BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
27 Apr 24
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.87Jack OrganPBU20MDerek OsborneBrecon1:50.611:50.61
21:51.02Tom AinsworthPBSENMMatthew HargreavesTamworth1:50.901:50.90
31:51.09Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:49.87
41:51.35Archie Parkinson U23MJethro McGrawCorby/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:48.43
51:51.35Joseph OwenSBSENMIain WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Nottingham Uni1:47.691:47.69
61:52.19Oliver Carvell U23MDean MillerTelford AC/Birmingham Uni1:51.621:48.91
71:53.94John Howorth SENMLuke GunnTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni1:50.651:49.67
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.64Sam MyersPBU23MJethro McGrawCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:50.581:50.58
21:52.88William StrickleyPBU23M Wirral/Birmingham Uni1:52.651:52.65
31:53.05Stanley ClarkePBU23MHarold BillingsSutton-in-Ashfield/Birmingham Uni1:53.051:53.05
41:53.52Evan GrimePBU17MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford1:49.691:49.69
51:53.99Tobias CheesbroughPBU20MBrendon ByrneCity of Norwich1:52.321:52.32
61:54.61Samuel HembryPBU17MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:52.551:52.55
71:58.04George SutcliffeSBU23MJethro McGrawLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:55.291:54.41
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.22Maddie DeadmanSBSENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.292:05.29
22:12.48Zoe Hunter U23WJethro McGrawLeeds City/Birmingham Uni2:09.872:07.98
32:12.86Erin GrimePBU23WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:12.862:12.86
42:13.17Freya Bennett U23WDean MillerCoventry/Birmingham Uni2:12.892:11.27
52:13.53Charlotte DewarSBU23WNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:12.402:11.47
62:15.14Millie Cossins U17W Stroud2:13.482:13.48
72:17.55Holly Watson U20WHayley HemmingsChelmsford2:16.172:10.47
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.37Annie Testar U23WLuke GunnStroud/Birmingham Uni2:09.722:07.34
22:13.34Holly Sanigar U17WDaniel StepneyBristol & West2:11.772:11.77
32:14.11Emma FultonSBU23WDean MillerPreston/Birmingham Uni2:14.112:13.91
42:14.34Bella Taylor U17WAndrew TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers2:09.502:09.50
52:15.06Ella NewmanPBU20WMark BoothReading AC2:14.452:14.45
62:16.13Ruby Simpson U20WDean MillerSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni2:13.732:12.18
72:16.56Poppy Taylor U17WNick AndersonWinchester RC2:16.382:16.22
82:18.07Lilia MicoSBU20WGeoff AstonWorcester2:18.072:14.3
92:19.62Zoe GilbodySBU20WSarah BensonWreake & Soar Valley/Shropshire Schs2:19.622:11.10
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:02.61Tyler BilyardPBSENMJethro McGrawGreat Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni8:02.618:02.61
28:02.84Joseph TuffinPBSENMJethro McGrawBRAT/Rushcliffe8:02.848:02.84
38:17.75Simon Coppard SENMChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:13.648:13.64
48:19.62Joseph Massingham SENMPhilip O'DellRotherham/Cambridge Uni8:12.018:12.01
58:20.10George OgdenPBU23MPhilip O'DellSouth London/Cambridge Uni8:12.838:12.83
68:25.63Liam Rawlings U23MLuke GunnShrewsbury/Birmingham Uni8:03.578:03.57
78:26.09Alden CollierPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:18.508:18.50
88:27.45John StolbergPBU23MSteve JamesBRAT/Loughborough Students8:27.458:27.45
98:27.98Charlie DavisSBSENMJethro McGrawBRAT/Birmingham Uni8:27.988:20.78
108:28.40Matthew PickeringPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:20.478:20.47
118:29.32Henry JohnstonPBU20MPatrick McgrathWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham8:29.328:29.32
128:31.45Reiss Marshall U20MSteven DoigFife8:11.248:11.24
138:33.03Matthew BrunnockSBU20M Western Tempo8:33.038:31.6
148:33.72Harry BrodieSBU23M Bedford & County8:33.728:29.71
158:38.84George Thomas U20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:36.068:32.58
168:42.57Isaac Henderson U20M Cheltenham8:20.598:20.59
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:20.62Isobelle JonesPBU20W Wolverhampton & Bilston9:20.629:20.62
29:21.63Katie Pye U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:09.679:09.67
39:27.03Bryony Gunn SENWPeter StewartBirchfield H/Worcester Uni9:20.069:20.06
49:28.01Alex Barbour SENWShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Portland State9:25.709:25.70
59:38.17Olivia Forrest U17WPaul ForrestBrentwood Beagles9:21.949:21.94
69:43.35India PentlandPBU23WHelen ClitheroeDarlington H/Leeds Beckett Uni9:43.359:43.35
79:44.74Ellarose WhitworthPBU17WMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington9:39.389:39.38
89:44.79Martha CollingsPBU23WLuke GunnWoking/Birmingham Uni9:44.799:44.79
99:45.92Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton9:45.929:45.92
109:46.62Katriona BrownPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:46.629:46.62
119:47.51Hannah BlundyPBU20W Wells City/Yeovil/Birmingham Uni9:47.519:47.51
129:47.96Millie FreelandPBU20WJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes9:40.119:40.11
139:51.92Holly CrossPBU17WJohn CrossLiverpool H9:45.859:45.85
149:55.42Chloe SharpSBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni9:55.429:36.39
159:59.31Victoria HiscockSBSENWMark BoothReading AC/Benfleet9:59.319:53.51
1610:16.63Patience Lamb U20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:09.949:55.87