BMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenger External Results
Sportcity
27 May 23
800 1500 Mile 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
1500m E (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:37.34 Kirsty MaherPBU20WAndy BibbyPreston4:32.084:32.08
54:39.36 Steffi Luker-EdwardsPBSENW Leeds City/Leeds Uni4:39.364:39.36
64:40.68 Sophia Roiditis U17WDuncan MasonSalford H4:40.404:37.12
74:40.91 Caitlin PurcellSBU23WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:38.684:33.59
84:41.02 Mia WaldmannSBU23WMark BoothReading AC/St. Mary's Uni4:37.334:37.33
94:44.00 Penny Oliver SENW Coventry/Belgrave/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:39.374:39.37
104:44.96 Nicole PetitPBSENWPaul IngrouilleGuernsey4:41.574:41.57
114:45.40 Abbie StewartSBU17W Stornoway4:41.574:41.13
124:48.07 Sinead GaffneySBSENW Ireland4:40.804:38.43
 
Emsley Carr Mile
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.70 Adam FoggPBSENM Coventry3:55.703:49.62
23:58.46 Piers CopelandSBSENMBob SmithPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:58.463:54.91
33:58.49 William BattershillPBSENMLuke GunnErme Valley3:58.493:58.49
43:59.36 Kane ElliottPBU23MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:59.363:59.36
54:00.01 Callum Elson SENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:58.743:53.22
64:00.69 Max WhartonSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:00.693:58.02
74:01.56 Daniel BebbingtonPBSENMHelen ClitheroeBlackburn4:00.844:00.84
84:01.84 Luke ShawPBU23MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth/Australia4:01.844:01.84
94:02.20 Kevin KamenschakPBU20M Austria4:02.204:02.20
104:04.12 Ben MacMillanSBU23MMichael WrightCentral/Stirling Uni4:04.123:57.76
114:05.04 Michael WilsonSBSENMGeoff WightmanSunderland4:05.043:59.79
124:06.02 Andrew SmithSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford4:06.023:59.46
134:07.04 Tom Dodd SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Michigan Uni4:04.873:57.00
144:13.15 Kieran Reilly SENMMichael WrightTonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central4:06.154:01.37
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:37.39 Emile CairessSBSENM Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni13:37.3913:26.40
213:47.70 Will Barnicoat U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:45.2413:19.66
313:50.98 Max HeydenPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student13:50.9813:46.29
413:53.48 Ned PotterPBU23MSonia McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students/Chich13:53.4813:53.48
513:54.25 Linton TaylorPBSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni13:54.2513:54.25
613:54.84 James KingstonPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge13:54.8413:54.54
713:55.71 Neil JohnstonPBSENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale13:53.5313:53.53
813:58.37 Conan HarperPBU20M Giffnock North13:58.3713:58.37
914:07.73 Scott Stirling SENMJohn PentecostFalkirk13:57.0213:57.02
1014:11.40 Luke VinePBSENMDavid PayneTipton14:11.4014:11.40
1114:11.74 George CouttiePBU20MJoanne DayHarrogate14:11.7414:11.74
1214:12.47 Cameron BellPBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Nottingham Uni14:12.4714:12.47
1314:14.42 John Sanderson SENM Guildford & Godalming14:04.5813:58.73
1414:17.09 Isaac Hirshman Chandler U23MDean MillerShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni14:05.7814:05.78
1514:21.50 Dafydd JonesSBU20MJames ThieSwansea14:21.5014:01.59
1614:24.55 Tom Graham-Marr SENMMichael WrightCentral/Aberdeen Uni13:54.2713:47.66
1714:35.08 Jamie BurnsSBU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow Jaguars/Shettleston/Glasgow Uni14:35.0814:08.08
1814:36.33 James Knockton U20MRichard GoddardTrafford14:31.2514:05.57
1914:39.80 Alex BrownSBSENMNathan ShrubbMorpeth14:39.8014:15.73
2014:48.40 Robert Warner-JuddSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:48.4014:08.54
2114:53.41 Brett RushmanSBU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni14:53.4114:05.07
