BMC Indoor Races External Results
Cardiff
21 Jan 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.27iCillian Kirwan SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:45.751:45.75
21:54.79iBasil Rock U23MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Bath Uni1:49.841:49.84
31:55.40iMatt Woodward SENM Swindon1:52.831:52.73
41:56.51iGus Tomlinson SmithSBSENM London Heathside/Australia1:56.511:51.95
51:56.90iEdward Enser U20MJames ThieBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.461:53.46
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.55iRory ForbesPBU20M Optima Racing Team1:53.361:53.36
21:55.30iKane Lee SENMMark BraceYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:54.251:54.18
31:55.37iRaihan LenoireSBU23MJethro McGrawWycombe/Birmingham Uni1:52.251:52.25
41:55.93iTheo Cheshire U23M Woking/Bath Uni1:55.291:54.41
51:57.06iSamuel Tempest SENMSteve MitchellWirral/Cardiff Uni1:56.931:54.88
61:57.16iJailan Sohna U20M Birchfield H1:50.571:50.57
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.19iConnor Hood U23MSteve MitchellPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Uni1:55.181:55.18
21:59.09iDavid John WilliamsSBV40MSean PriceCardiff/Welsh Masters1:59.091:57.9
31:59.16iOliver WilliamsSBV35MSean PriceLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters1:59.161:58.34
41:59.34iThomas LoynesPBU17MStephen JonesNeath1:53.331:53.33
51:59.48iJosh Roura U23M City of Stoke/Keele Uni1:54.711:54.71
62:02.06iSam Yates U20MJames ThieNuneaton/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.131:57.09
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58iJolyon LeavesleyPBU23MMatthew HargreavesTamworth/Exeter Uni1:56.71:56.7
21:58.76iBenjamin PricePBU20MSean PriceCardiff1:58.761:58.76
32:06.54iAlfie OsborneSBU17MSean PriceCardiff2:00.342:00.34
42:11.58iCharlie JohnsonPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni2:11.582:11.58
52:13.43iGeorge DalySBV40M Bristol & West2:13.432:06.92
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.72iIndienne King U23WTrevor PainterWigan & District/Loughborough Students2:04.892:04.89
22:13.41iKeira DevereuxSBU20WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:13.412:10.28
32:17.56iMillie Cossins U17W Stroud2:13.482:13.48
42:18.92iLily Saxon U23WStuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath2:10.002:07.35
52:21.73iAnna-Rose Merchant U20WSteve KnightCardiff2:16.192:12.22
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.92iJessica HylandPBU23WCarol JonesCarmarthen/Swansea Uni2:19.922:19.92
22:19.94iFreya McFaddenSBU20W Stroud2:19.942:14.74
32:20.00iAnya BradySBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:13.292:13.29
42:20.82iTania-Cyrena CyrusSBV35W Newham & Essex Beagles2:20.822:16.14
52:25.07iCaitlin Battersby U23W Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:24.662:22.06
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.53iPiers Copeland SENMBob SmithPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Met Uni3:41.223:34.62
23:42.27iJustin DaviesPBU23MMartin RushTeam Bath/Bath Uni3:42.273:42.27
33:43.17iJack Gumm SENMMartin RushBrighton Phoenix/Bath Uni3:39.033:38.69
43:45.23iBen MurphyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge3:45.233:45.23
53:48.64iAdam PeacockSBSENMCatherine MijovicBRAT/Bromsgrove & Redditch3:47.303:44.92
63:50.63iLughaidh Mallon U20M Lagan Valley/Ireland3:44.273:44.27
73:51.11iAdam EdePBSENMJames ThieAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.983:50.98
83:52.45iDaniel Brookling SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Missouri3:42.923:42.92
93:55.89iBen Reynolds U23MJames ThieCardiff/Oregon3:40.123:40.12
