BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds (B)
3 Jun 24
800 3000 3000W 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.17Robert ShipleyPBSENMJohn HensonCity of York1:51.171:51.17
21:51.67Harry HewittPBU20MRussell ProsserPeterborough & Nene Valley/Leeds Uni1:51.671:51.67
31:52.18James McCraePBSENMJames ThieHallamshire1:52.181:52.18
41:53.06Max PriceSBU23MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.50
51:53.19Samuel HopkinsPBU23MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford/Birmingham Uni1:52.341:52.34
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.38Archie LawsonPBU23MDon McMillanCity of York/Durham Uni1:52.001:52.00
21:52.73Will HawPBU23M Vale of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.731:52.73
31:52.93Cole McAndrewPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.931:52.93
41:54.94Oscar CurryPBU20M Reigate Priory/Columbia (MO)1:54.941:54.94
51:56.57Matthew Russell U20MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford1:54.651:54.65
61:56.80Joshua BlevinsSBU23MKieron HallGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.801:55.12
71:59.73Laurence Manley U23MMartin CookMacclesfield/Sheffield Uni1:54.981:54.98
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.62Conall RogersPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.621:53.62
21:55.66Max Carter U23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:55.071:55.07
31:55.87Joe GebbieSBSENM Blackburn/Leeds Uni1:55.871:55.02
41:56.56Edan PetriePBU20MMartin CookCity of York1:56.561:56.56
51:56.69Ewan Wheelwright U23MDuncan MasonSalford H/Leeds Uni1:56.451:55.93
61:57.64Peter SmallcombeSBU23MNathan ShrubbMorpeth/Durham Uni1:57.641:56.28
71:58.61Andrew HylandPBSENM Ireland1:58.611:58.61
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.61Oliver GillPBU17M Blackburn1:55.441:55.44
21:55.84Magnus RiddellPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:55.841:55.84
31:56.03Liam JohnsonPBU17MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton1:56.031:56.03
42:01.53Leon Wheeler U23M Leeds City/Oxford Uni2:00.771:57.97
52:01.95Archie BuddingPBU20MAlan BuckleyIlkley2:01.952:01.95
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.80Chester GatelyPBU17M Halifax1:57.211:57.21
22:00.69William RandallSBU23MJames WardmanRothwell2:00.691:58.72
32:01.25William HardyPBU17M City of York2:01.252:01.25
42:01.69Ben Waterfield U23MMartin CookGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:58.711:58.71
52:02.23Ashley Jeffery SENMMartin CookSheffield Uni2:00.982:00.98
62:02.27Jack BaranowskiPBU15M Blackburn2:02.272:02.27
72:03.00Thomas Mitchell SENM Harrogate2:02.482:02.11
82:15.71Alfie RyanPBU17MJohn BrantKingston upon Hull2:15.712:15.71
800m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.65Ben ShackletonPBU20M Wakefield2:02.652:02.65
22:03.99Tom MatthewsPBU17M Harrogate/North Yorkshire Schs2:02.222:02.22
32:05.67Jack StrickleySBU23M Wirral2:05.672:02.99
42:06.42Anthony O'Brien V50M Mersey Tri/Northern Masters2:06.202:04.08
52:06.97Joseph TuckerPBU17M Leeds City2:06.972:06.97
62:09.57Malachi Harty U15M Wirral2:07.742:07.74
72:09.78Ben Holmes V40M Harrogate2:07.572:06.11
82:10.17Callum HandleyPBU17M Harrogate2:10.172:10.17
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.49India PentlandSBU23WHelen ClitheroeDarlington H/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.922:08.19
22:10.76Sarah Coutts U23W Glasgow Jaguars/Fife/Leeds Uni2:08.732:08.73
32:11.08Alan BrownPBU23M City of York2:11.082:11.08
42:12.56Samantha Mason U23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford/Leeds Uni2:12.152:12.15
52:13.54Megan Ledden SENWMartin CookCity of York2:13.312:13.31
62:16.18Eleanor Robinson SENWKieron HallKeighley & Craven2:15.902:12.16
72:19.11Maisey Bellwood U17W Keighley & Craven2:14.792:14.79
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.96Rachel Friend SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:16.322:16.32
22:19.33Eleanor Curran SENW Leeds City2:15.232:14.73
32:21.86Gemma NewportSBU23WSpencer NewportCharnwood/Manchester Uni2:21.862:21.02
42:27.60Chloe CooneySBU17W Ireland2:27.602:18.85
