BMC Regional Races (Mick Marlow Memorial) External Results
Bracknell
19 Jun 24
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.11Joe WigfieldPBSENMCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H1:46.111:46.11
21:48.55Joseph RogersPBSENMLewis MosesHalesowen1:47.921:47.92
31:48.59Angus Harrington SENMPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/UCLA1:47.331:46.98
41:50.62Jonny White SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.351:49.09
51:53.22Frank O'Brien SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:52.261:49.71
61:54.96John Howorth SENMLuke GunnTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni1:50.651:49.67
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.00Sam WintersPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.001:51.00
21:51.60Freddy Richardson SENMCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring/Lamar Uni1:51.391:51.39
31:51.70Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge1:50.851:49.79
41:53.00Daniel Brookling SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Missouri1:52.301:52.27
51:54.00Ethan Newell U17MNick HancockSutton & District1:53.561:53.56
61:57.30Edward Enser U20MJames ThieBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.461:53.46
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.56Ben HarrisonPBU23MGuy HoldenCornwall AC/Bath Uni1:53.561:53.56
21:55.11Jacob HarrisonPBU23MGuy HoldenCornwall AC/Exeter Uni1:55.111:55.11
31:55.11Charlie ChambersPBU17MMike ChambersSouthampton1:55.111:55.11
41:56.03Josh Nairne SENM Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:55.431:52.53
51:56.37Oliver HallSBU23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students1:56.371:53.47
62:02.50Joseph ChamberlainSBU23M Dacorum/St. Mary's Uni2:02.501:54.88
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.46Onjoro SumbaPBU20MSteven PurserHavant1:55.461:55.46
21:58.47Tom Foden U20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:58.281:58.28
32:07.16Kieran RuffleSBSENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.161:57.77
42:07.96Jon Pepin U17MMike ChambersSouthampton/Hampshire Schs1:58.341:58.34
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.24Jacob WoodsPBU20MAndy TuttleNewbury1:59.241:59.24
21:59.79Oliver SherrattPBU20M Abingdon1:59.791:59.79
31:59.87Kristian WilliamsPBU17MJamie AshtonBracknell AC1:59.871:59.87
41:59.94Marty Pointon U17MJamie AshtonBracknell AC1:59.251:59.25
52:00.53Jonathan HiornsSBV35MJamie McLoughlinWalton2:00.531:53.51
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.60Callum WelchPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.602:02.60
22:03.59Ewan Gwyer U17MMike ChambersNew Forest Junior2:03.52:03.5
32:03.85William HummPBU17M Bracknell AC2:03.852:03.85
42:05.32Charlie Reed U15MStevan DokicHillingdon2:04.032:04.03
52:06.06Teddy SilveySBU17MPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.062:05.67
62:10.71Ben Lucas U15MJamie AshtonBracknell AC2:04.792:04.79
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.55Miles HornPBSENM Belgrave2:04.552:04.55
22:05.56Jamie KeanePBV35MGordon AddisonAmpthill & Flitwick/Luton2:05.562:05.56
32:05.56Ivor MartinPBU17M Winchester RC2:05.562:05.56
42:08.72Harry Anamoah U17M Bracknell AC2:06.642:06.64
52:11.60Toby SmithPBU17MPeta BeeMaidenhead2:11.402:11.40
62:14.27Nathan CapindalePBU15MAndrew CollingsWoking2:14.272:14.27
72:18.15Henry Keen U17MPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.702:09.70
82:21.15Archie Charles U15MPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham2:13.982:13.98
92:23.15Oscar BradburyPBU15M Bracknell AC2:23.152:23.15
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.31Hollie ParkerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix2:05.312:05.31
22:06.61Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:06.612:04.01
32:09.15Abigail HancockSBU23WBill FosterReading AC/Bradley Uni2:09.152:08.95
42:11.08Georgina Langdon U17WMark BoothReading AC2:09.322:09.32
52:13.13Hannah Roberts U23WMartin CookBracknell AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.522:08.52
62:16.10Isabella Harrison U15WBjorn JansenHercules Wimbledon2:12.372:12.37
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.25Matilda RobertsonPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Schs2:11.252:11.25
22:11.68Lottie QuinnPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.682:11.68
