BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
14 May 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.68Ole Jakob Solbu U23M Norway1:45.551:45.55
21:48.55Max WhartonSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.551:47.24
31:49.72Elliot Savage U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.051:48.05
41:50.08Andrew McGillSBU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds1:50.081:49.79
51:50.81Harry WakefieldPBSENMIan GrimeSalford H1:49.281:49.28
61:52.16Adetomiwa Oladiti SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.011:50.91
71:52.62Owen HibbertSBSENMNeil EdwardsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Deeside AAC1:52.621:51.84
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.87Joshua MunginPBU17MJohn RodgerKilbarchan1:49.871:49.87
21:50.76Evan GrimePBU17MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford1:49.691:49.69
31:52.23Jack PattonPBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:52.231:52.23
41:52.75Kristian GreenPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.611:52.61
51:52.94Ben NolanPBU20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:52.001:52.00
61:53.57Scott Armstrong SENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni1:52.601:52.25
71:53.78Joseph Hudak SENM East Cheshire/Bangor Uni1:52.41:52.4
81:55.42Harry HayesSBSENM Preston/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.421:53.89
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.87Alistair StreetPBU17MJohn RodgerKilbarchan1:51.871:51.87
21:52.31Dexta ThompsonPBU20MJoshua SchofieldBlackburn1:52.311:52.31
31:53.23Jordan PhillipsPBU20M Kilmarnock/West of Scotland Uni1:51.861:51.86
41:55.94Harris PagettSBU20MPhil MesteckyStrathearn1:55.941:55.68
51:56.19Laurence Manley U23MMartin CookMacclesfield/Sheffield Uni1:54.981:54.98
61:57.13Rory BradfordPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:54.361:54.36
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.90Shaikira King U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:01.612:01.61
22:08.03Solveig VralePBSENW Norway2:08.032:08.03
32:09.82Beth Ansell SENW Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC/Manchester Uni2:07.372:06.20
42:11.46Leah Keisler U23WEdward McQuillanLaw/Edinburgh Uni2:08.922:06.78
52:13.10Beth BarlowSBSENWJohn WoodManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:13.102:08.49
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.00Bethany TrowPBU17W Shrewsbury2:05.272:05.27
22:08.84Ty Brockley-LangfordSBU23WNorman PooleSalford H/Loughborough Students/Trafford2:08.842:06.83
32:09.23Sarah Coutts U23W Glasgow Jaguars/Fife/Leeds Uni2:08.732:08.73
42:11.86Olivia ClarkeSBU20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:11.862:08.85
52:15.20Nicola MoynihanSBU23WAndrew HendersonClayton le Moors/Leeds Beckett Uni/Hyndburn2:11.722:09.94
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.14Ben Potrykus SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:44.753:42.57
23:48.26Oliver PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:47.273:47.27
33:50.99Ross O'Brien U23MDudley WalkerGlasgow Jaguars/Giffnock North/West of Scotland Un3:49.183:49.18
43:52.08Christopher Fielding SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/City of Derry3:50.683:50.68
53:53.25Alex Ediker SENM Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.213:46.88
63:54.03Andrew Thomson U23MSteven DoigFife/Edinburgh Uni3:49.283:49.28
73:55.98Logan Beagley U20M Livingston/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.523:50.35
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.09Joseph Rees GaraPBU20MTrevor PainterWigan & District3:50.093:50.09
23:51.29Matthew ClarkPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston3:49.313:49.31
33:52.89Ross Harrison SENMMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:51.363:51.36
43:53.59Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:48.333:48.33
53:53.69Andrew ThompsonPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:53.693:53.69
63:54.47Andrew McWilliamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade3:53.323:53.32
73:55.23Finlay RossPBU20MAndrew RossHarmeny/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:51.963:51.96
83:55.53Will HawPBU23M Vale of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.533:55.53
93:56.91Isaac LeydonPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:56.913:56.91