BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jun 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.60Grant Grosvenor SENM United States1:47.581:47.58
21:48.61Ben ClaridgeSBSENMJames ThieAbingdon/Bath Uni1:48.611:47.68
31:48.97Daniel Howells U23MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Texas at Austin1:48.381:47.08
41:48.98Jamie WebbSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:48.981:44.14
51:49.08Harry Purcell SENM Ireland1:47.181:46.41
61:49.21Henry Johnson U23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/Michigan Uni1:48.271:47.91
71:51.54Dillon Smith U20M St. Albans AC1:48.971:48.97
81:56.13Rocco Zaman-Browne SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland1:49.101:47.30
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.48Stefan O'Loughnane U23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Anglia Ruskin U1:49.251:49.25
21:50.87Dage MinorsSBSENM Franklin Pierce/Bermuda1:50.871:47.98
31:51.10Harry Ware U23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.891:49.89
41:53.65Nicholas LandeauSBSENMSteve MannWalton/Trinidad & Tobago1:53.651:48.25
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.96Gena L√∂fstrandPBSENW South Africa2:04.962:04.96
22:06.69Helen BraybrookSBU23WBill BoydCorby/CSP University2:05.432:05.43
32:06.98Eleanor ColbournSBU23WPhilip O'DellHarrogate/Cambridge Uni2:06.972:05.04
42:08.50Natasha WynnPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:08.502:08.50
52:08.77Jorjia March U15WJohn ClarkeBarnet2:08.702:08.70
62:10.03Luciana SmithPBU17W Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Schs2:10.032:10.03
72:11.22Posie ShawPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:11.222:11.22
82:14.41Hannah Roberts U23WMartin CookBracknell AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.522:08.52
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.52William Rabjohns U20MMark PauleyPoole AC3:46.243:46.24
23:47.66Rowan Miell-Ingram U23MWendy Miell-IngramRadley/Loughborough Students3:43.183:43.18
33:48.52Leo Brewer U23MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Yale Uni3:46.393:46.39
43:49.05Alex Riley U20MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove3:42.373:42.37
53:49.75Jack GoodwinSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.753:46.27
63:50.75James Beeks SENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:45.873:44.24
73:51.47Alasdair Kinloch SENMLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:46.263:46.26
83:56.72David Clark SENMMichael TaylorWycombe/Bournemouth Uni3:54.443:54.44
93:57.20John HoworthSBSENMLuke GunnTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni3:57.203:39.85
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.58Scarlett Livingstone U20W Exeter4:23.604:23.60
24:29.51Iris Courtney U20WSimon PriorWells City4:24.784:24.78
34:29.57Louise Gilbert SENWJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni4:28.494:24.97