32:12.46Madeleine CaseyPBU23WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Bath Uni2:12.462:12.46
42:12.88Elsa NorrisPBU15W New Forest Junior2:12.882:12.88
52:18.92Ella Newman U20WMark BoothReading AC2:14.452:14.45
62:21.02Laurie MarlowSBSENW Reading AC2:21.022:16.31
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.45Eva ElseyPBU17WMike ChambersSouthampton2:12.452:12.45
22:13.61Katie McbridePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.612:13.61
32:17.03Amber Hamilton-MartinPBU15WJason BallardBracknell AC2:17.032:17.03
42:18.03Grace ColleyPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.032:18.03
52:19.60Imogen Nation U15WJason BallardBracknell AC2:18.672:18.67
62:21.76Holly Colenutt U15WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:16.712:16.71
72:22.05Yasmin LookessSBSENWChris DoreyJersey2:22.052:16.03
82:22.68Kitty DoverPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.682:22.68
Mixed 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.92Fabien Mormech U17MPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.492:16.49
22:23.51Felicity CroucherPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.512:23.51
32:33.76Bertram Dunne U15M Bracknell AC2:31.572:31.57
42:35.79Charlotte Williams U17W Bracknell AC2:26.622:26.62
52:37.73Ella Spencer U17W Bracknell AC2:31.312:31.31
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.12Ben ReynoldsPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Oregon3:40.123:40.12
23:42.41Ben ClaridgePBSENMJames ThieAbingdon/Bath Uni3:41.783:41.78
33:45.20Ricky HarvieSBSENM Bracknell AC3:45.203:42.06
43:46.36Simon Coppard SENMChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.873:43.15
53:50.20Alden CollierPBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.203:50.20
63:52.32Samuel Maher SENMChris DoreyJersey3:51.773:51.77
73:53.21Cameron ReillyPBSENMAndy Coley-MaudGuildford & Godalming3:53.213:53.21
83:53.79Ben BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.793:44.11
94:00.66Harry Harvey U20M Winchester/Winchester Uni3:59.673:59.67
104:05.66Aaron EnserSBSENMJames ThieBracknell AC/Cardiff Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:05.663:54.84
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.60James WinshipPBU23M Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students3:56.603:56.60
23:57.77Xavier O'Hare SENMCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:56.213:50.80
33:57.88Leon DoranPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern3:57.883:57.88
43:58.02Callum CrookPBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Reading Uni/Chichester3:58.023:58.02
53:58.13Marcus Etheridge SENMMick WoodsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Carmarthen3:57.743:57.74
63:58.20Alex SmartPBU20MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth3:58.203:58.20
73:58.81Benjamin Connolly U23MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix3:57.713:57.71
83:59.82Thomas Renshaw SENMMatthew SeddonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni/Thames Ha3:59.473:59.47
94:03.36Fred Harris U23MMark PauleyPoole AC4:00.703:57.71
104:03.37Ilya KorchevPBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:01.054:01.05
114:04.40William Driscoll SENM Belgrave4:03.524:03.52
124:06.10Semi MokenenSBU23M Enfield & Haringey4:06.104:02.23
134:07.00Thomas PattersonSBSENMFrancis MarshHerne Hill/North Down4:07.004:01.04
144:08.37George Morris SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:05.444:05.44
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.20Christopher ParkerPBU20M Reading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes/Oxford Uni3:59.483:59.48
24:05.84Connor Morgan U20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Oxfordshire Schs4:05.734:05.73
34:06.89Sebastian Sanz-KozyraPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:03.914:03.91
44:07.23Isaac CollierPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.234:07.23
54:07.76Ethan SkipwithPBU17MNick AndersonWinchester RC4:07.764:07.76
64:10.14Elliot HeathPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond4:10.144:10.14
74:13.68Dylan LewisPBU15MStevan DokicHillingdon4:13.684:13.68
84:15.66Samuel WilkinsonPBU17M Winchester RC/Hampshire Schs4:15.664:15.66
94:16.88Elliot HilyPBU17M Bracknell AC4:16.884:16.88
104:19.66Seth Noott U17MNick AndersonWinchester RC4:16.064:16.06
