BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
1 Jun 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.04David LockePBU20MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50
21:49.44Shaun GeePBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
31:50.12William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
41:50.51Joseph Morrison U23MNorman PooleWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
51:50.67James FradleyPBSENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.151:50.15
61:50.80Ben BrunswickSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
71:51.59Patrick TaylorSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.591:49.86
81:51.71Najib HassanSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.21Rebecca Bullock U23WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.252:08.07
22:09.76Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:09.152:09.15
32:09.90Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.432:08.31
42:10.59Mena ScatchardPBU20WKieron HallLeeds City2:10.592:10.59
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.13Will BellamySBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53
21:53.22Charlie RobertsSBU20M St. Helens Sutton1:53.221:52.65
31:53.32Kian WilesPBU20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC1:52.161:52.16
41:55.10Elliot Savage U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:52.64
52:00.02Lewis Nagington U20MMartin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)1:56.81:56.8
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.04Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.851:54.85
21:55.23Robert SmykPBU23MIan GrimeSalford H1:52.301:52.30
31:56.86Alex KerfootPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:55.581:55.58
41:57.83Roman Hodgson U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:56.051:56.05
51:59.81Tyler Cartlidge U20MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:54.941:54.94
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.15William BroomPBU23MSonia McGeorgeChichester/Loughborough Students3:48.053:48.05
23:48.18Samuel CharltonPBU23MHelen ClitheroeWallsend3:48.183:48.18
33:48.98Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38
43:49.11George WatsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Cheltenham3:49.113:49.11
53:50.66Mitchel Cox U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11
63:54.09Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.863:51.46
73:54.36Nick Hooker SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.963:46.49
83:55.09Alistair RutherfordPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Mossley Hill3:54.223:54.22
93:57.71Elliot Pocock U20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.113:53.11
103:58.57Finley ProffittSBU20MNeil CanhamTrafford3:58.573:55.85
114:11.10Joe Monk SENM Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District4:00.424:00.42