BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
15 May 24
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.36Patrick Sheridan SENM Newcastle & District1:52.671:52.67
21:55.03Edward EnserSBU20MJames ThieBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.461:53.46
31:55.32Louis SmallPBU23MSonia McGeorgeAshford AC/Loughborough Students1:55.321:55.32
41:55.70Patrick GriffithSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:55.701:53.10
51:57.68Robert SmykSBSENMIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students/Poland1:57.681:52.30
62:01.82Harris KentishSBU20MJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.821:55.76
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.24Connor HoodPBU23MSteve MitchellPontypridd (Roadents)/Cardiff Uni1:55.181:55.18
21:56.44Lucas BennettPBU23MNick BennettCoventry/Loughborough Students1:55.001:55.00
31:56.58Lewis SmithPBU20MJulie SmithCity of Stoke1:55.981:55.98
41:56.90Nathan HackleyPBU23MStevan DokicSwindon1:55.511:55.51
51:57.00Jack TalbotPBU20MAndrew FraserWirral1:56.461:56.46
61:57.18Baljeev KandolaSBSENM Leamington1:57.181:56.29
71:57.89Jonathan KnoxSBU23MGareth WaltonCoventry/Cardiff Uni1:57.891:57.30
81:59.27Charles PrestwichPBU20MChris McGeorgeNotts1:59.271:59.27
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.13Harvey ButlerPBU23M Jersey/Loughborough Students1:56.601:56.60
21:58.22Sam HodgsonPBU23MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:58.221:58.22
31:58.72James McCannSBSENMRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:57.561:56.27
41:58.75Jack CampbellSBU23MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:57.841:57.84
51:59.04Sebastian BeedellPBU20M Peterborough & Nene Valley1:59.041:59.04
61:59.21Kristian TungPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Shropshire Schs/Malaysia1:58.111:58.11
72:00.55Jordan BarrettPBSENMMatthew HargreavesCannock & Stafford1:58.601:58.60
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.07Harry DaddPBU20MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley1:57.651:57.65
22:00.25Finnian PhillipsonPBU15MMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:00.252:00.25
32:00.75Asher PhillipsonPBU15MMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:00.752:00.75
42:02.71Ted AshPBU20M City of Norwich1:59.301:59.30
52:03.11Joshua AdkinPBU17M Charnwood2:00.272:00.27
62:06.01Bethan Morley SENWBill FosterLeeds City/Loughborough Students2:02.762:02.76
72:07.13Olly LocktonPBU15M Charnwood2:06.492:06.49
82:09.80Harry Campion U17M Owls Leicester2:04.732:04.73
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.62Adam PagetPBU15M Rushcliffe2:06.92:06.9
22:08.53Ed OrchardPBU17M Owls Leicester2:06.992:06.99
32:10.09Harrison CartwrightPBU15M Coventry2:10.092:10.09
42:10.65Mollie GrantPBU17WMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:08.542:08.54
52:10.85Ellarose WhitworthPBU17WMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:10.852:10.85
62:13.38Kevin Otieno U23MClark RobertsCoventry/Coventry Uni2:11.582:11.58
72:13.93Sophie Hurst SENWClark RobertsCoventry2:12.322:12.32
82:15.76Waising YipSBV40MClark RobertsCoventry2:15.762:13.38
92:21.94Emily Muzio U23WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students2:17.272:15.7
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.53Oskar AlsopPBU15MSimon LeesRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:10.462:10.46
22:14.96James KirkwoodSBV35M Holme Pierrepont2:13.572:11.5
32:15.68Luke DixonSBV45M Northern Masters/Retford2:15.592:12.81
42:21.40Akira EdgsonSBU20WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students2:21.402:17.30
52:21.73Sian Evans U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.422:17.42
62:21.83Grace Burge U17W City of Stoke2:19.522:19.52
72:21.92Beth HamiltonSBU20WDarren ToynMansfield2:20.022:15.81
82:23.13Luan Power U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.742:16.24
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.78Ben CampionPBSENM Coventry2:18.782:18.78
22:22.77Katie Halloway SENWNigel BrookesRotherham2:20.692:20.69
32:27.38Harriet JacksonPBU15W Wreake & Soar Valley2:23.302:23.30
42:29.80Megan Owen U17W Stilton2:26.382:26.38
52:30.37Esme LydonSBU15WDenise KorkmazHuntingdonshire2:24.32:24.3
62:32.55Holly LimmerPBU17W Retford2:32.552:32.55
72:34.45Nzumbu NemukovhaniPBU15M Coventry2:28.182:28.18
82:38.63Emily WhiteheadSBU17W Derby2:38.632:33.56
92:51.35Zaneta PochylskaPBV35W Coventry2:51.352:51.35
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.33Angus McMillanSBSENMDon McMillanCity of York/Loughborough Students3:48.333:44.23
