BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
9 Jan 22
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.42iDominic Walton SENMJohn WoodBlackburn1:49.821:48.95
21:54.97iBen Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast1:50.621:47.57
31:54.97iJake Minshull U20M Coventry1:52.891:51.06
41:55.17iAngus Harrington U23MPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:49.201:48.90
51:55.19iHarry Cox U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:50.841:49.79
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.72iScott ArmstrongPBSENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni1:53.721:53.72
21:53.86iArchie RainbowSBU23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.861:53.26
31:54.31iDan Galloway U20MStuart HamiltonTelford AC1:53.311:53.17
41:55.40iLuke Richardson U20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:54.341:54.21
51:56.70iChristian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.161:50.51
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.01iScott Temple U20MJohn SpenceHartlepool AC1:55.131:55.13
21:57.06iBen Smith U20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.271:55.27
31:58.07iOakley Denson U17M Chiltern1:54.641:54.64
41:58.25iJoshua GeddesSBU20MShane SmithKettering1:58.251:57.18
51:58.87iSam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:58.631:56.37
62:00.88iSamuel Holloway U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.28iJoseff Morgan U20MJohn MessumMenai1:56.331:56.33
22:00.61iJack Kinrade U17MColin LancasterShrewsbury1:52.581:52.58
32:03.19iJamie Bailey U20MMike DunphyDacorum2:00.321:59.22
42:04.78iFinley MayohSBU20MMike NixonStockport2:04.781:57.47
52:05.93iBen Brooker U20MShane SmithKettering1:59.421:59.42
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.13iIsobel Ives SENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.42:04.4
22:09.74iKatie Johnson U20W Edinburgh AC2:09.152:06.04
32:10.03iAmarisa Sibley U20WJon BiggBlackheath & Bromley2:09.582:09.44
42:11.76iAlice Bennett U17WShane SmithKettering2:08.062:08.06
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.53iMolly HudsonPBU23WHelen ClitheroeDerby2:08.042:08.04
22:11.04iAnna Clark SENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.472:08.46
32:11.95iLucy ScothernSBU20WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.952:11.77
42:12.18iRuby SimpsonPBU20WTrevor PainterSheffield & Dearne2:12.182:12.18
52:17.60iKate Willis U23W City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni2:12.952:11.78
62:20.36iHannah Roberts U23WMartin CookBracknell AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.812:10.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.57iLouise GilbertPBU23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:10.802:10.80
22:14.38iAva Lloyd U20WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:12.402:11.56
32:17.87iAnnabel Hobday U23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:10.92:10.9
42:18.03iErin Grime U20WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:15.572:13.73
52:18.16iDemi LockerSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:18.162:14.88
62:18.41iGabriella Brown U17WAdam SimpsonHallamshire2:16.702:16.06
Womens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.57iNeve HardcastleSBU20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:16.572:15.71
22:18.46iSophie Leigh McilroyPBU20W Skyrac2:18.462:18.46
32:18.65iBeth Hamilton U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:15.812:15.81
42:19.52iRuby Styler U17WAdam SimpsonSheffield & Dearne2:14.022:14.02
52:32.42iTia-Lily CraneSBU20WPeter GoreCity of Norwich2:32.422:19.56
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.93iMichael Wilson SENMGeoff WightmanSunderland3:43.473:43.19
23:48.98iBlake Moore SENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.993:42.99
33:50.14iRemi AdebiyiSBU23MBadr-Eddine SharazNewport H/Bath Uni3:50.143:40.36
43:50.45iDavid RaceSBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead3:50.453:47.26
53:50.78iAdam Peacock SENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:44.923:44.92
63:50.83iJack Patton U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:45.533:45.53
73:51.70iSimon Coppard U23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:47.583:43.15
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.81iJonothan Kay SENM Bolton3:45.513:45.51
23:53.01iBen Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:52.233:50.84
33:55.05iDavid Proctor V35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:51.653:41.5
43:56.28iAdam Day SENMDean MillerBirchfield H3:52.533:52.53
53:56.30iShaun GeePBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni3:56.303:56.30
63:56.82iGeorge Keen U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.703:51.54
73:58.40iScott GreevesSBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich3:58.403:45.73
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.76iOliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College3:45.273:45.27
