BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
5 Jun 24
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.30Ethan Curran U20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix1:52.841:52.84
21:54.58Harvey WeinbergerPBSENMAndrea SpaccatrosiHighgate/UCL1:54.151:54.15
31:55.23Edward Enser U20MJames ThieBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.461:53.46
41:55.43Samuel Sprostranov U20MVince GoldingCrawley1:55.011:55.01
51:55.82James JewellPBU20MSteven PhillipsEastbourne/Southampton Uni1:55.211:55.21
61:58.02Kyron-Bailee Burke U20M Croydon1:56.151:56.15
71:58.99Ellis GaramszegiSBSENM Shrewsbury1:58.991:57.16
81:59.11Steven Quercia-Smale SENMSonia McGeorgeSt. Edmund Pacers1:58.051:56.01
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.03Lucas Taylor-CostinPBSENMJason MarchantDartford H/Warwick Uni1:55.681:55.68
21:57.30Thomas ChadwickPBU20M Highgate1:57.301:57.30
31:58.62Joshua Dunne U20MPhilip BakerBrighton Phoenix1:56.601:56.60
41:58.86Ewan Somerville SENMMartin CookBelgrave1:57.771:57.38
51:59.43Alexis DelaneyPBU17M Belgrave1:59.431:59.43
61:59.46Owen Adams U23M Basildon1:58.571:58.57
72:01.94Luca Buckley McDonald U23M Lewes/Manchester Uni2:00.612:00.61
82:05.13Jacob AtwalPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton Uni2:05.132:05.13
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.13William DriscollPBSENM Belgrave1:59.131:59.13
21:59.88Oskar Fraser-KraussSBSENM City of York/Imperial College1:59.881:56.05
32:00.70Louis MoorePBU17M Thames Valley2:00.702:00.70
42:01.48Edward Flewitt U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.292:01.29
52:02.54Sam McGeorge U17M Sutton & District2:01.32:01.3
62:03.57Mark RussellSBV50M Colchester H/Eastern Masters2:03.571:49.2
72:04.54Matthew Harris SENM Oxford Uni2:03.222:03.22
82:08.88Noah Clarke U20MJohn ClarkeBarnet2:05.682:05.68
92:12.41Warren Wilson U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:04.202:03.02
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.97Olivia Martin U20WBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Princeton Uni2:10.162:10.16
22:12.93Lilah Unwin U20WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:11.902:09.25
32:13.28Ellie Ravenscroft SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:11.62:11.6
42:13.48Madeleine CaseyPBU23WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Bath Uni2:12.462:12.46
52:13.87Maya Sutaria U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:11.112:10.20
62:16.38Poppy TaylorSBU17WNick AndersonWinchester RC2:16.382:16.22
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.67Mared OwenPBSENWCarol JonesCarmarthen/Oxford Uni2:15.672:15.67
22:16.10Ella Fryer U23WMichael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond/Oxford Uni2:12.882:09.61
32:16.23Natasha Bennett U17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:15.792:15.79
42:16.92Rachel Mcdonald SENW London Heathside/Nottingham Uni2:16.232:16.23
52:17.11Lyra MacdonaldSBU17WCornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:16.912:15.78
62:17.42Isabella GhersiSBSENW Team Bath2:15.92:15.78
72:18.04Lauren Cunild SENWSteve McGowanNorthampton2:17.732:15.70
82:18.29Issy Robinson U17WNick HughesChiltern2:16.372:16.37
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.74Bethan Rose DaviesSBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.682:19.11
22:22.87Evelyn Wildman U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:19.672:19.67
32:25.39Chelsie Locker U17WShane SmithKettering2:23.152:18.99
42:25.46Freya McFadden U20W Stroud2:19.942:14.74
52:25.98India BlakeySBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:25.982:19.79
62:27.50Tania-Cyrena Cyrus V35W Newham & Essex Beagles2:20.822:16.14
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.18Craig WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Cardiff3:55.183:55.18
23:55.59Abdirahim Hamud U20MIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet3:54.273:54.27
33:55.96Michael CattiniPBU20MIdris HamudHarrow3:55.963:55.96
43:56.66Harry Wells SENMPaul de-CampsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:54.513:54.51
53:56.69Christopher HudsonPBU23MSteven PhillipsHarrow/Southampton Uni3:56.693:56.69
63:57.62Tom Emery U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Middlesex Schs3:55.533:55.53
73:59.47Thomas RenshawPBSENMMatthew SeddonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni/Thames Ha3:59.473:59.47
84:00.25Alex SmartPBU20MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth3:58.203:58.20
94:00.42Alex Rowe SENMAlan RoweThames Valley/Guernsey3:56.583:56.58
104:00.83Arthur Starvis U20MMike ReevesBlackheath & Bromley3:57.323:57.32
114:02.74Chris WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Thames Valley4:02.744:02.74
124:03.75Harry Bell U20MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:01.024:01.02
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.50Angus LambSBSENM Belgrave4:10.504:09.63
24:10.63Jabez Magomere SENM Oxford Uni/Kenya4:05.824:05.82
34:11.43Josh LallyPBU23MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Imperial College4:11.434:11.43
44:11.65James RobertsSBSENM Belgrave/Bristol Uni4:11.654:10.4
54:11.88Simon Bossi SENM Chiltern/Oxford Uni/France4:08.814:04.47
64:12.04Nat Rowland SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:06.374:06.37
74:13.02Jake HooleySBSENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/York Uni4:13.024:11.44
84:13.12Alexander WilsonPBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:13.124:13.12
94:14.51Marcus SolomonPBU17M Stragglers/Comet TC4:10.974:10.97
104:14.85Blas Rivero-StevenetPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.424:09.42
114:16.50Alexander Wilson U23MSteven PhillipsWestbury/Southampton Uni/Yate4:09.274:09.27
124:21.48Daniel Orbell U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:13.954:13.95
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.06Mark PepperPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge4:25.064:25.06
24:25.38Thomas ClerkinPBU15M Herne Hill4:24.964:24.96
34:35.24Nadine Donegan SENW Belgrave/Tullamore/Ireland4:28.014:28.01
44:42.91Nicole Edmunds SENW Highgate4:38.954:33.68
54:43.17Felicity Williamson-Sarll SENWRidley GriffithBelgrave4:39.204:37.25
64:44.76Allegra Massey U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:42.944:42.94
74:47.16Emma McCluskey U20WJohn ClarkeBarnet4:38.014:38.01
84:47.93Hannah Rayden SENWAndrea SpaccatrosiSt. Albans AC4:43.114:43.11
94:49.48Chloe BakerPBSENW Thames Valley4:49.484:49.48
104:59.72Lydia Blythe SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:53.154:40.41
115:05.83Lara Sterritt SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College4:47.394:47.39