23:51.16Benjamin HamblinPBU23MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset/Loughborough Students3:51.163:51.16
33:52.73Elliot Smith-RasmussenPBSENM Unsanctioned3:48.383:48.38
43:52.82Max SelbyPBU23M Tonbridge/Nottingham Uni3:50.753:50.75
53:53.94Matt Woodward SENM Swindon3:50.483:50.48
63:54.92Gianluca MastrolonardoPBU23MDon McMillanCity of York/Loughborough Students3:52.513:52.51
73:57.06Daniel MellingPBU23MChris McGeorgeMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:56.723:56.72
83:57.72Michael BanksPBU23MAndrew BentleyTipton3:53.593:53.59
93:59.70Oliver Hall U23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students3:58.023:57.70
104:00.96Gregory MartinSBU20MMartin BranfootChelmsford3:56.223:56.22
114:01.91Daniel HarrisonSBU23M Great Yarmouth4:01.914:00.7
124:03.26Joe Monk SENM Preston/Lancaster Uni3:59.683:59.68
134:03.45Gavin Kenny U23M Ireland4:02.274:02.27
144:03.52William DriscollPBSENM Belgrave4:03.524:03.52
154:04.38Luca Stubbs U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:57.153:56.31
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.45Hugh MackiePBU23MStuart HaleHallamshire4:02.354:02.35
24:02.51Miles BrownPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:02.514:02.51
34:03.41Joseph McLeodSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry4:03.414:02.74
44:03.98Duncan HughesPBU23M Blackhill4:00.984:00.98
54:04.28Isaac McAdamPBSENM Swindon/Loughborough Students4:02.124:02.12
64:04.29Harry TottonPBU20MJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes4:04.294:04.29
74:05.02Euan SuppleSBU20M Bedford & County4:05.024:02.61
84:05.79Daniel HilditchPBU20M City of Stoke4:05.794:05.79
94:05.89Edward SankeyPBU20M Mansfield4:04.724:04.72
104:06.39Ewan WithnallPBU15MGraham LambBurton4:06.394:06.39
114:06.61Thomas ChadwickPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:06.614:06.61
124:13.41Oliver SmithSBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Cardiff Met Uni4:08.374:08.37
134:17.09Ewan MaxwellSBU23MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:17.094:10.56
144:42.48Henry SamkinSBU20M Lincoln Wellington4:42.484:09.31
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.06Toby de GruchyPBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:00.004:00.00
24:08.47Joseph PointonPBU20MAnnie PointonNuneaton4:08.474:08.47
34:08.88Tom RutherfordPBU23MChris McGeorgeDurham/Loughborough Students4:08.884:08.88
44:09.14Mikey BaconPBU17MRichard HarrisRotherham4:08.824:08.82
54:10.15Samuel CollinsPBU17MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:08.794:08.79
64:24.78Daniel WheatPBV40M Mansfield4:24.784:24.78
74:24.93Alex BarbourPBSENWShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Portland State4:24.934:24.93
84:25.58Charlotte YoungPBU23WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:24.244:24.24
94:26.14Max MuddlePBU15M Charnwood4:24.664:24.66
104:26.69Keira SternPBU23WBill FosterSt. Albans AC/Loughborough Students4:26.694:26.69
114:26.88Sophie JacobsPBU20W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:26.884:26.88
124:27.23Robert Lindsay V40M Newark AC4:25.614:25.61
134:27.77Sam BallPBU15MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:23.764:23.76
144:29.80Drew HurstPBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield4:29.804:29.80
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.45Cheuk Chun Ambrose LeePBU23M Coventry Uni/Hong Kong4:27.864:27.86
24:31.38Lee MartinPBV50M Chelmsford/Eastern Masters4:26.994:26.99
34:32.55Madeleine PearcePBU20WJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.984:30.98
44:32.86Harrison HillPBU17M Charnwood4:27.704:27.70
54:33.02Roisin TreacyPBU23W Ireland4:33.024:33.02
64:33.27James NormanPBU17M Charnwood4:23.904:23.90
74:33.62Grace IgoeSBU17WRichard HarrisRotherham4:32.634:32.63
84:34.62Isla PorterPBU17W Lincoln Wellington4:34.624:34.62
94:34.84Ella SaundersPBSENWMark BoothReading AC4:33.894:33.89
104:36.10Lewis Boyce U15MGraham LambBurton4:34.234:32.36
114:36.29Tilly ThursfieldPBU17W City of Stoke4:36.294:36.29
124:36.64Amy JacksonPBSENW Leicester/Ireland4:33.714:33.71
134:36.79Jacob BlountPBU17M Charnwood4:26.344:26.34
144:38.68Rosie WestPBU20WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners4:38.684:38.68
154:51.70Tsz Lee U20M Loughborough Students4:35.654:35.65
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.65Samuel LimmerPBU17M Retford4:39.14:39.1
24:45.53Lara SmithPBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:45.534:45.53