114:24.96Callum Powell U17MNick HughesChiltern4:20.734:20.73
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.16Alex Barbour SENWShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Portland State4:24.934:24.93
24:28.74Martha CollingsPBU23WLuke GunnWoking/Birmingham Uni4:28.744:28.74
34:29.49Amelia WillsPBU23W Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students4:29.494:29.49
44:29.68Kate Estlea-Morris SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:28.034:28.03
54:33.76Kitty Scott U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.484:31.48
64:36.96Hannah Clark U20WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:33.774:33.77
74:39.47Rhiannon Navesey SENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:36.974:35.25
84:39.94Mared OwenPBSENWCarol JonesCarmarthen/Oxford Uni4:39.944:39.94
94:40.58Eva Bartlett U20WPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham4:38.324:38.32
104:41.57Zoe AllanPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:41.574:41.57
114:41.82Eadie YellingSBU20WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni4:41.824:40.04
124:44.19Evie BramallPBU15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:42.434:42.43
134:50.42Clementine CooperPBSENWVince WilsonBelgrave4:50.424:50.42
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.28Nathan McWilliamPBU20MJamie AshtonBracknell AC4:23.284:23.28
24:26.97George Bennett SENMMick WoodsWarwick Uni/Highgate4:25.724:25.72
34:28.67Elliott Langley-AybarPBU15MJamie AshtonBracknell AC4:28.674:28.67
44:33.07James DalySBSENM Bracknell AC4:33.074:09.1
54:43.76Thomas HydePBU17M Bracknell AC4:43.764:43.76
64:46.79Jasper Legg U15MJamie AshtonBracknell AC4:41.74:41.7
74:48.40Aaliyah Tharmakulasingam U15WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:45.454:45.45
84:49.01Abbie JonesPBU23WSimon GoldfinchMaidenhead/Bracknell AC4:49.014:49.01
94:58.18Jonathan LangleyPBV50M Bracknell AC/Welsh Masters4:58.184:58.18
105:04.54Lucy Harrison SENWMike ChambersSouthampton4:54.74:54.7
115:05.58Chloe Bullock U15WPeta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:58.424:58.42
125:07.91Caitlin BattersbyPBU23W Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni5:07.915:07.91
135:31.69Lucy HallSBU23W Bracknell AC5:31.695:00.13
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:56.28Henry McLuckie U23MTerrence MahonIsle of Wight7:47.187:47.18
28:14.42Quinn Miell-IngramPBU20MWendy Miell-IngramRadley8:14.428:14.42
38:15.60Elliot MoranSBSENMDean MillerExeter/Birmingham Uni8:15.608:13.64
48:18.77Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:18.777:54.72
58:20.10Euan WilsonPBSENM Charnwood/Sheffield Uni8:16.818:16.81
68:36.06George ThomasSBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:36.068:32.58
78:39.09Iwan ThomasPBU20MNeil ThomasCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:36.348:36.34
88:42.19Petros Surafel SENMMick WoodsThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni8:29.548:07.43
98:43.15Charlie Jones U20MJamie AshtonBracknell AC/Lagan Valley8:28.168:28.16
108:58.14Ruben Price U17MNick AndersonWinchester RC8:43.898:43.89
119:04.36Cameron Chambers SENM Tonbridge8:57.998:43.98
129:15.60Jordan Pearlman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet8:47.298:47.29
Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:48.83Rafe ManPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:48.838:48.83
28:58.60Neil KevernPBSENM Bracknell AC8:58.608:58.60
39:15.55Sarah AstinSBSENWGeoff WatkinBelgrave9:15.558:56.59
49:28.35Rebecca JohnsonSBSENWLewis WalkerHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:28.359:11.52
59:41.09Jack Gunning U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:56.668:56.66
69:41.21Lucy WilkinsonPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:41.219:41.21
79:53.33Ella DaveyPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:53.339:53.33
89:54.70Evie WarrenPBU23WAndy Coley-MaudGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni/Reading AC9:54.709:54.70
99:59.79Lottie AmbridgePBU23W Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students9:59.799:59.79
1010:12.15Matilda Laidlaw U20WStuart FlackEpsom & Ewell10:03.310:03.3
1110:13.23Jasmine YoungSBU23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Elon University10:13.239:45.10
1213:54.40Harriette BrooksSBU17W Bracknell AC13:54.4013:37.75