BMC Regional Races External Results
Gillingham
21 Apr 24
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.83Max Perez-DiazPBSENMVanessa HammettBelgrave1:50.831:50.83
21:51.43Dillon SmithSBU20M St. Albans AC1:48.971:48.97
31:52.43Connor FoleyPBU20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:50.601:50.60
41:52.84Will SteadmanPBU20MMartin BranfootChelmsford1:51.521:51.52
51:53.36Rory ForbesPBU20M Hercules Wimbledon1:53.361:53.36
61:55.05Oliver EmmentSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.051:54.03
71:55.40Ethan CurranSBU20MVince GoldingBrighton Phoenix1:52.841:52.84
81:56.25Theo Cheshire U23M Woking/Bath Uni1:55.291:54.41
91:56.47Taylor NewellSBSENM Thurrock1:56.411:55.19
101:59.92Oliver WestonSBU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:59.921:54.60
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.96Joseph ScanesPBU17MMike ReevesBlackheath & Bromley1:55.961:55.96
21:56.26Daniel EugeneSBSENMSteven MundayIpswich/Army/Saint Lucia1:54.251:54.00
31:57.65Alexander Friend U23MPatrick GahaganHavering1:55.531:55.53
41:58.43Joshua Robinson U20M Southend1:53.811:53.81
51:58.51Theo RonchettiSBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone1:55.611:55.61
61:58.54Jamie WalshSBSENM Medway & Maidstone/Ireland1:58.541:56.07
71:59.03Franklin Shepherd U20M Medway & Maidstone1:53.631:53.63
82:00.86Callum Lill U20M Basildon1:56.131:56.13
92:03.18Shane HartSBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering1:59.881:57.75
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.33Joseph HuntPBU20M Tonbridge1:56.331:56.33
21:56.97Ethan RocksPBU20M Tonbridge/Judd School1:56.971:56.97
31:57.49Jacob HuntPBU20M Tonbridge1:57.491:57.49
41:58.57Louis BerrettSBU23MRussell MiddletonHavering1:58.571:58.49
51:58.62Andrew MartinSBU20M Worthing1:56.461:56.46
61:58.88Ilya KorchevPBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne1:58.881:58.88
71:59.33Kieran O'Hara T20/F20SBSENMPatrick GahaganHavering1:59.331:58.22
81:59.61Tom FodenPBU20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.281:58.28
92:00.18Alexis DelaneyPBU17M Belgrave1:59.431:59.43
102:19.14Luke Oliver SENMClive BoultonChelmsford1:54.571:54.57
Mens 800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.72Toby BawtreePBU17M Tonbridge1:54.841:54.84
21:58.86Daniel MaydewPBU23MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil1:58.861:58.86
31:59.83Harrison FraserPBU20M Tonbridge/Kent Schs1:59.691:59.69
42:02.60Shaikira KingPBU17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:01.612:01.61
52:03.25Harry WrightPBU17MHayley HemmingsChelmsford2:03.252:03.25
62:05.59Benjamin O'GradyPBU17MJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:03.652:03.65
72:08.87Daniel HorganPBU15M Blackheath & Bromley2:06.452:06.45
82:09.02Reece LincolnPBU23MMick WoodsHY AC/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.022:09.02
92:10.63Harry WyattSBU20M Thurrock2:10.632:04.10
102:13.47Morgan Squibb U23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni2:09.032:08.36
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.58Matilda RobertsonPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Schs2:11.252:11.25
22:15.24Lottie WilkinPBU17WDavid FewellChelmsford2:15.242:15.24
32:16.09Cameron Kelly-Gordon U20W Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:12.492:10.27
42:16.55Amber MatthewsSBU17W Medway & Maidstone2:13.832:11.13
52:19.00Kara BryanSBU15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Schs2:16.732:15.38
62:22.97Ella Henderson U17WVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:17.532:17.53
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.08Lola Sutton U20W Medway & Maidstone2:15.592:15.59
22:22.32Jemima Chetwood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:17.352:17.35
32:24.38Leah Kyriacou U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.252:20.25
42:28.65Beth PalmerSBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:28.652:24.60
52:36.12Sofia Cudmore Smith U17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:26.652:26.65