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.91iMatthew BrunnockPBU20M Western Tempo3:46.963:46.96
23:55.42iJonny Brook U23M St. Mary's Richmond/Bath Uni3:51.863:51.86
33:55.43iAndrew ThomsonSBU23MSteven DoigFife/Edinburgh Uni3:49.283:49.28
43:57.70iJosh SmithSBU23MJames ThiePontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Uni/Bournemouth3:57.293:57.25
54:00.86iTom WebbPBU17M Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City3:56.933:56.93
64:01.81iTom Baird SENMJames ThiePontypridd (Roadents)4:00.364:00.36
74:04.25iArchie Coates U20MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Dorset Schs/Wells City3:51.923:51.92
84:12.43iMark BoothSBSENM Reading AC4:12.433:52.45
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.74iAdam LanePBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.743:59.74
24:00.00iCraig WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Cardiff3:55.183:55.18
34:04.91iMattia SalvadoriPBU23MAndrea SpaccatrosiHighgate/UCL3:59.143:59.14
44:06.79iLuc Jolly V40MMark BoothReading AC/Southern Counties Vets4:05.674:03.23
54:09.62iThomas Jacobs U17MJames MannWinchester3:59.793:59.79
64:10.29iAdam Wilson T20/F20SBSENM Yate/Bristol & West4:07.504:07.07
74:10.57iEwan Somerville SENMMartin CookBelgrave4:07.774:03.66
84:31.61iReece ClarkePBSENMSteve MitchellYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni4:30.234:30.23
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.50iJennifer NesbittSBSENW Pontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Met Uni4:15.504:13.12
24:15.99iLauren ChurchPBSENWMark BoothReading AC4:14.514:14.51
34:24.52iEllie Hartnett SENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:21.254:19.05
44:26.34iJessica LarkSBU20WTrevor PainterWest Cheshire4:26.344:20.07
54:26.91iLibby Hale U17WJohn GriffithsSwansea4:24.434:24.43
64:27.00iMaddie Deadman SENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:13.464:13.46
74:27.61iEmily Lowery SENWJames ThieBelgrave/Cardiff Uni4:26.754:25.55
84:29.75iEmma HowshamSBSENWMark BoothReading AC4:25.334:25.33
94:31.84iHolly Archer SENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge4:28.344:07.20
104:45.24iAnnie Mann U20WJames MannWinchester/Halterworth4:40.274:16.77
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.34iSarah CouttsPBU23W Glasgow Jaguars/Fife/Leeds Uni4:22.004:22.00
24:29.32iMary HorganSBV35W University College Dublin/Ireland4:29.324:28.94
34:31.51iAbbie WhiteSBU23WSteve MitchellYeovil/Cardiff Met Uni/Wells City4:31.514:30.84
44:31.70iJessica VarleySBSENW Peterborough & Nene Valley4:31.704:29.82
54:36.46iIris Courtney U20WSimon PriorWells City4:24.784:24.78
64:40.15iHannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:37.294:30.26
74:42.17iErin Burt U23WSteve MitchellNewquay RR/Cardiff Uni4:31.734:30.81
84:44.13iLaurie MarlowSBSENW Reading AC4:44.134:33.20
94:46.46iKate BainPBU20WPaul IngrouilleGuernsey/Exeter Uni4:39.864:39.86
Womens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.11iKirstie BoothPBV45WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:33.114:33.11
24:43.11iInca PadfieldPBU23WDavid NewportWestern Tempo/Exeter Uni4:30.964:30.96
34:44.00iEmma PowellPBU23WDavid NewportWestern Tempo/Exeter Uni4:28.894:28.89
44:49.33iDanni SinclairPBU23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:49.334:49.33
54:50.18iRebeca HarriesSBU17WSteve KnightCardiff4:39.314:39.31
64:54.04iNiamh McDonaldPBU23WLiz DaviesLes Croupiers/Cardiff Uni/Ireland4:47.774:47.77
74:54.82iLauren KennardPBU23W Worcester/Cardiff Met Uni4:54.824:54.82
84:56.73iBethan HardmanSBU20WLiz DaviesBridgend4:56.734:40.18