5000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:16.73 Jack MillarPBSENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds14:16.7314:04.48
214:17.58 Cameron SmithPBSENM Notts/Cambuslang14:17.5814:17.58
314:18.98 Lloyd Sheppard BrownPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:18.9814:15.19
414:19.80 Tewelde MengesPBSENM Medway & Maidstone14:19.8013:59.77
514:20.19 Jan BayonaPBU23M Spain14:20.1914:20.19
614:22.73 Mark BostockPBSENMAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni14:22.7314:22.73
714:22.82 Noah LambertPBU23M St. Andrews Uni14:22.8214:22.82
814:25.79 Philip WinklerPBSENMLaura WeightmanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni14:25.7914:25.79
914:26.05 Ethan PrimettPBU20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix14:26.0514:26.05
1014:28.20 David Devine T12SBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H14:28.2014:15.47
1114:29.63 William AitkenPBU23M Wingate University/Doncaster14:29.6314:11.36
1214:35.81 Chris ThomasPBSENM Thames Valley14:35.8114:35.81
1314:37.54 Callum DavidsonSBSENMNick McCormickBlackburn14:37.5414:09.81
1414:43.75 Fraser Gilmour U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan14:42.0214:42.02
1514:54.70 Shane MoranSBU23M Ireland14:54.7014:51.67
1614:58.18 Ryan MartinPBU23MMichael WrightCentral/Stirling Uni14:37.1214:37.12
1714:58.58 Adam Barber U20M Harborough/Leeds Beckett Uni14:31.4314:31.43
1814:58.91 Harry Henriksen U23MKirk SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:20.4614:13.71
1915:14.70 Liam Rawlings U23MLuke GunnShrewsbury/Birmingham Uni14:46.5614:08.31
5000m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:43.45 Alastair MarshallSBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:06.2814:06.28
214:44.17 Finlay Ross-DaviePBU20MAlex ChalmersGarscube/Edinburgh Uni14:33.0814:06.48
314:45.95 Sam Knee-Robinson SENMDean MillerBedford & County14:41.2814:38.72
414:47.57 Charlie HaywoodPBSENM Highgate14:47.5714:47.57
514:53.20 Luke DavisPBU20M Western Tempo/Newcastle Uni14:53.2014:53.20
614:55.01 Tim RaynesSBSENMNick McCormickBlackburn14:55.0114:20.44
714:56.93 James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon14:33.8914:33.89
814:58.14 Thomas ArcherPBU20MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs14:58.1414:58.14
915:00.53 George MallettPBSENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon14:52.7314:52.73
1015:00.55 Brandon Quinton U23MGeoff LittleWarrington AC/Edge Hill Uni14:45.9014:45.90
1115:08.46 Samuel Stevens U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni15:05.3015:05.30
1215:09.91 Oliver DonkinPBU23M Barton & District AC15:09.9114:54.72
1315:10.91 Luke Dinsmore SENMMark KirkAnnadale/Harrow15:08.9914:20.9
1415:15.50 Sam BurkittPBU20MJethro McGrawIpswich/Birmingham Uni15:15.5015:15.50
1515:16.22 Dermot CumminsSBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/West Waterford/Ireland15:16.2214:32.32
1615:21.03 Jake WilsonPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal15:21.0315:21.03
1715:33.37 Edward BlythmanSBU23MJethro McGrawBedford & County/Birmingham Uni15:33.3714:12.28
5000m A (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:50.06 Calli Hauger-Thackery SENW Hallamshire15:28.6315:02.55
215:56.17 Kirsty WalkerPBSENWNeil WalkerReading AC/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni15:56.1715:56.17
315:57.05 Rachael FranklinPBSENW Manx/Trafford15:57.0515:57.05
416:08.63 Rebecca Johnson SENWLewis WalkerHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:46.7115:46.71
516:13.67 Katy WoodPBSENWAndrew HendersonCity of York16:13.6716:13.67
616:16.69 Amelia SamuelsPBU23WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston16:16.6916:16.69
716:19.22 Natasha Phillips U20W Dundee Hawkhill16:18.5016:18.50
816:23.23 Lynn McKennaPBU23WJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni16:23.2316:23.23
916:23.38 Eleanor CurranPBSENW Leeds City16:23.3816:23.38
1016:24.95 Camilla McKnespieyPBSENW Leeds City/Leeds Uni16:24.9516:24.95
