BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 May 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16Owen Hibbert U23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:52.731:52.73
21:57.04Oliver CappsPBU17M Exeter1:55.571:55.57
31:58.67Sam MillsPBU17M Exeter1:56.371:56.37
41:59.68Nathan Brown U23MGraeme RileyErme Valley/Loughborough Students1:56.491:55.0
52:01.95Will BondSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.101:58.10
62:02.38Louis ChamberlainSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.512:00.51
72:03.41Samuel Holloway U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:56.811:56.81
82:05.04Matt HoggPBU23M North Somerset2:00.862:00.86
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.83Alexander McCartneySBU23M Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:01.902:00.87
22:03.19Oscar LeePBU20MJim KiddTaunton2:03.192:03.19
32:06.50Samuel HartSBU17MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:06.502:05.55
42:06.99Luke MallonPBU17M Exeter2:04.772:04.77
52:09.09Thomas Slater U20M Dudley & Stourbridge/Exeter Uni2:05.202:05.20
62:18.66Archie DowsonPBU17M Taunton2:13.782:13.78
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.66William PengellyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.662:09.66
22:11.20Samuel GammonPBU17M Exeter2:11.202:11.20
32:14.02Evan SmalldonPBU17MDave LeeTaunton2:14.022:14.02
42:15.48Elliot JestonPBU15M North Somerset2:15.212:15.21
52:28.03Xavier BlyPBU17M Torbay2:28.032:28.03
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.03Thomas WardPBU15M Torbay2:16.422:16.42
22:22.08Stephen BurnsSBV55MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2:21.972:16.12
32:22.21James LarkinPBU17M Torbay2:14.762:14.76
42:22.35Fynn BakerPBU15M Tavistock2:22.352:22.35
52:24.46Jacob ForsbrookPBU15M North Somerset2:18.462:18.46
62:28.17Jude WaitPBU15M North Somerset2:25.952:25.95
72:41.65Malcolm Cowton V60M South West Vets2:38.762:15.83
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.98Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter2:13.292:13.29
22:17.99Maria JonesPBSENW Bristol & West2:17.272:17.27
32:18.95Keira DevereuxPBU17WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:18.952:18.95
42:20.64Alice Murray-GourlaySBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:20.642:18.90
52:21.06Amelia Honor U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West/Yate2:19.52:17.27
62:28.93Greta Siakoufis U15W Queens Coll (Taunton)2:28.562:25.52
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.85Hannah Taunton T20/F20SBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:22.852:22.11
22:26.87Tiffany Rees U17W Swansea2:21.372:21.37
32:28.44Holly Reid U15WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth2:25.32:25.3
42:29.29Alanah Hill U20WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:27.192:18.12
52:30.76Emma HarrisonSBU17W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:27.472:23.95
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.23Ellie Mai TetleyPBU15W Blaenau Gwent2:30.232:30.23
22:30.70Jess CourtneySBU17W Exeter2:26.132:26.13
32:31.44Katie RoweSBU15W Taunton2:28.982:28.98
42:34.67Matilda RiggottSBU15W Tavistock2:34.672:32.53
52:35.57Libby RossiterPBU15W Taunton2:31.922:31.92
62:52.70Poppy Mccollum U15W Exeter2:43.692:43.69
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.77William AitkenPBU20M Barnsley AC/Millfield Sch/Doncaster3:55.743:55.74
24:01.09Adam Peacock SENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.013:48.01
34:02.07Max NicollePBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Millfield Sch3:57.453:57.45
44:03.16Daniel GalpinPBSENM Guernsey/Bath Uni4:03.164:03.16
54:04.62Seamus Robinson U17M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry4:02.414:02.41
64:09.19Jacob Harrison U20MGuy HoldenSouth London/Cornwall Schs4:03.74:03.7
74:09.84Nathan Goddard U20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:07.73:59.77
84:11.62Luke HamleySBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:11.624:09.78
