BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 May 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.23David Locke U23MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.051:46.41
21:48.87Ben MurphySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:48.871:47.17
31:50.31Stefan O'LoughnanePBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Anglia Ruskin U1:49.251:49.25
41:50.46Harry WarePBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.891:49.89
51:51.00Jordan ChambersSBSENM Tonbridge1:50.851:49.79
61:51.35Max Perez-Diaz SENMVanessa HammettBelgrave1:50.831:50.83
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.29Maddie DeadmanPBSENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.292:05.29
22:05.74Lyla Belshaw U17WDavid SmithColchester H2:04.992:04.99
32:06.74Hollie Parker SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix2:05.312:05.31
42:08.91Mya Mairs-IngramPBU20WColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Schs2:08.912:08.91
52:10.02Adela SvihalkovaSBU20W Thames Valley/Czech Republic2:08.202:08.20
62:10.79Luciana SmithPBU17W Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Schs2:10.032:10.03
72:11.78Maya Sutaria U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:11.112:10.20
82:12.20Molly Butterworth SENWKieron HallDoncaster/Leeds Uni2:10.102:09.99
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.06Tom SyckelmoorePBSENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:43.963:43.96
23:47.01Charlie Wyllie SENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon/Kent Uni3:44.883:44.88
33:48.12Daniel BrooklingSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Missouri3:42.923:42.92
43:48.46Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:48.463:48.46
53:48.75Will PerkinSBSENMSteve PerkinThames Valley/Bath Uni3:48.753:46.17
63:49.93James Beeks SENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:45.873:44.24
73:50.57Benjamin DaviesSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:44.863:43.38
83:51.32Jack Goodwin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.753:46.27
93:54.44David ClarkPBSENMMichael TaylorWycombe/Bournemouth Uni3:54.443:54.44
103:55.34Frank O'BrienSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:55.343:51.35
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.33Emma HowshamPBSENWMark BoothReading AC4:25.334:25.33
24:26.51Sophie MagsonPBU23WIain WilsonOrion/Radford Uni4:26.514:26.51
34:35.43Victoria HiscockSBSENWMark BoothReading AC/Benfleet4:34.224:26.42
44:38.32Eva BartlettPBU20WPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham4:38.324:38.32