BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
12 Jun 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.34Nathan HackleyPBU23MStevan DokicSwindon1:55.511:55.51
21:56.55Lewis SmithPBU20MJulie SmithCity of Stoke1:55.981:55.98
31:57.25Henry SheffieldPBU20MChristopher BrownStroud1:57.251:57.25
41:57.26Luca Matharu U23MRichard AsheHarrow1:54.861:54.86
51:57.39Freddie CushingPBU20MKevin SmithNorthampton1:57.291:57.29
61:57.55Baljeev Kandola SENM Leamington1:57.181:56.29
71:57.56James McCannSBSENMRobert HughesCannock & Stafford1:57.561:56.27
81:57.62Ty Adkins U23MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:57.361:56.72
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.96Jonny PricePBU23M South Cheshire/Loughborough Students1:55.411:55.41
21:56.89Travis ScrivensPBU20MEric FowlerNuneaton1:56.791:56.79
31:58.11Kristian TungPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Shropshire Schs/Malaysia1:58.111:58.11
41:58.16Videsh WeerakkodySBU23MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni1:58.161:57.29
51:58.60Jordan BarrettPBSENMMatthew HargreavesCannock & Stafford1:58.601:58.60
61:58.74Jack Hiatt U20MChristopher HazellNuneaton1:57.481:57.48
71:59.85Adam BarnesSBSENMAndrew BentleyTipton1:59.851:59.26
82:00.78Thomas Powell SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.671:56.81
92:03.39Alexander Ibbs SENM Leamington/Loughborough Students2:01.932:00.20
102:08.77Jack Jones U20M City of Stoke2:08.72:08.7
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.43Freddie HarrisPBU17M Rugby & Northampton/Northamptonshire Schs1:58.321:58.32
22:01.49Finnian Phillipson U15MMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:00.252:00.25
32:03.68Luke HeskethPBU20MTom HughesNotts2:03.682:03.68
42:04.71Logan FaireyPBU15M Derby2:04.712:04.71
52:06.49Olly LocktonPBU15M Charnwood2:06.492:06.49
62:06.60Shola-David AkintoyePBU23M Cambridge H2:06.602:06.60
72:06.64Harmilan Bains-KaurSBSENW India2:06.642:04.36
82:06.68Indienne King U23WTrevor PainterWigan & District/Loughborough Students2:04.892:04.89
92:07.43Harry KirkmanPBU15M Hallamshire2:07.432:07.43
102:08.63Samuel McCaffertySBU17MGraham LambBurton2:08.632:04.89
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.62William WortPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath2:06.622:06.62
22:07.11David CooperPBSENMClark RobertsCoventry2:07.112:07.11
32:07.91Adam Paget U15M Rushcliffe2:06.92:06.9
42:07.94Scott GreenSBV45MJames ThieOwls Leicester2:06.782:05.2
52:08.02Ed OrchardPBU17M Owls Leicester2:06.992:06.99
62:08.17Panu Khumchoo-JoonpijarnPBU23M BRAT2:08.172:08.17
72:08.37Lewis BoycePBU15MGraham LambBurton2:08.372:08.37
82:08.76Paul HarmerSBV45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:07.891:56.77
92:10.05Harry Campion U17M Owls Leicester2:04.732:04.73
102:10.73Jessica NorkettSBU23WBill FosterThetford/Loughborough Students2:10.732:08.80
112:11.58Kevin OtienoPBU23MClark RobertsCoventry/Coventry Uni2:11.582:11.58
122:14.67Violet Rudkin U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:11.282:11.28
132:17.71Cody CockingPBU20M Lincoln Wellington2:15.992:15.99
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.52Dylan TeasdalePBU20M BRAT2:07.032:07.03
22:08.54Mollie GrantPBU17WMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington2:08.542:08.54
32:08.63Chris JordanPBV40M Nuneaton/McCarkiss Endurance Project2:06.902:06.90
42:08.92India PentlandSBU23WHelen ClitheroeDarlington H/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.922:08.19
52:09.77Tarun BalamuruganPBU15M Rushcliffe2:09.772:09.77
62:10.46Oskar AlsopPBU15MSimon LeesRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:10.462:10.46
72:11.10Miren Randhawa U15M Royal Sutton Coldfield2:07.962:07.96
82:12.78Samuel LimmerPBU17M Retford2:12.32:12.3
92:13.57James KirkwoodSBV35M Holme Pierrepont2:13.572:11.5
102:13.90Megan Ledden SENWMartin CookCity of York2:13.312:13.31
112:15.85Lottie McLaren U20WMatthew HargreavesTamworth2:12.902:12.90