1116:31.77 Verity Hopkins SENWRichard OwenTonbridge16:24.5116:19.23
1216:33.48 Juliet HodderSBSENWCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni16:33.4816:23.97
1316:40.10 Lauren Church SENWMark BoothReading AC16:12.9716:12.97
1416:43.77 Gemma KerseySBSENWEllie MeadowsBasildon/Middlesex Uni16:43.7716:11.02
1516:53.17 Aoife O'Cuill U23W Harrow/St. Cocas/Ireland16:23.4116:11.90
1616:59.00 Heather TownsendPBSENW Leeds City16:59.0016:59.00
5000m B (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:24.41 Maria Lucineida Da Silva U23W Brazil16:22.2916:22.29
216:30.22 Tia Wilson U23WBill FosterBedford & County/Loughborough Students16:04.7215:39.49
316:30.50 Rebecca FlahertyPBU20W Bingley16:30.5016:30.50
416:32.68 Anna BracegirdlePBSENWJames ThieSalford H16:32.6816:32.68
516:44.87 Olivia MartinPBU20WBernard WilkinsAbingdon16:44.8716:44.87
616:53.33 Libby Huxley U20WAndy BibbyPreston16:47.5216:22.06
717:00.48 Dominique CorradiPBU23WMaureen HancockSutton & District/Leeds Uni17:00.4816:50.05
817:05.26 Freya Stapleton U23WKyle BennettShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni16:41.9316:41.93
917:08.89 Katie HughesPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornw16:32.7316:32.73
1017:11.36 Eilidh BellPBSENW Leeds City/Royal Navy/Shettleston17:11.3617:11.36
1117:14.03 Megan HarrisPBU20WHayley HemmingsChelmsford/Loughborough Students/Chelmsford17:14.0317:14.03
1217:18.53 Roise RobertsPBU20W North Belfast/Ireland17:18.5316:55.35
1317:21.51 Sinead BentSBSENWDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford17:21.5117:17.63
1417:33.10 Lily NeatePBU20WNick AndersonWinchester17:33.1017:33.10
 
3000m Chase A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:40.74 Mark Pearce SENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet8:35.218:20.83
28:47.51 Thomas BridgerPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni8:47.518:41.35
38:55.94 Sam CostleyPBSENM Southampton/Loughborough Students8:55.948:55.94
48:57.95 Luca MinalePBU23MWayne VintonGateshead/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:45.588:45.58
58:58.10 Kristian Imroth U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:55.608:35.32
69:09.95 Michael CameronSBSENMMark PollardThames Valley/Durham Uni/Edinburgh AC9:09.959:06.4
 
3000m Chase A (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:04.88 Poppy Tank SENWLuke GunnCity of Plymouth10:02.779:53.05
210:30.92 Hattie ReynoldsPBU20WTim AshCity of Norwich10:20.7010:20.70
310:43.91 Martha CollingsPBU23WLuke GunnWoking/Birmingham Uni10:43.9110:42.26
410:44.56 Lauren HallSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army10:44.569:57.05
511:01.07 Roisin TreacyPBU23W Ireland11:01.0710:49.86
611:44.82 Amy GreenePBU20W Finn Valley/Ireland11:44.8210:32.26
Mile - 1500m splits
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m3:39.89+Adam Fogg SENM Coventry3:35.703:34.37
2m3:42.80+Kane ElliottSBU23MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:39.243:37.78
3m3:43.26+William Battershill SENMLuke GunnErme Valley3:42.143:41.80
4m3:43.56+Piers Copeland SENMBob SmithPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:37.663:34.62
5m3:44.03+Max WhartonSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:41.683:39.68
6m3:44.35+Ben MacMillan U23MMichael WrightCentral/Stirling Uni3:41.243:40.60
7m3:44.61+Callum Elson SENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:35.393:35.39
8m3:44.71+Luke ShawPBU23MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth/Australia3:42.243:42.24
9m3:45.39+Kevin KamenschakPBU20M Austria3:45.393:45.39
10m3:45.80+Daniel Bebbington SENMHelen ClitheroeBlackburn3:43.443:41.62
11m3:47.00+Michael WilsonSBSENMGeoff WightmanSunderland3:42.163:41.06
12m3:47.95+Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:47.553:40.55
13m3:48.89+Tom Dodd SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Michigan Uni3:39.013:38.76
14m3:53.44+Kieran Reilly SENMMichael WrightTonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central3:46.233:42.82
Page: 1 2