94:12.02Daniel Hamilton SENMBernard WilkinsPontypridd (Roadents)4:03.24:03.2
104:14.31Benjamin Harrison U20MGuy HoldenSouth London/Cornwall Schs4:10.64:10.6
114:44.92Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx4:44.924:01.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.93Gregory HaywardPBU20M Westbury/Yate4:01.04:01.0
24:08.38Matthew Bradley SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:07.864:04.57
34:08.49Blake Williams U17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:07.44:07.4
44:09.80Sam CobbPBU20M Taunton/King's College Taunton4:09.804:09.80
54:10.12Paul GrahamPBSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford4:10.124:10.12
64:10.24Ben Di SalvoPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.244:10.24
74:11.14Tom PerryPBU20M Exeter4:03.684:03.68
84:12.90David CorkeyPBU23M Bristol Uni/Bristol & West4:12.904:12.90
94:16.66Isaac MurrayPBU20MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:16.664:16.66
104:17.85Daniel BodmanSBSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)4:17.854:09.50
114:17.99Devin CoombesPBU20MStephen JonesBridgend4:14.84:14.8
124:20.37Alex TrippSBU23M Ipswich/Exeter4:20.374:13.2
134:20.92William DouglasPBU20M Trent Park/Exeter Uni4:20.924:20.92
144:21.10Cameron BrysonPBU20M Exeter4:17.744:17.74
154:22.42Robbie HawkinsSBV35M Yeovil/Yeovil Town4:22.424:16.2
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.32Daniel FisherPBU17MDave LeeTaunton4:22.244:22.24
24:31.40Charlie HaguePBU15M Exeter4:27.014:27.01
34:33.61Benjamin CollinsPBU15M North Somerset4:26.654:26.65
44:34.89James McKibbin T20/F20 SENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:24.774:24.77
54:35.29Philip RobertsSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:35.294:28.49
64:36.75Jon JamesSBV55M Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:36.754:10.75
74:38.25Ryan ReedPBU15M Taunton4:32.814:32.81
84:39.91Logan HarveyPBU15M North Somerset4:39.914:39.91
94:42.14Ben Westcott U17M Exeter4:38.274:38.27
104:45.04Finlay DownesPBU15M Yeovil4:34.334:34.33
114:52.06Matthew WhitePBU17M Exeter4:49.474:49.47
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.93Ben Perry U15M Exeter4:48.294:48.29
24:52.65Jack WhitePBU15M Taunton4:45.944:45.94
34:53.85Sebastian Leaney U15M North Somerset4:45.934:45.93
44:55.41Joseph Finch U13M North Somerset4:48.204:48.20
54:57.42Alexander Buro U17M North Somerset4:47.74:47.7
64:57.61Patrick HipkissPBU15M North Somerset4:49.34:49.3
75:00.31Ethan TurnerPBU15M Taunton5:00.315:00.31
85:00.85Kyle BurfordPBU17M North Somerset5:00.855:00.85
95:00.95Reuben WadeyPBU15M North Somerset5:00.955:00.95
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.25Eimear GriffinPBU23WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs4:43.254:43.25
24:45.85Ffion HigginsonSBU20WStephen JonesBridgend/Swansea4:45.854:44.30
34:47.14Jessica BrownPBU15WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:47.104:47.10
44:49.07Molly ShoreySBU15W City of Plymouth4:45.944:45.94
54:50.65Isla BrysonPBU15W Exeter4:44.664:44.66
64:55.95Daisy Rowe U15W Exeter4:44.964:44.96
74:56.21Annika NeiderauPBU17W Tavistock4:56.214:56.21
84:59.65Ellie MorrisPBU15WLuke MorrisBlaenau Gwent4:58.784:58.78
95:00.51Katie Balme U23WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Exeter Uni4:48.444:48.44
105:12.75Ella-May HardsPBU23W City of Salisbury/Exeter Uni5:12.755:12.75
115:17.00Amelia RiggottSBU17W Tavistock5:17.004:51.44
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.01Bronwen Stratton-ThomasSBU20W Swansea5:04.014:56.60
25:07.39Isla MaynePBU15W Exeter5:05.285:05.28
35:11.95Holly Leman-LiberalPBU20W Torbay5:05.975:05.97
45:16.86Darcie Cockburn U15W Taunton5:14.805:14.80
55:20.83Poppy OliverPBU13W Forest of Dean5:17.095:17.09
65:22.65Heddwen DanielSBSENW Cardiff5:22.655:06.27
75:28.58Lowri Prosser U17W Blaenau Gwent5:20.715:19.48
85:34.36Seren PowellPBU20W Blaenau Gwent5:34.365:34.36
95:37.94Mia FordhamSBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon5:37.945:34.45