122:18.03Waising Yip V40MClark RobertsCoventry2:15.762:13.38
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.08Samuel Tansey U17M Charnwood2:05.062:05.06
22:13.41Joshua PinneyPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:12.602:12.60
32:15.03Rosie WestPBU20WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners2:15.032:15.03
42:15.15Keira SternPBU23WBill FosterSt. Albans AC/Loughborough Students2:13.192:13.19
52:15.29Isla PorterPBU17W Lincoln Wellington2:15.292:15.29
62:15.59Luke DixonSBV45M Northern Masters/Retford2:15.592:12.81
72:15.92Alice LazenburyPBU20WGeoff AstonWorcester2:15.922:15.92
82:16.98Sophie LomasPBU23WBill FosterEpsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students2:16.982:16.98
92:17.13Gaby Bilbie U20WSamantha BilbieChelmsford2:16.272:15.47
102:17.27Emily MuzioSBU23WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students2:17.272:15.7
112:17.42Sian EvansPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.422:17.42
122:17.74Luan PowerSBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.742:16.24
132:22.88Peyton Almond U15WShane SmithRugby & Northampton2:21.912:21.91
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.71Craig SmithPBU15M Daventry2:17.712:17.71
22:18.20Eidlis KabangoPBU20M Coventry2:18.202:18.20
32:18.87Elizabeth FlemingPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:17.532:17.53
42:20.02Beth HamiltonSBU20WDarren ToynMansfield2:20.022:15.81
52:20.69Katie HallowayPBSENWNigel BrookesRotherham2:20.692:20.69
62:21.31Amelia Towlson U15WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley2:20.162:20.16
72:21.99Jessica Lamb U15WShane SmithRugby & Northampton2:21.152:18.41
82:22.59Freya WestSBU15WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:22.592:18.52
92:22.92Emily MurrayPBU23WSimon PriorWells City/Loughborough Students2:22.922:22.92
102:27.14Eleanor Sheffield U15W Stroud2:26.22:21.36
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.22Charlie AllenPBU17M Owls Leicester2:19.572:19.57
22:20.64William HutchinsonPBU17M Wreake & Soar Valley2:18.772:18.77
32:23.20Florence KenneyPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:23.202:23.20
42:23.30Harriet JacksonPBU15W Wreake & Soar Valley2:23.302:23.30
52:24.51Florence Wheeler U15W Charnwood2:23.402:22.40
62:24.80Thiago de ModenaPBSENM Coventry/Warwick Uni2:24.802:24.80
72:25.53Alice LincolnPBU15W Derby2:25.532:25.53
82:25.60Isla StuartPBU23W Wreake & Soar Valley/York Uni/Wreake Runners2:25.602:25.60
92:26.38Megan OwenPBU17W Stilton2:26.382:26.38
102:27.72Chris HurstPBV45M Coventry2:24.512:24.51
112:34.73Amelie Heron U15WShane SmithRugby & Northampton2:30.22:30.2
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.07Oliver HattonPBU17M Charnwood2:20.072:20.07
22:29.73Nzumbu NemukovhaniPBU15M Coventry2:28.182:28.18
32:35.52Arnav ShivaPBU15M Coventry2:35.522:35.52
42:36.18Alicia RobertsPBSENWClark RobertsCoventry/Nottingham Uni2:36.182:36.18
52:38.12Kevin Pye V60M Midland Masters2:36.382:04.2
62:38.53Declan MoorcroftPBU15M Coventry2:38.532:38.53
72:38.98Emily Whitehead U17W Derby2:38.632:33.56
82:41.39Madeleine DodgePBU17W Wreake & Soar Valley2:41.392:41.39
93:07.35Paige Zhang-Green V45W Coventry3:06.703:06.70
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.41Miles Clisham SENMLaura WeightmanCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.513:49.51
23:52.22Will BeestonPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:49.673:49.67
33:56.33Jamie Webster U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:56.113:54.01
43:56.72Daniel MellingPBU23MChris McGeorgeMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:56.723:56.72
53:56.81Alex AdamsPBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch3:56.813:56.81
63:57.11Tom EmeryPBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Middlesex Schs3:55.533:55.53
73:57.27Harry SinclairPBSENMJethro McGrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni3:57.273:57.27
83:57.76Gregory MartinSBU20MMartin BranfootChelmsford3:56.223:56.22