24:01.11iCameron EnserPBU20M Bracknell AC4:01.114:01.11
34:03.30iOJ ParmenterSBU20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:03.303:56.44
44:03.43iBrychan Price Davies U23MDerek OsborneBrecon/Birmingham Uni4:00.984:00.30
54:08.40iSam DaveySBU23MOliver DaveyWorcester/Birmingham Uni4:08.403:57.03
64:09.20iHarry Sinclair U23MJethro McGrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni4:02.984:02.98
74:09.29iMatt WoodwardSBSENM Swindon4:09.293:59.48
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.80iJenny Selman SENW Fife4:12.254:11.48
24:16.40iHannah NuttallSBSENWJohn NuttallCharnwood4:16.404:12.30
34:28.68iLilly Hawkins SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:24.754:15.63
44:30.44iBryony GunnSBSENWPeter StewartBirchfield H/Worcester Uni4:30.444:23.97
54:31.02iOlivia VareilleSBU23W Falkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:31.024:22.99
64:31.46iTy Brockley-Langford U23WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford4:27.184:23.89
74:36.00iLauren Church SENW Reading AC4:21.704:21.70
84:41.31iLauren Cooper SENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:36.984:28.93
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.09iAbigail HancockPBU23W Reading AC/Loughborough Students4:33.224:33.22
24:35.13iEmma HowshamSBSENW Reading AC4:35.134:29.23
34:36.97iJessica Varley SENW Peterborough & Nene Valley4:34.254:30.62
44:38.21iPippa BaileySBSENWBill FosterHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students4:38.214:34.52
54:40.10iAlex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial4:39.954:28.52
64:47.66iZoe Doyle V40WLewis MosesWycombe/Veterans4:34.744:32.45
Womens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.47iKatie HughesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornw4:33.474:29.24
24:45.22iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:44.394:26.63
34:54.60iFreya ClarksonSBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:54.604:43.68
44:57.17iIsabelle Bryan U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Trafford4:56.314:51.81
55:00.69iKatie Stringer U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:56.144:40.20
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:50.14iOssama MeslekPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Loughborough Students/Italy7:50.147:50.14
27:50.97iJake WightmanPBSENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC7:37.817:37.81
37:53.82iJohn TraversPBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland7:53.827:53.82
47:58.23iOsian PerrinPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai7:54.417:54.41
58:01.88iLiam Dee SENM Shaftesbury Barnet7:57.447:57.20
68:02.32iAlasdair KinlochPBSENMLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students7:59.777:59.77
78:07.22iSol Sweeney SENM Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni8:01.097:56.78
88:07.92iJames McMurraySBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo8:07.928:00.38
98:14.98iRobbie Fitzgibbon SENM Brighton Phoenix/Crusaders/Ireland8:14.307:59.64
108:17.61iJack GoodwinSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:17.618:06.76
118:20.30iBenjamin WestSBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project8:20.308:16.16
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:07.33iAlfie ManthorpePBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:07.338:07.33
28:08.06iBen PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde8:06.048:06.04
38:11.24iJordan RoweSBSENMLewis MosesThames Valley8:11.248:10.29
48:14.25iRyan ThomsonPBSENM Cambuslang8:04.298:04.29
58:25.69iBen ThomasSBU23MNeil ThomasCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni8:25.698:22.99
68:31.41iMichael Ferguson SENMMark PollardThames Valley/Aberdeen8:23.728:15.60
78:32.76iDaniel Mulryan SENMRupert PepperThames Valley/Imperial College8:31.948:17.38
Mens 3000m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.97iMark BostockPBSENMAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.378:28.37
28:39.10iAndrew MilesPBSENMAndrew CarterVale Royal8:35.068:35.06
38:46.50iJack DaviesPBU20M Derby8:46.508:46.50
48:47.87iKristian WatsonPBV35MRichard MasseyMansfield/Midland Masters8:47.878:47.87
58:49.60iJames Vaughan U20MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H8:36.108:36.10
68:56.80iTimothy HartleyPBSENMNorman PooleWigan & District/Salford Uni8:55.688:55.68
 
Womens 5000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:27.75iAmelia QuirkPBSENWMick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni15:27.7515:27.75
215:30.32iJennifer NesbittPBSENW Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:17.3915:17.39
315:38.72iIzzy FryPBU23WSteve VernonNewbury/St. Mary's Uni15:38.7215:38.72
415:49.74iHannah IrwinPBSENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge15:49.7415:49.74
516:08.41iJip VastenburgPBSENW Stockport/Netherlands16:08.4116:08.41
616:09.84iEleanor BoltonSBSENW Ribble Valley H16:09.8415:58.38
716:16.82iMhairi MacLennanSBSENWRoss CairnsPreston16:16.8215:51.78