BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
8 Jan 23
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.49iHenry Fisher U23MDean MillerBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni1:46.561:46.56
21:51.55iZak Curran SENMLewis MosesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:51.061:46.78
31:51.85iMichael Wilson SENMGeoff WightmanSunderland1:49.961:48.27
41:52.13iAngus Harrington U23MPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:46.981:46.98
51:53.08iBen Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.491:47.17
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32iArchie ParkinsonPBU23MJethro McGrawCorby1:48.431:48.43
21:52.38iBen Gardiner U23MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni1:49.681:48.50
31:53.01iChristian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.381:50.51
42:04.45iJack Kinrade U17MColin LancasterShrewsbury1:53.311:51.72
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.68iTed Chamberlain SENMRobert GrewHolmfirth1:47.771:47.77
21:54.16iJack OrganPBU20MDerek OsborneBrecon1:53.921:50.87
31:54.19iScott TemplePBU20MJohn SpenceHartlepool AC1:53.751:53.75
41:55.72iMatthew Mustard U23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:51.411:51.41
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.88iKristian Green U20M Holmfirth1:53.551:52.75
21:57.58iHenry Cullen U20MDavid LowesDoncaster/Durham Uni1:56.871:55.70
32:00.06iBen Brooker U20MShane SmithKettering1:54.631:54.63
42:00.71iLeo Stark U20MDarryn McAteeNewport H1:58.061:58.06
52:01.21iJoshua Geddes U23MShane SmithKettering/Birmingham Uni1:54.671:54.67
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.99iIsabelle BoffeyPBSENWLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:59.301:59.30
22:08.56iMolly Hudson U23WHelen ClitheroeDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.512:04.51
32:08.63iGrace Vans AgnewSBSENWDaniel StepneyCrawley2:05.142:01.21
42:09.73iAlice Bennett U20WShane SmithKettering2:07.202:07.20
52:10.06iIris Downes U20WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:05.242:04.44
62:15.22iCharlotte Young U23WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:10.252:09.40
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.31iLouise Gilbert SENWJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:10.422:10.42
22:12.48iLois Creasey U20WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.232:10.23
32:13.92iTamsin McGraw SENWMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.132:08.31
42:15.04iShen Wigfield-Turner U20W Hallamshire2:13.672:10.26
52:19.98iErin Grime U23WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:14.352:12.86
62:21.04iMaja Thomson U20WAlister RussellTeam East Lothian2:11.932:11.39
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.75iHannah Roberts U23WMartin CookBracknell AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:11.342:08.52
22:15.51iEden Creasey U17WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:11.302:11.30
32:15.71iAnnabel HedgeSBU20W St. Albans AC2:10.512:10.51
42:17.12iJessica Lark U17WTrevor PainterWest Cheshire2:08.562:08.56
Womens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.65iElena Bartalotta U17W Salford H/Trafford2:11.552:11.55
22:15.35iSophie HardingPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:13.92:13.9
32:17.53iHolly Ovens U17WSteven DoigFife/Falkirk2:08.582:08.58
42:21.23iElla Saunders SENWMark BoothReading AC2:14.372:14.37
52:24.20iMagdalena Gancheva U17WShane SmithKettering2:20.462:18.13
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.65iTyler Bilyard U23MJethro McGrawGreat Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni3:42.883:42.45
23:49.80iJames McCrae SENMJames ThieHallamshire3:46.843:45.62
33:52.05iDaniel Brookling SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Missouri3:45.733:45.73
43:53.52iEoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.833:42.87
53:54.28iBen Sandilands T20/F20 U23MSteven DoigFife3:47.023:47.02
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.53iOscar SchofieldPBU17MTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester3:52.533:52.53
23:58.01iMark Booth SENM Reading AC3:57.913:52.45
33:59.57iAdam DaySBSENMDean MillerBirchfield H3:59.573:52.53
44:01.02iSteven Bryce T20/F20 SENMSteven DoigVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:58.593:58.59
