster U13W Wirral2:45.562:45.56
42:55.41Ella HarveyPBU13W West Cheshire2:55.412:55.41
52:56.56Fleur ParsonsPBU15W Vale Royal2:56.562:56.56
62:56.70Rose JhaPBU13W Vale Royal2:56.702:56.70
73:02.18Fern Chapman U13WSarah KearneyWirral3:00.953:00.95
83:17.36Evie Prior U13W Vale Royal3:06.383:06.38
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.74Ben MakinPBU20M Blackburn3:55.723:55.72
24:01.81Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:01.354:01.35
34:01.85Joseph O'BrienPBU20M City of York3:55.423:55.42
44:05.09William Strickley U17MSarah KearneyWirral3:57.723:57.72
54:05.28Ethan Brady-Jones U17MSarah KearneyWirral4:02.634:02.63
64:07.91Liam McCayPBU17M Liverpool H4:06.64:06.6
74:09.55Lucas MillikenSBU20M Salford H4:09.554:08.41
84:15.37Thomas Smales U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC4:04.884:04.88
94:19.79Connor Fletcher U17MTrevor PainterWigan & District4:05.984:05.98
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.24Jamie TearePBU20M Blackburn3:56.383:56.38
24:11.66Robert PricePBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:09.004:09.00
34:13.61Oscar SchofieldPBU15MTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:13.614:13.61
44:17.83Samuel Lea U17M Worcester4:12.234:12.23
54:19.94Matthew Russell U17MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:16.714:16.71
64:39.32Zac TaylorPBU17M Horwich/Lancashire Schs4:39.324:39.32
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.81Jack KinradePBU15MColin LancasterShrewsbury4:15.814:15.81
24:22.57Silas ChristiePBU17MColin HaggieGosforth4:11.484:11.48
34:25.97Charlie Stanway U15M Trafford4:24.204:24.20
44:30.04Billy Reid U17MSteven MacurasPreston4:25.304:25.30
54:30.74Sonny Boy HughesPBU17M Barnsley AC4:24.074:24.07
64:35.86Louis Hatton U15M Wirral4:34.504:34.50
74:38.60Jonson Hughes U15M Barnsley AC4:26.124:26.12
84:39.88Luke Carrington U15MRichard GoddardTrafford4:37.324:37.32
94:43.69Evan GrimePBU13MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford4:43.694:43.69
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.18Ben WilliamsPBU15M Wirral4:46.184:46.18
24:50.39Dominic PoulstonPBU13M Wirral4:50.394:50.39
34:52.26Luca NoorpuriPBU15MSarah KearneyWirral4:52.264:52.26
44:52.67Jack HeapPBU15M Wirral4:48.54:48.5
54:55.09Jack HowarthPBU17M Leigh4:55.094:55.09
64:58.42Davies EthanPBU15M Leigh4:58.424:58.42
75:00.42Jamie BarberPBU15M Salford H/Trafford4:54.254:54.25
85:03.30Daniel PowellPBU15M Colchester & Tendring/Horwich4:57.14:57.1
95:06.93Samuel Barlow U15MDuncan MasonSalford H4:59.724:59.72
105:23.39James BinksPBU13M Wirral5:23.395:23.39
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.20Grace RobertsSBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:32.884:32.88
24:39.31Freya Murdoch U15WMike NixonStockport4:35.094:35.09
34:40.22Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire4:33.204:33.20
44:41.74Ines Curran U20WJohn StephensonGateshead4:36.794:30.45
54:47.75Abigail ReidPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:41.084:41.08
64:48.24Lucy Scothern U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:42.884:35.87
74:51.52Bethany TrowSBU15WGrace HoughShrewsbury4:51.524:46.9
84:51.98Lara Turner U15WShane SmithKettering4:46.664:46.66
94:52.48Maisie Burns U17WTrevor PainterChorley ATC4:44.414:44.41
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.56Molly CarvellPBU13WJohn CrossLiverpool H4:48.564:48.56
24:50.33Alice GalePBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:49.164:49.16
34:55.28Eva JhaPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:50.804:50.80
44:56.62Emily RussellSBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:42.554:42.55
55:00.53Marissa Caldwell U15WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:54.014:54.01
65:01.12Molly Sherrin U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:01.15:01.1
75:01.74Millie McClelland-Brooks U15WNorrie HayBanchory Stonehaven4:57.304:55.20