52:27.61Taylor-Jett Miller U15WDavid LowesHoughton Harriers2:22.422:22.42
62:28.24Ellie RainbowSBU23W City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni2:28.242:26.71
72:34.05Sophie SmithSBU23W Sheffield Uni2:33.722:33.7
82:39.00Niamh Campbell U20W Mid Ulster2:25.902:25.90
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:17.54Adam BarberPBU23M Harborough/Leeds Beckett Uni8:17.548:17.54
28:19.78Andrew MilliganSBSENM Harrow/Lancaster Uni/North Belfast8:19.788:17.01
38:20.38Charlie StephensonPBU23M Richmond & Zetland/Davis & Elkins Coll8:20.388:20.38
48:21.01Jamie RashbrookPBU23MMartin BrownBasildon/Durham Uni8:21.018:21.01
58:24.09Mark BostockPBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni8:24.098:24.09
68:25.53Samuel RobertsPBU23M Retford8:25.538:25.53
78:26.91James HylandPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:26.918:26.91
88:27.46Joseph NivenPBSENMAnthony O'BrienLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:27.468:27.46
98:42.97James Tucker SENMDon McMillanCity of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club8:39.838:28.83
108:52.12Oliver DonkinSBU23MKris LecherBarton & District AC8:52.128:29.72
118:58.55Thomas Bentley U23MAndrew BentleyTipton8:41.258:32.42
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.28Gavyn ChalmersPBSENM Leeds City/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds8:25.288:25.28
28:25.76Gavin TaylorPBSENM Leeds City8:25.768:25.76
38:36.57Joe DixonPBU20M Morpeth8:36.578:36.57
48:37.07Tom HumphriesSBSENM Border8:37.078:36.94
58:42.14Jason Hall SENM Leeds City8:28.508:28.50
68:56.37Freddie FearnPBU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:56.378:56.37
78:57.22Joseph KeatingPBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/York Uni8:57.228:57.22
89:09.50Alex Pester U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Loughborough Students8:59.158:59.15
99:09.77David RichSBSENMPaul RodenBorder9:09.778:44.07
109:13.30Matthew Williams SENMPeter RobinsNotts8:55.658:35.62
119:14.38David SongSBSENM Western Tempo9:14.388:51.28
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.78Luke ShacklockPBU17M Harrogate9:08.789:08.78
29:15.53Adam KnightsPBU23M Sutton-in-Ashfield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bram9:15.539:15.53
39:27.48Almi Nerurkar SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Leeds Uni/Skyrac9:17.339:16.14
49:29.24George CraggsPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)9:29.249:29.24
59:29.47Stephie PennycookSBSENWAndrew HendersonFife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni9:29.479:21.83
69:33.56Daniel Wheat V40M Mansfield9:29.579:29.57
79:37.40Jack RobinsonPBSENM Ambleside9:37.409:37.40
89:39.54Camilla McKnespieySBSENW Leeds City/Leeds Uni9:39.549:33.29
99:45.01Shamus ChichonPBU23M Leeds Beckett Uni/Gibraltar9:45.019:45.01
109:49.01Dominique CorradiSBSENWMaureen HancockSutton & District/Leeds Uni9:49.019:45.1
119:52.83Sarah PotterSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:52.839:43.08
129:54.93Pippa CarcasPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Leeds Uni/Salford H9:54.939:54.93
1310:08.89Maddie MastrolonardoPBSENWDean MillerCity of York10:08.8910:08.89
1410:09.94Patience LambSBU20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:09.949:55.87
1510:10.06Alice FearnSBU20WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley10:10.0610:07.27
1610:29.53Eimear CooneyPBU17W Ace/Ireland10:29.5310:29.53
1710:31.76Niamh RobinsonSBU17WJoanne DayHarrogate10:24.8310:24.83
1810:38.86Stella Cross SENW Wetherby/Sheffield Uni10:29.610:15.07
 
3000m Walk A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:37.93Cameron CorbishleySBSENMAndi DrakeMedway & Maidstone11:37.9311:19.10
213:36.51Tom Partington SENMSteve PartingtonManx13:04.2112:19.5
314:46.12Ellis Simmonds U20M Derbyshire & South Yorkshire14:42.6214:42.62
414:55.63Pagen Spooner SENWAndi DrakeHyde Park Harriers14:22.8214:22.82
516:11.36Erika PontarolloSBSENW Hyde Park Harriers/Leeds Beckett Uni/Italy16:11.3614:36.58
616:22.37Lois Carty U23WVerity SnookAldershot, Farnham & District16:13.0415:45.71