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.37iKhahisa Mhlanga SENW Herts Phoenix4:12.844:09.10
24:27.85iLauren Church SENWMark BoothReading AC4:19.934:15.99
34:28.15iAva Lloyd U20WTrevor PainterWigan & District4:20.604:19.09
44:33.32iAlice Wright U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:16.084:16.08
54:38.35iEmily Marmion-Williams U23WShane SmithKettering/Birmingham Uni4:24.184:16.89
64:39.05iVictoria Hiscock SENWMark BoothReading AC/Benfleet4:28.384:26.42
74:48.12iFreya Bennett U23WDean MillerCoventry/Birmingham Uni4:33.564:25.53
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.65iChloe Sharp SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni4:27.054:25.83
24:31.70iKate Willis U23WDean MillerCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:20.704:20.70
34:31.95iEmma Howsham SENWMark BoothReading AC4:27.054:25.33
44:32.60iTy Brockley-Langford U23WNorman PooleSalford H/Trafford4:28.624:23.89
54:38.34iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:36.044:26.63
64:38.60iSaskia Huxham SENWBill FosterHallamshire/Durham Uni4:28.004:28.00
74:39.61iAnnabel Hobday U23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni4:31.644:24.05
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:13.63iJack Goodwin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:00.448:00.44
28:15.60iJordan RoweSBSENMLewis MosesThames Valley8:15.608:10.29
38:17.33iAlex MelloySBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students8:17.338:00.15
48:17.86iAndrew Penney SENM Hercules Wimbledon8:01.998:01.99
58:22.68iThomas Bridger U23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni8:22.637:59.16
68:28.84iElliot Moran SENMDean MillerExeter/Birmingham Uni8:27.158:13.64
78:33.33iAlex Durant U23M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Boise Stat8:20.908:10.19
88:35.15iThomas MoranSBSENM Stockport/Ireland8:35.158:10.94
98:38.58iFreddy RichardsonSBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring/St. Mary's Uni8:38.588:18.30
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.22iCharlie Eastaugh SENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon8:16.108:13.97
28:23.08iCameron SmithPBSENM Notts/Cambuslang8:23.088:23.08
38:36.83iSteven DenbySBU23M City of Norwich/Edinburgh Uni8:36.838:34.19
48:37.42iChristopher PerkinsPBU20MGary CurtisBirtley/Giffnock North8:31.948:24.71
58:44.55iIwan ThomasSBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:44.558:42.34
68:46.84iLuke Davis U20M Western Tempo/Newcastle Uni8:39.468:36.20
78:47.07iDavid ClarkPBSENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni8:41.738:41.73
88:49.89iMike CummingsSBV35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans8:49.898:35.67
Mens 3000m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:54.34iPhilip SesemannSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City7:54.347:51.27
27:54.58iJake WightmanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC7:54.587:37.81
37:57.06iCharles WheelerPBSENMJames BennettMK Distance Project/Wisconsin Uni7:51.807:47.39
47:57.11iOsian Perrin U23MAndrew WallingMenai7:50.867:50.86
57:57.53iThomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni7:48.997:48.99
68:01.13iAlfie ManthorpePBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni7:53.547:53.54
78:03.10iJohn TraversSBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:03.107:50.40
88:04.36iBen PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde7:58.937:58.93
98:06.14iJames YoungPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Ole Miss7:57.427:54.24
108:15.52iZak SeddonSBSENM Bracknell AC8:15.527:53.52
Womens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:52.63iHannah NuttallPBSENWHelen ClitheroeCharnwood8:45.638:45.61
29:21.21iRevee Walcott-NolanSBSENW Luton9:21.219:01.26
39:34.57iRebecca Johnson SENWLewis WalkerHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:11.529:11.52
49:36.55iGeorgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:36.559:36.55
59:37.25iKosana WeirPBSENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Yale Uni9:22.419:22.41
69:41.88iElsa Palmer U23WDean MillerBirmingham Uni9:20.939:20.93
79:54.91iStefanie Tucker SENWNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:31.709:24.32
89:57.73iAlice Bates U20WShane SmithKettering9:46.799:41.15
910:01.61iAbigail Hancock U23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students9:55.289:48.90