85:10.38Ava BeatonPBU15W Greenock Glenpark5:05.05:05.0
95:12.29Isabella Backhouse U15W Salford H5:02.095:02.09
105:12.84Jasmine Wright U15WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:06.865:06.86
115:14.94Eden EdwardsSBU17WNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC5:14.944:55.78
125:16.06Katie Slimon U17W Highland HR5:11.125:11.12
135:21.53Daisy Frost U13WRobert MosesTelford AC5:17.315:01.24
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.98Sophia RoiditisPBU15W Salford H4:57.404:57.40
25:18.86Matilda ByrnesPBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H5:12.965:12.96
35:20.71Phoebe Melia U15WStephen CarrollLiverpool H5:08.015:08.01
45:21.55Ellie McOnie-Lownsbrough U17W Leigh5:15.45:15.4
55:21.68Evie Smith U15W Wirral5:18.45:18.4
65:22.24Isla PastorPBU13W Wirral5:22.245:22.24
75:23.00Amber Davidson U15W Salford H5:20.995:20.99
85:23.36Gabriella TaylorPBU13W Leigh5:23.365:23.36
95:23.89Sophia NationPBU13W Trafford/Salford H5:23.895:23.89
105:26.53Sarah Ami SmithPBU15W Wirral5:26.535:26.53
115:28.62Emma PoulstonPBU15W Wirral5:28.625:28.62
125:34.31Anna Nicholson U13WJennie HodgsonLancaster & Morecambe5:23.95:23.9
135:37.52Isobelle StandellSBU15W Telford AC5:37.525:27.4
145:43.62Zoe Broughton U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal5:40.415:40.41
156:09.63Ruby Carrington U15W Vale Royal6:05.816:05.81
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:37.35TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral8:31.508:31.50
28:39.51Matthew Ramsden U20M Blackburn8:33.558:33.55
38:42.17Fraser SproulPBU20M Kendal8:28.628:28.62
48:54.80Sé Loughlin U20MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:43.188:43.18
58:59.29Tommy ShawSBU20MIan WilcockCity of York8:55.868:51.26
68:59.33Adam BarberPBU20M Harborough8:32.048:32.04
79:04.14Samuel HopkinsSBU20MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford9:04.148:56.67
89:13.73James Wardle U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe8:44.648:44.64
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:49.39Jack DaviesPBU20M Derby8:49.398:49.39
29:06.11Charlie NeecePBU17M Wreake & Soar Valley9:06.119:06.11
39:07.54Joshua HalePBU20M Wirral9:07.549:07.54
49:11.33Alex Rawlings U20M Severn8:58.458:58.45
59:13.56Jamie FordPBU20MLynn WebbLiverpool H9:07.29:07.2
69:16.34Josh LawPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde9:16.349:16.34
79:21.05Euan PattonPBU17M Hallamshire9:21.059:21.05
89:30.52Alex PoulstonPBU17M Wirral9:30.529:30.52
910:10.06Jake OrrPBU17MRichard HarrisRotherham10:05.210:05.2
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:27.74Jess BaileyPBU17WTim WinderLeven Valley9:27.749:27.74
210:12.16Louise Hackett U20W Wolverhampton & Bilston9:40.929:40.92
310:17.45Hope SmithPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal10:17.4510:17.45
410:21.57Sarah BournePBU17W Derby10:21.5710:21.57
510:22.50Evie CollierPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford10:22.5010:22.50
610:27.42Samantha MasonSBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford10:27.429:54.30
711:12.41Aria Aberley-Barker U17W City of Stoke11:06.1611:06.16
811:18.11Nicola MasonSBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford11:18.1110:59.72
911:18.87Zara WhiteSBU17WSarah KearneyWirral11:18.8710:54.16
 
Mens 2000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:06.2Peter BradshawPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde6:06.26:06.2
26:22.8Daniel Hayes U20M Wirral6:17.576:17.57
36:40.0Sam ManningsPBU20MDean MillerHalesowen6:40.06:40.0
 
Womens 1500m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.05Ellen Mary KearneyPBU20WSarah KearneyWirral4:53.74:53.7
25:13.33Gabrielle Phelan U17WSarah KearneyWirral5:11.95:11.9
35:15.01Eleanor WilsonPBU20W Hallamshire5:02.935:02.93
45:21.70Izzi O'BrienPBU20W City of York5:08.255:08.25
55:37.83Lucy BednallPBU20W Buxton5:37.835:37.83
65:45.13Jessica Robertson-Dover U17W City of York5:30.835:30.83