BMC Regional Races External Results
Newport
22 Jun 24
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.18Luke AndersonPBSENM United States1:52.181:52.18
21:52.36Oliver Carvell U23MDean MillerTelford AC/Birmingham Uni1:51.621:48.91
31:52.86Matthew BrunnockPBU20M Western Tempo1:52.411:52.41
41:53.33Thomas LoynesPBU17MStephen JonesNeath1:53.331:53.33
51:54.68Craig WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Cardiff1:54.681:54.68
61:56.69Fred HarrisPBU23MMark PauleyPoole AC1:56.691:56.69
71:57.48Henry EvansPBU20M Newport H1:57.481:57.48
81:58.13Sam YatesSBU20MJames ThieNuneaton/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.131:57.09
91:58.46Leo StarkSBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport H1:58.461:58.06
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.98Lucas SalvagePBU17MNeil EvansNewport H1:56.981:56.98
21:57.46Caleb Gifford-GrovesPBU17MMartin Exley-DeaneTavistock1:57.461:57.46
31:59.76Macsen ToogoodPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen1:59.761:59.76
41:59.86Dylan Evans U17MNeil EvansNewport H1:59.501:59.50
52:00.36Rhodri AmosPBU17MSteve KnightCardiff2:00.362:00.36
62:00.66William NicolleSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:00.662:00.20
72:02.46Oliver Williams V35MSean PriceLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters/Cardiff1:59.161:58.34
82:02.51Reinis Baltins U23M Tamworth/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:01.612:01.61
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.48Luke GawthornSBSENM Newport H/Bath Uni2:02.482:01.03
22:02.56George TurnerPBU15M Cardiff2:02.562:02.56
32:03.83James ThieSBV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters2:03.831:49.82
42:03.83Spencer Smith U23MMichael AdamsNewport H/Swansea Uni2:03.572:02.8
52:06.87Tom GilbertSBU17MNeil EvansNewport H2:06.592:06.38
62:11.23Jack Stewart U17MMark GoldCardiff2:06.732:06.73
72:17.70Noah Bradshaw U15M Newport H2:05.582:05.58
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.99Daniel MayPBU17M Cardiff2:07.992:07.99
22:08.59Dan SchofieldPBV35M Western Tempo2:08.592:08.59
32:09.02Jake CrockPBU15MSteve KnightCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs2:09.022:09.02
42:10.15Xander MeddinsPBU17M Newport H2:10.152:10.15
52:10.62Carl Nealon SENMMark GoldLes Croupiers2:09.382:09.38
62:13.89Cai LewisPBU17M Newport H2:13.892:13.89
72:21.14Sean Price V60MColin DaleyLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:20.501:49.73
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.71Lilly OakenfullPBU20WNeil EvansNewport H2:13.712:13.71
22:13.95Anya BradyPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:13.292:13.29
32:15.83Bryony Boyce U15WJames ThieCardiff2:14.512:14.51
42:16.19Anna-Rose MerchantSBU20WSteve KnightCardiff2:16.192:12.22
52:16.46Erin BurtPBU23WSteve MitchellNewquay RR/Cardiff Uni2:16.462:16.46
62:19.29Angeline McShane SENW City of Derry2:16.822:16.82
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.95Rebeca HarriesSBU17WSteve KnightCardiff2:16.952:16.03
22:17.13Poppy OliverPBU15WNeil EvansNewport H/Forest of Dean AC2:17.132:17.13
32:17.78Jemima Chetwood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:17.352:17.35
42:19.89Chloe BiggsPBU17W Newport H2:19.892:19.89
52:24.91Bethan HardmanSBU20WLiz DaviesBridgend2:24.912:20.65
62:25.14Eva ParryPBU17W Rhymney Valley2:25.142:25.14
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.72Reece ClarkeSBSENMSteve MitchellYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.722:12.5
22:21.76Colin WilliamsSBV55M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters/Levenshulme2:21.762:18.48
32:24.07Rory Collins U17M Newport H2:23.712:23.71
42:26.93Oli GrovePBU17MGraham HowellYate/Avon Schs/Westbury2:26.932:26.93
52:27.17Oliver HalePBU15M Swansea2:27.172:27.17
62:31.65Evie InglesonPBU15W Newport H2:31.652:31.65
72:33.73Emilia Davies U15WMark GoldCardiff2:28.702:28.70
82:35.62Sophie Steele U17WNeil EvansNewport H2:34.722:28.82
92:46.45Mina DarwishPBU15W Newport H2:46.452:46.45
103:07.70Louise Jeffries V65WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets3:00.352:41.76