93:57.77Owen UlfigPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston3:56.523:56.52
103:57.92Michael Banks U23MAndrew BentleyTipton3:53.593:53.59
113:57.94Henry BrocklehurstSBSENMSteve JamesBRAT3:57.943:57.01
123:58.54Henry PickardPBU20MKyle BennettStockport3:58.543:58.54
133:59.03Oliver Hall U23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students3:58.023:57.70
143:59.68Joe MonkPBSENM Preston/Lancaster Uni3:59.683:59.68
154:02.93Oliver DonkinSBU23MKris LecherBarton & District AC4:02.933:57.94
164:17.22Joshua DuttonSBU23MIan GrimeSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni4:17.224:08.64
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.29Edan PetriePBU20MMartin CookCity of York3:57.293:57.29
23:59.78William SutcliffePBU20MKyle BennettWirral3:59.783:59.78
34:00.00Toby de GruchyPBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:00.004:00.00
44:01.11James WinshipPBU23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students3:56.603:56.60
54:01.25Alexander SprostonPBU20MKyle BennettCrawley/Loughborough Students4:01.254:01.25
64:01.72Duncan HughesPBU23M Blackhill4:00.984:00.98
74:03.50Danny CarterPBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:03.504:03.50
84:03.95Benedict Simpson-AlexanderPBU20MFiona WilsonRichmond & Zetland4:03.404:03.40
94:04.45Ted AshPBU20M City of Norwich4:04.454:04.45
104:04.63Hugh Mackie U23MStuart HaleHallamshire4:02.354:02.35
114:04.72Edward SankeyPBU20M Mansfield4:04.724:04.72
124:04.83Malachy Collins U20M Rugby & Northampton4:04.794:03.83
134:04.86Joseph McLeod SENMPaul HayesCoventry4:03.414:02.74
144:08.58Joseph ReindelPBU23MDenise KorkmazHuntingdonshire4:08.584:08.58
154:08.79Samuel CollinsPBU17MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:08.794:08.79
164:19.75Joseph Pointon U20MAnnie PointonNuneaton4:08.474:08.47
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.72Jack LlewellynPBU17M Wreake & Soar Valley4:04.724:04.72
24:06.77Thomas LoynesPBU17MStephen JonesNeath4:06.774:06.77
34:07.92Harry DaddPBU20MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:07.924:07.92
44:09.02Patrick FaulknerPBSENM Salford H/Loughborough Students4:09.024:09.02
54:10.30Joshua OrchardPBU17MJoshua SchofieldDaventry4:03.584:03.58
64:12.39Adam WettonSBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Loughborough Students4:07.734:07.73
74:12.59Bethan Morley SENWBill FosterLeeds City/Loughborough Students4:11.844:11.84
84:12.83Nathan Lamb U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:04.424:04.42
94:12.89Daniel WortPBU20MStuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath4:12.894:12.89
104:15.42Thomas MacAskillPBU23MHenry GrayTeviotdale4:12.014:12.01
114:16.08William PriddenPBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch4:16.084:16.08
124:17.20Thomas Thake U15MSteven MarshallHallamshire4:14.644:12.30
134:17.78Adam BayleyPBU23M Rushcliffe/Edinburgh Uni4:17.784:17.78
144:18.48Brady WatkinsonPBU23MPaul WatkinsonTelford AC4:18.484:18.48
154:18.81Mark AppletonSBV35MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch4:18.814:15.71
164:20.35Louie Lambeth U23MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:19.704:13.47
174:21.25Noah Homer U15MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:19.744:14.65
184:21.67Daniel EvansSBU23M Dorking & Mole Valley/Loughborough Students4:21.674:18.51
194:29.56Louie PaddisonSBU17MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:29.564:22.90
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.67Skandar Watson U17M Charnwood4:15.874:15.87
24:21.65Dylan ClarkePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.654:21.65
34:22.03Evan SmithPBU17M Witney4:22.034:22.03
44:23.01Freddie BishopPBU17MDavid ClayLincolnshire Schs4:23.014:23.01
54:23.90James NormanPBU17M Charnwood4:23.904:23.90
64:23.96Lewis LeggePBU15M Peterborough & Nene Valley4:20.164:20.16
74:24.84Jack HurstPBSENM Nuneaton4:24.844:24.84
84:25.04Sam Ball U15MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:23.764:23.76