34:47.12Sean Delaney T37PBU23MKyle BennettArmagh/Loughborough Students4:46.904:46.90
44:48.59Ruby WestPBU17WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley4:42.964:42.96
54:49.35Ellie RainbowPBU23W City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni4:49.354:49.35
64:49.49Lewis CarrPBU15M Rushcliffe4:49.494:49.49
74:50.37Grace MansonPBU20W Mansfield4:48.004:48.00
84:51.09Iris Clarke U17WHarold BillingsDerby4:40.494:40.49
94:53.34Peyton AlmondPBU15WShane SmithRugby & Northampton4:46.374:46.37
104:56.26Lauren Kennard U23W Worcester/Cardiff Met Uni4:54.824:54.82
114:57.90Darcy CowdenSBU17W City of Stoke4:57.904:48.16
124:59.77Hannah Knight U23W Peterborough & Nene Valley/Loughborough Students4:53.764:53.76
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.72Maisy SlackPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield4:53.724:53.72
24:54.85Lillie Jeffries-WilliamsPBU23W Derby4:54.854:54.85
34:55.64Zara BrattPBU15W City of Stoke4:51.734:51.73
44:59.81Florence WheelerSBU15W Charnwood4:59.814:52.42
55:00.34Charlotte NettletonPBU15WGraham LambBurton5:00.345:00.34
65:01.37Ellen CooperSBU23WMichael TaylorWycombe5:01.374:55.97
75:01.68Evie MarshPBU15W City of Stoke5:01.685:01.68
85:02.60Saffron BowleySBU20WGraham LambBurton5:02.604:57.27
95:10.90Amelie Heron U15WShane SmithRugby & Northampton5:04.775:04.77
105:14.62Hannah Trotman SENW Watford5:12.515:01.12
115:15.08Amelia NettletonPBU15WGraham LambBurton5:15.085:15.08
125:19.66Natalya SmithSBU23WMike ChambersSouthampton/Loughborough Students5:19.664:55.0
135:30.40Shauna Hamilton U15W City of Stoke5:21.655:21.65
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.49Alexander ParsonsSBU23MKevin BruntLoughborough Students8:33.498:24.99
28:33.87Dominic SmithPBU23MKeith HoltBirchfield H8:33.878:33.87
38:35.16Benjamin DraperPBU23M Derby/Loughborough Students8:35.168:35.16
48:38.45Zak HoughtonPBU23MGranville CourtnellCity of Norwich8:38.458:38.45
58:40.10William SutcliffePBU20MKyle BennettWirral8:39.388:39.38
68:41.25Thomas BentleySBU23MAndrew BentleyTipton8:41.258:32.42
78:45.03Zak FergusonPBU20MJohn WoodRotherham8:45.038:45.03
88:47.52Conor PaceyPBSENM Newark AC/Royal Air Force8:47.528:47.52
98:49.66Callum CampionPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:49.668:49.66
108:51.87Joshua DuttonSBU23MIan GrimeSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni8:51.878:45.85
118:54.31Harry LuptonSBV35MDavid HoweCharnwood8:54.318:32.09
128:54.54Patrick FaulknerPBSENM Salford H/Loughborough Students8:54.548:54.54
139:02.53Adam WettonPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Loughborough Students9:02.539:02.53
149:03.15Alex PesterPBU23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Loughborough Students8:59.158:59.15
159:15.90Jordan Boam SENMRichard MasseyMansfield/Derby Uni9:12.019:12.01
169:18.18Jan BaileySBV45M Mansfield9:18.189:10.23
179:18.89Videsh WeerakkodyPBU23MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni9:18.899:18.89
189:19.17Adam HuntPBU23M Luton/Loughborough Students9:12.369:12.36
199:19.67Angus SaundersPBSENM Dacorum/Loughborough Students9:16.809:16.80
209:22.58Tim HartleySBV55M Notts/Barrow Runners9:22.588:40.63
219:36.80Brad Caress SENM Mansfield9:18.999:15.91
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:31.83James WrightPBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni9:31.839:31.83
29:45.57William GriffithsPBU17MBill BoydCorby/Northampton9:45.579:45.57
39:51.97Murphy HamiltonPBU17M City of Stoke9:51.979:51.97
49:53.40Ben PearsonSBV35M Newark AC9:53.409:48.17
59:57.63Megan HarrisSBU23WHayley HemmingsChelmsford/Loughborough Students9:57.639:40.19
610:09.77Lottie AmbridgePBU23W Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students9:59.799:59.79
710:10.57Patience LambSBU20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:09.949:55.87
810:19.66Ewan McKittrickSBU17M Charnwood/Wreake Runners10:19.6610:16.43
910:20.30Lucy MillerPBSENWBill FosterLiverpool H10:20.3010:20.30
1010:29.46Clementine CooperPBSENWVince WilsonBelgrave10:24.0810:24.08
1110:34.38Felix MoorhousePBU17MJulie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes10:34.3810:34.38
1210:45.92Thomas MinshullSBSENM Boalloy10:45.9210:19.20
1310:48.03Ashleigh WaltersSBU20WBill BoydCorby10:48.0310:27.5
1411:05.64Ruth Jones V40W Helpston11:03.7710:36.0
1511:23.53Emily MurraySBU23WSimon PriorWells City/Loughborough Students11:23.5311:16.04
1612:26.31Cassandra DodgeSBU20WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners12:26.3111:25.4