BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
11 Jun 24
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.59Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodBlackburn1:48.751:48.50
21:49.73Harry WakefieldPBSENMIan GrimeSalford H1:49.281:49.28
31:49.99Elliot Savage U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.051:48.05
41:50.07Joseph Morrison SENMNorman PooleWest Cheshire/Illinois Uni1:48.721:48.72
51:50.21Evan Grime U17MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford1:49.691:49.69
61:50.50Ted ChamberlainSBSENMRobert GrewHolmfirth1:49.601:47.77
71:51.66Nirobi Smith-Mills U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni/Bermuda1:50.501:50.50
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.85Biruk Aduna KebedePBU20M Clayton le Moors/Ethiopia1:51.851:51.85
21:51.88Andrew ThompsonPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.441:50.44
31:51.97Jonothan Kay SENM Bolton1:51.901:51.90
41:52.88Tendai NyabadzaPBU20MRobert HawkinsHarmeny1:52.831:52.83
51:53.02Jack Kinrade U20MColin LancasterShrewsbury1:50.481:50.48
61:53.03Adetomiwa Oladiti SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.011:50.91
71:55.22Kristian Green U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.611:52.61
81:56.46Matthew Clark U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:52.851:52.85
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.34Samuel HopkinsPBU23MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford/Birmingham Uni1:52.341:52.34
21:52.54Corey CampbellPBU20MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian1:52.541:52.54
31:52.97Sam StephensSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:52.971:52.26
41:53.41Jack WhittinghamPBU20MAlan MorrisCity of Stoke1:53.411:53.41
51:55.64Ronnie BrownPBU20M Team East Lothian1:55.641:55.64
61:56.30Will LloydPBU20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:56.131:56.13
71:57.83Jacob BrownSBSENMAndrew CarterVale Royal1:57.831:49.45
81:59.27Kieron Sexton SENMRobert DenmeadHallamshire/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.631:54.24
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.86Josh RedmondPBU20M Liverpool H1:51.991:51.99
21:53.02Scott ArmstrongSBSENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni1:52.601:52.25
31:53.30Kevin McGrathSBSENM Bohermeen/Ireland1:53.301:48.19
41:53.74Archie Lawson U23MDon McMillanCity of York/Durham Uni1:52.001:52.00
51:54.24Owen Hibbert SENMNeil EdwardsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Deeside AAC1:52.621:51.84
61:54.30David Proctor V35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:53.781:48.32
71:54.57Max Lowrey U20MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford1:52.911:52.91
81:54.76Christian ByronSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.981:50.51
91:57.75Charlie HobsonSBU23MTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester1:57.751:52.97