94:26.05Louie Hemmings U15MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley4:25.324:25.32
104:26.31Harry WarburtonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:24.204:24.20
114:26.34Jacob BlountPBU17M Charnwood4:26.344:26.34
124:26.75Joshua HatherleyPBU17MAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley4:26.754:26.75
134:26.93Ellarose WhitworthPBU17WMarc ThorpeLincoln Wellington4:26.934:26.93
144:26.99Lee MartinPBV50M Chelmsford/Eastern Masters4:26.994:26.99
154:27.70Harrison HillPBU17M Charnwood4:27.704:27.70
164:27.79Max Muddle U15M Charnwood4:24.664:24.66
174:27.86Cheuk Chun Ambrose LeePBU23M Coventry Uni/Hong Kong4:27.864:27.86
184:28.19Ewan McKittrickPBU17M Charnwood/Wreake Runners4:28.194:28.19
194:29.96Sophie HurstPBSENWClark RobertsCoventry4:29.964:29.96
204:30.51Beth SykesPBU23WCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch/Charleston (WV) Uni4:26.684:26.68
214:31.62Murphy HamiltonPBU17M City of Stoke4:31.624:31.62
224:34.37Harry TathamPBU17M Derby4:33.64:33.6
234:37.45Morgan Fletcher U15M Charnwood4:35.34:35.3
244:39.11Vito Di ArchangelPBU23M Birmingham Uni/Italy4:39.114:39.11
254:44.04Bethan HomerPBU20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:39.934:39.93
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.61Maya Todd McIntyreSBU23WGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni4:32.614:30.86
24:35.05Maisie MullettPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:35.054:35.05
34:35.65Tsz LeePBU20M Loughborough Students4:35.654:35.65
44:35.66Spencer Mayne U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:34.534:34.53
54:37.87Harlee HookerPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:37.874:37.87
64:37.89Patience LambPBU20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:37.894:37.89
74:38.50Valentina CostaPBU23WKyle BennettDerby/Loughborough Students4:35.874:35.87
84:39.90Oliver StenhousePBU15M Charnwood4:39.904:39.90
94:41.55Garry PalmerPBV50M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:41.554:41.55
104:41.67Caitlin SmithPBU17W Banbury4:41.674:41.67
114:41.88Naomi HarrisSBU23W Reading AC/Loughborough Students4:40.224:40.22
124:44.05Grace BurgePBU17W City of Stoke4:44.054:44.05
134:44.33Ciara MuzioSBU23WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students4:44.334:40.94
144:45.15Keely Waters SENW Australia4:39.164:26.74
154:47.25Lara Smith U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:45.534:45.53
164:49.40Grace Manson U20W Mansfield4:48.004:48.00
174:52.51Ruby West U17WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley4:42.964:42.96
184:54.73Lewis Carr U15M Rushcliffe4:49.494:49.49
194:56.96Megan Powell U17WBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:51.984:51.98
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.05Finlay SmithPBU15M Peterborough & Nene Valley4:41.054:41.05
24:48.49Amelia StarlingPBSENWPaul HayesCoventry/Loughborough Students4:48.494:48.49
34:48.99Emma Graham-BrownPBU15W Wreake & Soar Valley4:48.994:48.99
44:51.89Zara BrattPBU15W City of Stoke4:51.734:51.73
54:53.42William ChalmersPBU20M Coventry4:53.424:53.42
64:55.08Maisy Slack U15WRichard MasseyMansfield4:53.724:53.72
74:55.09Aubrey ElmerPBU15MBill BoydCorby4:54.864:54.86
84:57.30Chelsie LockerPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:57.304:57.30
94:59.61Anna Malin SENW Loughborough Students4:55.334:55.33
105:02.91Saffron Bowley U20WGraham LambBurton5:02.604:57.27
115:03.97Sophie Banks U20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H5:00.64:59.11
125:04.45Lillie Jeffries-Williams U23W Derby4:54.854:54.85
135:05.41Lucy Donaghey U17W Wreake & Soar Valley4:59.754:59.75
145:05.60Marci WalshSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham5:05.604:59.30
155:09.60Holly LimmerSBU17W Retford5:09.605:09.55
165:29.15Jessica MorrisSBU17W Charnwood5:29.155:22.3
175:41.16Cassandra DodgeSBU20WAnnie PointonWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners5:41.165:10.72