BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
15 May 24
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.24Henry Fisher U23MDean MillerBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham City Uni1:46.591:46.56
21:47.44Ryan ElstonPBU23MChris McGeorgeCharnwood/Loughborough Students1:47.441:47.44
31:47.44Henry JonasPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:47.441:47.44
41:48.06Tyler BilyardSBSENMJethro McGrawGreat Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni1:48.061:47.36
51:48.50Ben GardinerPBU23MDean MillerTonbridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.461:48.46
61:48.97Dillon SmithPBU20M St. Albans AC1:48.971:48.97
71:49.83Joseph OwenSBSENMIain WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Nottingham Uni1:47.691:47.69
81:50.90Tom AinsworthPBSENMMatthew HargreavesTamworth1:50.901:50.90
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.14Sam MyersPBU23MJethro McGrawCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:50.581:50.58
21:51.62Oliver CarvellSBU23MDean MillerTelford AC/Birmingham Uni1:51.621:48.91
31:51.95Ryan MartinPBU23MMichael WrightCentral/Stirling Uni1:51.951:51.95
41:52.37Jack KinradeSBU20MColin LancasterShrewsbury1:50.481:50.48
51:52.83Ethan AckroydPBSENMIan AckroydLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Colchester & Ten1:52.831:52.83
61:54.07Sam ManningsPBU23MDean MillerHalesowen/Birmingham Uni1:54.071:54.07
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.26Jenna Bromell SENW Emerald/Ireland2:01.562:01.56
22:09.87Zoe HunterSBU23WJethro McGrawLeeds City/Birmingham Uni2:09.872:07.98
32:10.32Alice BennettSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:08.032:07.20
42:12.74Annie Testar U23WLuke GunnStroud/Birmingham Uni2:09.722:07.34
52:12.90Lottie McLarenPBU20WMatthew HargreavesTamworth2:12.902:12.90
62:13.49Lily Saxon U23WJethro McGrawSolihull & Small Heath2:10.002:07.35
72:13.98Millie Cossins U17W Stroud2:13.482:13.48
82:14.02Poppy EltonSBU23WOliver DaveyWorcester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:12.162:12.16
92:20.70Alice BatesSBU20WShane SmithKettering/Birmingham Uni2:20.702:15.18
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.52Liam RawlingsPBU23MLuke GunnShrewsbury/Birmingham Uni3:47.523:47.52
23:47.92James McCrae SENMJames ThieHallamshire3:47.473:45.62
33:48.44William StrickleyPBU23M Wirral/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:48.44
43:48.67Matthew BrunnockPBU20M Western Tempo3:46.963:46.96
53:50.98Adam EdePBSENMJames ThieAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.983:50.98
63:51.14Ethan O'Shea U23MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni3:50.393:48.77
73:53.34Thomas Joyce SENM Tynedale/Charleston Southern3:53.273:50.71
83:54.53Max CunninghamPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni3:54.533:54.53
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.44Joel DoyePBU23MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:48.723:48.72
23:51.86Jonny BrookPBU23M St. Mary's Richmond/Bath Uni3:51.863:51.86
33:53.12Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleWestern Tempo3:51.403:51.40
43:53.99Oliver DemainPBU20MDean MillerGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:52.893:52.89
53:54.77Sam Winters SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:46.063:46.06
63:56.30George ChristmasPBU20MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge3:52.863:52.86
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.34Katie HughesPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornw4:21.344:21.34
24:22.55Bryony GunnPBSENWPeter StewartBirchfield H/Worcester Uni4:22.554:22.55
34:23.60Scarlett LivingstonePBU20W Exeter4:23.604:23.60
44:26.26Millie FreelandPBU20WJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.264:26.26
54:35.89Sofia LathamPBU20WRichard AsheHarrow/Birmingham Uni4:34.754:34.75
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:52.54Aron GebremariamPBU20M Birchfield H/Eritrea7:52.547:52.54
27:59.16Thomas BridgerPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni7:59.167:59.16
38:00.15Alex MelloyPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students8:00.158:00.15
48:01.26Tomer TarraganoPBSENMDean MillerBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni7:59.507:59.50
58:10.31Edward BlythmanPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:08.458:08.45
68:11.09Isaac Hirshman ChandlerSBU23MDean MillerShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:11.098:09.14
78:18.50Alden CollierPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:18.508:18.50
88:19.29Miles ClishamPBSENMLaura WeightmanCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni8:18.198:18.19
98:22.24Liam ConwayPBU20MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge8:14.718:14.71
108:29.85Cosmo BenyanPBU20MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge8:29.858:29.85
118:30.58Noah Campion U20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:29.358:21.53
128:31.64Ewan TaylorPBU20MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge8:21.538:21.53
138:33.63James Vaughan U23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni8:19.888:19.88
148:51.70Ronnie Brown U20M Team East Lothian8:34.018:34.01
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:30.55Holly WeedallPBU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni9:30.559:30.55
29:38.45Elisha Tait SENWDean MillerGateshead/Birmingham Uni9:37.409:30.53
39:45.41Rosie Hamilton-JamesPBU23WDean MillerWestbury/Birmingham Uni/Yate9:36.489:36.48
49:48.10Hannah Seager SENW Charnwood/Birmingham Uni9:41.399:38.86
59:54.38Katriona Brown SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:46.629:46.62
610:22.29Ella SempleSBU23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni10:22.299:42.22