BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
5 Jun 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.12Tom Dodd SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Michigan Uni1:49.561:48.18
21:50.50Nirobi Smith-MillsPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni/Bermuda1:50.501:50.50
31:51.52Mickey Ayling U20MAndrew TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers1:48.931:48.93
41:54.07Tom Ainsworth SENMMatthew HargreavesTamworth1:50.901:50.90
51:54.68Stanley Clarke U23MHarold BillingsSutton-in-Ashfield/Birmingham Uni1:53.051:53.05
61:57.72Sam Myers U23MJethro McGrawCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:50.581:50.58
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.75Oliver DustinSBSENMGraeme MasonBorder/Birmingham Uni1:48.751:43.82
21:51.27Rowan Miell-IngramPBU23MWendy Miell-IngramRadley/Loughborough Students1:50.081:50.08
31:52.19Jailan SohnaPBU20M Birchfield H1:50.571:50.57
41:52.69Raihan LenoireSBU23MJethro McGrawWycombe/Birmingham Uni1:52.251:52.25
51:53.66Samuel Hembry U17MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:52.551:52.55
61:55.16Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.981:50.51
71:55.36Harry Parker McLain U20MColin LancasterVale Royal1:52.841:52.84
81:55.60Dan GallowaySBU23MStuart HamiltonTelford AC/Cardiff Uni1:55.601:51.06
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.59Joseff MorganPBU23MJohn MessumMenai/Warwick Uni1:52.591:52.59
21:52.90Josh RedmondPBU20M Liverpool H1:51.991:51.99
31:53.28Samuel JonesSBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.001:52.50
41:54.08Louis Starr U20M Rugby & Northampton1:53.711:53.71
51:56.27Oliver DemainPBU20MDean MillerGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:56.271:56.27
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.49Mya Mairs-Ingram U20WColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Schs2:08.912:08.91
22:11.79Annie Testar U23WLuke GunnStroud/Birmingham Uni2:09.722:07.34
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.09Lily Saxon U23WJethro McGrawSolihull & Small Heath2:10.002:07.35
22:13.52Poppy EltonSBU23WOliver DaveyWorcester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:12.162:12.16
32:14.09Beth SykesPBU23WCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch/Charleston (WV) Uni2:13.032:13.03
42:16.62Freya Bennett U23WDean MillerCoventry/Birmingham Uni2:12.892:11.27
52:18.42Charlotte Vaughan SENWJethro McGrawWalton/Birmingham Uni2:17.082:16.47
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.77Cameron BoyekSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Central3:39.773:39.15
23:42.45Aron GebremariamPBU20M Birchfield H/Eritrea3:42.453:42.45
33:45.54Marc ScottSBSENM Richmond & Zetland/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:45.543:35.93
43:46.09Ted ChamberlainSBSENMRobert GrewHolmfirth3:46.093:45.68
53:46.28Henry JonasPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students3:41.723:41.72
63:46.33Joseph RogersPBSENMLewis MosesHalesowen3:46.333:46.33
73:47.04Sawan BarwalPBSENM India3:47.043:47.04
83:48.09Freddy Richardson SENMCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring/Lamar Uni3:43.963:43.96
93:48.25 DharmenderPBSENM India3:48.253:48.25
103:48.62Joe Armstrong SENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni3:48.543:47.09
113:49.08Leo Brewer U23MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Yale Uni3:46.393:46.39
123:49.45Quinn Miell-IngramPBU20MWendy Miell-IngramRadley3:49.373:49.37
133:50.97Ethan O'Shea U23MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni3:50.393:48.77
143:52.56William Strickley U23MDean MillerWirral/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:48.44
153:53.74Matthew McKenna U20MMartin NormanWalton3:47.613:47.61
163:54.46Jonathan Davies SENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:43.733:39.00
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.68Brett RushmanPBU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni3:51.683:51.68
23:51.90Tommy ShawSBU23MJoshua SchofieldCity of York/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:49.43
33:52.06Finley Proffitt U23MNeil CanhamTrafford/Birmingham Uni3:51.193:49.44
43:52.14Elliot Smith-RasmussenPBSENM Unsanctioned3:48.383:48.38
53:52.21Alex EdikerSBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.213:46.88
63:52.59Dom JamesPBSENM Western Tempo3:52.593:52.59
73:53.35Ewan TaylorPBU20MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge3:53.353:53.35
83:53.49Andrew McWilliam U20MKirk SmithLasswade3:53.323:53.32
93:53.59Michael BanksPBU23MAndrew BentleyTipton3:53.593:53.59
103:54.74Sam CostleySBSENM Southampton/Loughborough Students3:54.423:50.02
113:56.91Noah LambertPBSENM St. Andrews Uni3:56.913:56.91
124:08.67William Newcombe U23MDean MillerCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:01.793:58.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.25Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:15.354:08.75
24:19.31Harmilan Bains-KaurSBSENW India4:19.314:05.39
34:24.03Mia AtkinsonPBSENWDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni4:23.204:23.20
44:24.81Elsa Palmer SENWDean MillerBirmingham Uni4:21.934:21.93
54:28.61Isobelle JonesSBU20W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:28.614:19.73
64:30.37Megan Marchant SENWDavid NewportWestern Tempo/Loughborough Students4:26.174:26.17
74:31.41Elisha TaitSBSENWDean MillerGateshead/Birmingham Uni4:31.414:28.97
84:33.85Rosie Hamilton-JamesPBU23WDean MillerWestbury/Birmingham Uni/Yate4:31.224:31.22
94:42.01Scout Storms U20W Birchfield H4:32.664:31.47
104:46.32Annabel Hobday SENWCraig WinrowHerne Hill/Lamar Uni4:24.054:24.05